Solano Jr. Open & Chal.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    Jason Lew d. Christoffer Fong   9-8; 7-6(6))

Consolation:
  PL    Marius Mahshi d. (3) Julian DeSousa   4-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Jason Lew d. Marius Mahshi   8-3
  SF    Christoffer Fong d. (3) Julian DeSousa   9-7
  QF    Marius Mahshi d. Duncan Ritchie   8-6
  QF    Jason Lew d. Justin Scullion   8-0
  QF    (3) Julian DeSousa d. Miles Erwin   8-3
  QF    Christoffer Fong d. Abhinand Eedara   8-0
  16    Duncan Ritchie d. (2) Jason Pacheco   8-5
  16    Marius Mahshi d. Ozan Ozturk   8-2
  16    Jason Lew d. (4) Ethan Lo   8-0
  16    Justin Scullion d. Joshua Matabuena   8-2
  16    Miles Erwin d. Varun Vaidya   8-4
  16    (3) Julian DeSousa d. Ashish Pandian   8-6
  16    Abhinand Eedara d. Mitchell Lee   8-2
  16    Christoffer Fong d. (1) Raghav Jangbahadur   8-6
  F    (1) Raghav Jangbahadur d. (4) Ethan Lo   8-1
  SF    (4) Ethan Lo d. (2) Jason Pacheco   8-4
  SF    (1) Raghav Jangbahadur d. Ashish Pandian   8-4
  R1    (2) Jason Pacheco d. Ozan Ozturk   Wo (pc)
  R1    (4) Ethan Lo d. Joshua Matabuena   8-3
  R1    Ashish Pandian d. Varun Vaidya   8-0
  R1    (1) Raghav Jangbahadur d. Mitchell Lee   8-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Max Fardanesh d. (4) William Coupe   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Jake Vassel d. Ethan Quinn   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (4) William Coupe d. Ethan Quinn   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Max Fardanesh d. Jake Vassel   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Quinn d. Chase Nwamu   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) William Coupe d. Luvdeep Bal   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Max Fardanesh d. (3) Nino Sabella   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jake Vassel d. Edward Jung   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ethan Quinn d. (2) Anas Abdelouahid   6-4; 7-5
  16    Chase Nwamu d. Brian Chong   3-6; 6-4; 12-10
  16    (4) William Coupe d. Brian Bilsey   6-0; 6-2
  16    Luvdeep Bal d. Patrick Toman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Max Fardanesh d. Alexander Volgin   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Nino Sabella d. Diego Maza   6-3; 6-3
  16    Edward Jung d. Dedric Ray   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  16    Jake Vassel d. (1) Luke Neal   6-3; 6-0
  F    (2) Anas Abdelouahid d. Alexander Volgin   8-2
  SF    (2) Anas Abdelouahid d. Patrick Toman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Volgin d. Dedric Ray   6-0; 6-3
  R1    (2) Anas Abdelouahid d. Brian Chong   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Toman d. Brian Bilsey   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Volgin d. Diego Maza   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Dedric Ray d. (1) Luke Neal   1-6; 5-5Ret (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    Marcus Mcdaniel d. (2) Aabjeet Grewal   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Nicholas Toman d. Mikael Tiilikainen   8-2
  SF    (2) Aabjeet Grewal d. Mikael Tiilikainen   9-2
  SF    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Nicholas Toman   8-0
  QF    (2) Aabjeet Grewal d. Joshua Lofamia   8-3
  QF    Mikael Tiilikainen d. Lukas Bachmann   8-5
  QF    Marcus Mcdaniel d. (3) Sidharth Jangbahadur   8-2
  QF    Nicholas Toman d. (1) Pavan Murugesh   8-2
  16    (2) Aabjeet Grewal d. Jonathan Loayza   8-1
  16    Joshua Lofamia d. Edik Myasnyankin   8-1
  16    Mikael Tiilikainen d. (4) Micah Erwin   8-5
  16    Lukas Bachmann d. Samuel Seifer   8-3
  16    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Nathan Storey   10-8; 6-0
  16    (3) Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Rajan Bhatia   8-2
  16    Nicholas Toman d. George Miller   8-2
  16    (1) Pavan Murugesh d. Ajith Senthil   8-1
  F    (4) Micah Erwin d. Nathan Storey   8-1
  SF    (4) Micah Erwin d. Edik Myasnyankin   8-0
  SF    Nathan Storey d. George Miller   8-6
  R1    Edik Myasnyankin d. Jonathan Loayza   8-6
  R1    (4) Micah Erwin d. Samuel Seifer   8-0
  R1    Nathan Storey d. Rajan Bhatia   9-7
  R1    George Miller d. Ajith Senthil   8-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    (3) Kobe Tran d. David Zhang   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Mason Fung d. (4) Jay Pandit   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(4))
  SF    David Zhang d. (4) Jay Pandit   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    (3) Kobe Tran d. Mason Fung   6-2; 6-4
  QF    David Zhang d. Jason Holland-Morrison   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Jay Pandit d. Garrison Quinn   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Kobe Tran d. Daniel Zolnikov   6-3; 2-6; 10-2
  QF    Mason Fung d. Jack Schubert   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jason Holland-Morrison d. (2) Dmitry Ivanenko   1-3Ret (inj)
  16    David Zhang d. Tai Tran   6-1
  16    (4) Jay Pandit d. Brandon Mo   6-4; 6-0
  16    Garrison Quinn d. Nathan Ferro   6-2; 6-4
  16    Daniel Zolnikov d. Timothy He   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Kobe Tran d. Kevin Tan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Mason Fung d. Eswarsai Ramineni   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jack Schubert d. (1) William Hwang   6-2; 2-6; 11-9
  F    Brandon Mo d. Kevin Tan   8-3
  SF    Brandon Mo d. Tai Tran   9-8; 7-6(12-10))
  SF    Kevin Tan d. Eswarsai Ramineni   Ret (ill)
  R1    Tai Tran d. (2) Dmitry Ivanenko   Ret (inj)
  R1    Brandon Mo d. Nathan Ferro   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Tan d. Timothy He   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Eswarsai Ramineni d. (1) William Hwang   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Challengerback to top   
  R1    Nikhil Pandit d. Nathan Tabtab   8-2
  R1    Nathan Tabtab d. Pavel Savgira   8-5
  R1    Nikhil Pandit d. Pavel Savgira   8-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Drew Davison d. (2) Mitchel Heckmann   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Casey Morris d. Alexander Neumann   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Mitchel Heckmann d. Alexander Neumann   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Drew Davison d. Casey Morris   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (2) Mitchel Heckmann d. Gabriel Pizzolato   6-0; 4-6; 10-4
  QF    Alexander Neumann d. (3) Ryan Lewis   6-7; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Drew Davison d. (4) Perry Gregg   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Casey Morris d. (1) Austin Fan   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  16    (2) Mitchel Heckmann d. Marcus Ferreira   6-4; 6-4
  16    Gabriel Pizzolato d. Daniel deLeon   3-6; 7-5; 11-9
  16    (3) Ryan Lewis d. Kevin Zolnikov   6-3; 7-5
  16    Alexander Neumann d. Alexander Mo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Drew Davison d. Isaiah Bird   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Perry Gregg d. Nicholas Martin   7-5; 6-4
  16    Casey Morris d. Cesar Nava   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  16    (1) Austin Fan d. Nolan Bebarta   6-1; 6-2
  F    Cesar Nava d. Daniel deLeon   8-1
  SF    Daniel deLeon d. Kevin Zolnikov   8-3
  SF    Cesar Nava d. Nicholas Martin   8-5
  R1    Daniel deLeon d. Marcus Ferreira   7-5-6; 10-4
  R1    Kevin Zolnikov d. Alexander Mo   7-6; 7-6(2)); 7-5
  R1    Nicholas Martin d. Isaiah Bird   Wd (inj)
  R1    Cesar Nava d. Nolan Bebarta   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    (2) Joseph Berry d. (1) Cesar Chowell   8-0
  PL    Michael Berry d. Sam Bauserman   8-3
  SF    (2) Joseph Berry d. Michael Berry  
  SF    (1) Cesar Chowell d. Sam Bauserman  

Consolation:
  PL    Michael Berry d. Sam Bauserman   8-3
       (2) Joseph Berry d. Michael Berry   8-1
       (1) Cesar Chowell d. Sam Bauserman   8-4
  F    Michael Berry d. Sam Bauserman   8-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles_Openback to top   
  F    (2) Max Yun d. (4) Donald Hall   7-6; 7-6(3)); 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Brenden Barrows d. Jayson Fung   15-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (2) Max Yun d. Brenden Barrows   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (4) Donald Hall d. Jayson Fung   15-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (2) Max Yun d. Gordon Barrows   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Brenden Barrows d. (3) Peter Shin   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (4) Donald Hall d. Eric Dennis   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jayson Fung d. Tilden Oliver   6-2; 7-5
  16    (2) Max Yun d. Gavin Brazelton   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gordon Barrows d. Stephen Guenard   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Peter Shin d. Winston Yu   7-6; 7-6(2)); 3-6; 10-8
  16    Brenden Barrows d. Ian McGowen   6-2; 6-1
  16    Eric Dennis d. Ryan Rhoads   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  16    (4) Donald Hall d. Ameya Rithe   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tilden Oliver d. Tommy Wong   7-5; 6-4
  16    Jayson Fung d. (1) Konner Macias   6-1; 6-1
  F    Winston Yu d. (1) Konner Macias   8-2
  SF    Winston Yu d. Stephen Guenard   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Konner Macias d. Ryan Rhoads   8-3
  R1    Stephen Guenard d. Gavin Brazelton   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Winston Yu d. Ian McGowen   Wd (ill)
  R1    Ryan Rhoads d. Ameya Rithe   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (1) Konner Macias d. Tommy Wong   6-4; 4-6; 11-9

All Boys' 18 Singles_Open Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles_Challengerback to top   
  F    Ria Bhakta d. Parvathi Shanker   8-3
  SF    Ria Bhakta d. (2) Audrey-Marie Rafols   8-3
  SF    Parvathi Shanker d. (1) Chelsey Nwamu   8-2

Consolation:
  F    Tyler Ness d. Tess Heber   8-5
  SF    Tess Heber d. Jocelyn Fahlen   8-6
  SF    Tyler Ness d. Alisha Anwar   8-5

All Girls' 12 Singles_Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles_Openback to top   
  F    (1) Molly Heber d. Amber Marie Lee   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Allura Zamarripa d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Amber Marie Lee d. (2) Allura Zamarripa   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Molly Heber d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Allura Zamarripa d. Sophie de Groot   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Amber Marie Lee d. (4) Olive Maunupau   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vivian Ovrootsky d. (3) Shreya Ravilla   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Molly Heber d. Maribella Zamarripa   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Allura Zamarripa d. Antonina Bazulin   4-6; 7-6; 10-3
  16    Sophie de Groot d. Raquel Miller   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Olive Maunupau d. Maryia Hrynashka   6-0; 6-3
  16    Amber Marie Lee d. Hannah Mulbarger   6-1; 6-1
  16    Vivian Ovrootsky d. Daisy Maunupau   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Shreya Ravilla d. Tara Chilton   6-1; 6-2
  16    Maribella Zamarripa d. Madison Weekley   6-0; 6-0
  F    Antonina Bazulin d. Daisy Maunupau   8-1
  SF    Antonina Bazulin d. Maryia Hrynashka   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Daisy Maunupau d. Madison Weekley   8-6
  R1    Antonina Bazulin d. Raquel Miller   Wo (pc)
  R1    Maryia Hrynashka d. Hannah Mulbarger   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Daisy Maunupau d. Tara Chilton   2-6; 6-3; 14-12

All Girls' 12 Singles_Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles_Challengerback to top   
  F    (2) Hannah Ketcherside d. Myra Anwar   9-7

Consolation:
  PL    Melanie Fisher d. (1) Alexis Matabuena   8-2
  SF    (2) Hannah Ketcherside d. Melanie Fisher   8-5
  SF    Myra Anwar d. (1) Alexis Matabuena   8-1
  QF    (2) Hannah Ketcherside d. Navdeep Bal   Wd (inj)
  QF    Melanie Fisher d. Molly Kehoe   8-3
  QF    Myra Anwar d. Rose Berry   8-1
  SF    (1) Alexis Matabuena d. Rose Berry   Wo (inj)
  QF    Molly Kehoe d. Navdeep Bal   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles_Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles_Openback to top   
  F    (1) Margherita Andreassi d. Angela Huang   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    Sydney Lee d. (2) Natalie Stanton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Angela Huang d. (2) Natalie Stanton   6-4; 7-6(7-1)
  SF    (1) Margherita Andreassi d. Sydney Lee   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Natalie Stanton d. Keertana Katuru   0-1
  QF    Angela Huang d. Arina Calimam   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Sydney Lee d. Anjali Mogili   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Margherita Andreassi d. Danielle Zamora   6-3; 6-2
  F    Anjali Mogili d. Arina Calimam   8-2
  QF    Arina Calimam d. Keertana Katuru   8-2
  QF    Anjali Mogili d. Danielle Zamora   8-4

All Girls' 14 Singles_Open Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles_Openback to top   
  F    Abbie Mulbarger d. Anna Koptsova   7-5; 3-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Taylor McGowan d. (3) Paula Catanyag   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Abbie Mulbarger d. (2) Taylor McGowan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Anna Koptsova d. (3) Paula Catanyag   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Taylor McGowan d. Milah Ryland   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Abbie Mulbarger d. (4) Shirley Hall   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Paula Catanyag d. Carol Lei   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Anna Koptsova d. (1) Tracy Chen   6-7; 7-6; 10-7
  16    (2) Taylor McGowan d. Tatiana Fletcher   6-3; 6-3
  16    Milah Ryland d. Courtney-Renee Samuda   Wd (inj)
  16    (4) Shirley Hall d. Daisy Yan   6-4; 6-1
  16    Abbie Mulbarger d. Hind Abdelouahid   6-1; 6-2
  16    Carol Lei d. Anjali Kumar   Wd (inj)
  16    (3) Paula Catanyag d. McKenna LeVitt   6-4; 6-0
  16    Anna Koptsova d. Carmen Fahlen   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Tracy Chen d. Geneva Gist   6-0; 6-0
  F    Hind Abdelouahid d. Carmen Fahlen   8-2
  SF    Hind Abdelouahid d. Tatiana Fletcher   Wo (admin)
  SF    Carmen Fahlen d. McKenna LeVitt   8-6
  R1    Tatiana Fletcher d. Courtney-Renee Samuda   Wd (ill)
  R1    Hind Abdelouahid d. Daisy Yan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    McKenna LeVitt d. Anjali Kumar   Wd (inj)
  R1    Carmen Fahlen d. Geneva Gist   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles_Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles_Openback to top   
  F    (1) Mercedes Le d. Hope Bailey   6-3; 1-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  PL    Rachel Dong d. (2) Olivia Wilson   Ret (inj)
  SF    Hope Bailey d. (2) Olivia Wilson   2-6; 6-1; 10-3
  SF    (1) Mercedes Le d. Rachel Dong   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Olivia Wilson d. Jaime Hill   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hope Bailey d. Glennie Rousseva   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Dong d. Brooke Butterworth   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Mercedes Le d. Lydia Lee   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lydia Lee d. Samantha Farrell   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  F    Samantha Farrell d. Jaime Hill   8-1
  SF    Jaime Hill d. Glennie Rousseva   Wo (admin)
  SF    Samantha Farrell d. Brooke Butterworth   8-1

All Girls' 18 Singles_Open Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 8, 2014 at 1:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative