Giammalva RC Jr. Open Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Andrei Afilipoaei d. Chris Jia   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (3) Kabeer Kapasi d. Corbin Barrus   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (4) Garrett Skelly d. Rohan Zakharia   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Brandon Do d. Olof Persson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Patrick Nguyen d. John Iler   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Colton Deutsch d. Patrick Kennedy   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Savan Khurana d. Kabir Jolly   6-4; 4-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Ricardo Sanchez d. Eli Cowan   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Michael Raji d. Alan Ngo   6-1; 7-6
  QF    (3) Eric Ji d. David Moore   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Jason Weinstein d. Sashreek Bhagavatula   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Andrew Brown d. Hunter Bajoit   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  R1    Druva Kora d. Gabriel Joseph   4-6; 6-1; 10-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Savit Weerasinghe d. Corbin Douds   6-3; 6-0
  QF    David Estrada d. Erick Friesen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    James Cuellar d. Aman Gottumukkala   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Ben Friedman d. Diego Cruz-Vespa   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Nicholas Fordney d. Aman Gottumukkala   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Felipe Casares d. Kevin Ferguson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Felipe Casares d. Marvin Huang   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kevin Ferguson d. Cody Douds   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Marvin Huang d. Cody Douds   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Greenback to top   
  F    Sofia Mazzucato d. Kamryn Powe   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Kamryn Powe d. Autumn Don-Arthur   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Sofia Mazzucato d. Catherine Walker   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Sankavi Gownder d. Sophia Rogers   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Sophia Rogers d. Caila Carter   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Sankavi Gownder d. Siri Kongara   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' Green Matches
 
  Girls' Orange Singlesback to top   
  R1    Jacey Copeland d. Juana Vargas   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Czarina Rodriguez d. Anna Bien   3-4; 4-3; 7-4
  R1    Jacey Copeland d. Czarina Rodriguez   1-4; 4-2; 7-4
  R1    Anna Bien d. Juana Vargas   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Anna Bien d. Jacey Copeland   4-3; 3-4; 7-3
  R1    Czarina Rodriguez d. Juana Vargas   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' Orange Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Natalia Barron d. Virginia Murchison   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Caroline Campbell d. Leilani Foreman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kathryn Sturgis d. Kingsley Wallace   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Claire Slaughter d. Kheidyvel Ibarra   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Lucia Garcia d. Melissa Vizcardo   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Emma Staker d. Avery Colburn   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mila Dimitrijevic d. Anika Yzaguirre   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Anamaria Gonzalez d. Kyler Powe   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    (4) Sabita Taylor d. Lauren Metcalf   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (3) Nicole Barron d. Tierney Gregory   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Melissa LaMette d. (2) Alexandra Inchauste   Wd (inj)
  QF    Hannah Weinstein d. Maria Sanchez   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Nila Ramaswamy d. Enthany Cook   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Rylee Braeden d. Stephanie Adames   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Maria Sanchez d. (2) Alexandra Inchauste   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Green Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ian Skelly d. Julian Aleman   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Timothy Nguyen d. Diego Lara   4-3; 4-3
  R1    Ian Skelly d. Diego Lara   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Timothy Nguyen d. Julian Aleman   4-3; 4-3
  R1    Ian Skelly d. Timothy Nguyen   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Julian Aleman d. Diego Lara   4-0; 0-4(4)

All Boys' Green Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Orange Singlesback to top   
  F    Mahir Khurana d. Iliya Hamdamov   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Iliya Hamdamov d. Paxton O'Shea   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Mahir Khurana d. Luke Smith   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Brady Enstrom d. Mahir Zakharia   4-0; 2-4; 8-6
  SF    Brady Enstrom d. Noah Oliver   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Mahir Zakharia d. Cavett Wilson   4-2; 4-2

All Boys' Orange Singles Matches
 
  Novice Boys & Girls 12s & 14sback to top   
  R1    Kaitlyn Sorge d. Dylan Tiernan   Def (refsl)
  R1    Carolina Vargas d. Sebastian Joseph   6-3
  R1    Blake Enstrom d. Alejandra Barrios   6-2
  R1    Kaitlyn Sorge d. Carolina Vargas   6-2
  R1    Blake Enstrom d. Dylan Tiernan   6-2
  R1    Alejandra Barrios d. Sebastian Joseph   6-2
  R1    Blake Enstrom d. Kaitlyn Sorge   6-3
  R1    Carolina Vargas d. Alejandra Barrios   7-6
  R1    Sebastian Joseph d. Dylan Tiernan   6-4
  R1    Kaitlyn Sorge d. Alejandra Barrios   6-2
  R1    Blake Enstrom d. Sebastian Joseph   6-3
  R1    Carolina Vargas d. Dylan Tiernan   Def (refsl)
  R1    Kaitlyn Sorge d. Sebastian Joseph   6-2
  R1    Alejandra Barrios d. Dylan Tiernan   Def (refsl)
  R1    Blake Enstrom d. Carolina Vargas   6-3

All Novice Boys & Girls 12s & 14s Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 7, 2014 at 1:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative