USTA National Spring Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Steven Sun d. (2) Keenan Mayo   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  PL    Kento Perera d. Andrew Fenty   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Keenan Mayo d. Kento Perera   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Steven Sun d. Andrew Fenty   1-6; 7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    (2) Keenan Mayo d. (8) Robert Baylon   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kento Perera d. Paul Barretto   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Fenty d. (14) Bradley Frye   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Steven Sun d. Roscoe Bellamy   7-5; 7-5
  16    (2) Keenan Mayo d. Bill Duo   6-4; 6-4
  16    (8) Robert Baylon d. Adam Oscislawski   6-3; 6-3
  16    Paul Barretto d. Josh Mukherjee   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kento Perera d. Blake Croyder   7-5; 6-2
  16    (14) Bradley Frye d. (7) Rj Fresen   6-2; 6-4
  16    Andrew Fenty d. (4) Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-4
  16    Roscoe Bellamy d. (6) Austen Huang   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Steven Sun d. (16) William Woodall   6-1; 7-5
  32    (2) Keenan Mayo d. Danny Thomas   6-3; 6-2
  32    Bill Duo d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-2; 7-5
  32    (8) Robert Baylon d. Arnav Dhingra   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. (10) Jack Sorel   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Paul Barretto d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Josh Mukherjee d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Blake Croyder d. Andrew Ton   7-5; 6-2
  32    Kento Perera d. (13) Trey Hilderbrand   6-1; 7-5
  32    (14) Bradley Frye d. Cole Stofflet   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Rj Fresen d. Sebastian Korda   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andrew Fenty d. (12) Christian Alshon   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Brandon Nakashima d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-0
  32    Roscoe Bellamy d. Maximilian Wild   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Austen Huang d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-1; 6-3
  32    (16) William Woodall d. Govind Nanda   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Steven Sun d. Timothy Sah   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  64    (2) Keenan Mayo d. Karl Poling   6-2; 6-0
  64    Danny Thomas d. Carson Haskins   6-4; 6-1
  64    Matthew Rodriguez d. (15) Paul McCallie   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bill Duo d. Subhash Pottipati   6-4; 6-4
  64    (8) Robert Baylon d. Andre Xiao   7-6(3); 7-5
  64    Arnav Dhingra d. Ryan Fu   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Jack Sorel d. Nikita Snezhko   6-2; 6-1
  64    Adam Oscislawski d. Eric Hahn   6-2; 6-4
  64    Paul Barretto d. (3) Russell Benkaim   6-4; 6-0
  64    Karapet Vardanyan d. Campbell Erwin   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Ryan Goetz d. (11) Drew Baird   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Josh Mukherjee d. Thomas Yu   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrew Ton d. (5) Axel Nefve   6-0; 7-5
  64    Blake Croyder d. Ryan Nuno   6-4; 6-0
  64    (13) Trey Hilderbrand d. Davis Lawley   6-3; 6-0
  64    Kento Perera d. Noah Lilienthal   6-1; 6-0
  64    Cole Stofflet d. Nicholas Williams   6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Bradley Frye d. Cody Lin   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-0
  64    Sebastian Korda d. Garrett Johns   6-4; 6-2
  64    (7) Rj Fresen d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-2; 6-4
  64    Andrew Fenty d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-7(2); 6-2; 6-3
  64    (12) Christian Alshon d. Ryan Seggerman   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-2
  64    Nevin Arimilli d. Holden Smith   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Brandon Nakashima d. Joseph Gandolfo   7-6(5); 6-0
  64    Maximilian Wild d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Roscoe Bellamy d. (9) William Peters   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Robert Maciag   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    (6) Austen Huang d. Austin Abbrat   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Govind Nanda d. Nathan Han   6-3; 6-4
  64    (16) William Woodall d. Zachary Fleischman   6-1; 6-3
  64    Timothy Sah d. Jenson Brooksby   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (1) Steven Sun d. James Ignatowich   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Blake Croyder d. Danny Thomas   6-1; 7-6(2)
  SF    Blake Croyder d. (5) Axel Nefve   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Danny Thomas d. (6) Austen Huang   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Blake Croyder d. Josh Mukherjee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (5) Axel Nefve d. Adam Oscislawski   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (6) Austen Huang d. Andrew Ton   1-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Danny Thomas d. (4) Brandon Nakashima   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Blake Croyder d. Josh Mukherjee  
  QQ    (5) Axel Nefve d. Adam Oscislawski  
  QQ    (6) Austen Huang d. Andrew Ton  
  QQ    Danny Thomas d. (4) Brandon Nakashima  
  R3    Blake Croyder d. Carson Haskins   2-0Ret (ill)
  R3    Josh Mukherjee d. Ryan Fu   6-3; 2-6; 15-13
  R3    Adam Oscislawski d. (3) Russell Benkaim   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (5) Axel Nefve d. Bill Duo   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R3    Andrew Ton d. (16) William Woodall   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (6) Austen Huang d. Ryan Seggerman   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (4) Brandon Nakashima d. Robert Maciag   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Danny Thomas d. (7) Rj Fresen   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Carson Haskins d. Govind Nanda   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Ryan Fu d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    (3) Russell Benkaim d. (11) Drew Baird   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  3Q    (5) Axel Nefve d. Noah Lilienthal   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew Ton d. (13) Trey Hilderbrand   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Ryan Seggerman d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Robert Maciag d. (10) Jack Sorel   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Danny Thomas d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Carson Haskins d. Timothy Sah   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Govind Nanda d. (15) Paul McCallie   6-7(4); 7-6(3); 12-10
  R2    Ryan Fu d. Matthew Tsolakyan   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  R2    Eric Hahn d. Maximilian Wild   5-7; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    (3) Russell Benkaim d. Nevin Arimilli   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (11) Drew Baird d. (12) Christian Alshon   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    (5) Axel Nefve d. Sebastian Korda   7-6(4); 6-0
  R2    Noah Lilienthal d. Cole Stofflet   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (13) Trey Hilderbrand d. Cody Lin   7-5; 2-6; 10-7
  R2    Andrew Ton d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Seggerman d. Ryan Goetz   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Joseph Gandolfo   7-6(2); 6-3
  R2    (10) Jack Sorel d. (9) William Peters   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Robert Maciag d. Arnav Dhingra   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Rodriguez d. Zachary Fleischman   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Danny Thomas d. Jenson Brooksby   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Carson Haskins d. Karl Poling   Wd (ill)
  R1    (15) Paul McCallie d. Subhash Pottipati   7-5; 1-6; 10-4
  R1    Ryan Fu d. Andre Xiao   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Eric Hahn d. Nikita Snezhko   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (3) Russell Benkaim d. Campbell Erwin   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (11) Drew Baird d. Thomas Yu   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (5) Axel Nefve d. Ryan Nuno   5-7; 6-1; 14-12
  R1    Noah Lilienthal d. Davis Lawley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cody Lin d. Nicholas Williams   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Neil Tengbumroong d. Garrett Johns   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Seggerman d. Alexandre Rotsaert   Wd (ill)
  R1    Joseph Gandolfo d. Holden Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (9) William Peters d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Robert Maciag d. Austin Abbrat   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Fleischman d. Nathan Han   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jenson Brooksby d. James Ignatowich   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2014 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative