USTA National Spring Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Daniel Sharygin d. (16) Ronan Jachuck   7-6(4); 6-2
  PL    (6) Jeremie Casabon d. (2) Blaise Bicknell   6-4; 2-1Ret (inj)
  SF    (16) Ronan Jachuck d. (2) Blaise Bicknell   5-7; 6-0; 10-8
  SF    Daniel Sharygin d. (6) Jeremie Casabon   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Blaise Bicknell d. (8) Daniel Labrador   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (16) Ronan Jachuck d. (3) Spencer Whitaker   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (6) Jeremie Casabon d. Alexey Lunin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. (1) Harry Yang   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Blaise Bicknell d. (9) Jeffrey Fradkin   7-6(7); 4-6; 10-7
  16    (8) Daniel Labrador d. Maxwell McKennon   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Spencer Whitaker d. Emilio Nava   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  16    (16) Ronan Jachuck d. (5) Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    (6) Jeremie Casabon d. (14) Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 2-6; 10-3
  16    Alexey Lunin d. (4) Ivan Smith   6-3; 6-2
  16    Daniel Sharygin d. (7) Aidan Mayo   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Harry Yang d. James Yu   7-5; 6-3
  32    (2) Blaise Bicknell d. Cash Hanzlik   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Jeffrey Fradkin d. Connor Fu   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    (8) Daniel Labrador d. Marshall Leung   6-0; 6-3
  32    Maxwell McKennon d. (13) Savan Chhabra   6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Spencer Whitaker d. Zacharia Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Emilio Nava d. David Lins   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Hunter Heck   6-2; 6-0
  32    (16) Ronan Jachuck d. Jj Tracy   6-0; 6-0
  32    (14) Nathan Arimilli d. Spencer Brachman   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Jeremie Casabon d. Stefan Dostanic   6-3Ret (inj)
  32    Alexey Lunin d. Aditya Gupta   4-6; 6-0; 10-7
  32    (4) Ivan Smith d. Matthew Sah   6-1; 6-4
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. (15) Nicholas Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Aidan Mayo d. Benjamin Kittay   7-5; 6-2
  32    James Yu d. (12) Shawn Berdia   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Harry Yang d. Blake Kasday   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Blaise Bicknell d. Stefan Leustian   7-5; 6-4
  64    Cash Hanzlik d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Jeffrey Fradkin d. Mustafa Ansari   6-1; 6-1
  64    Connor Fu d. Preston Brown   6-1; 6-2
  64    (8) Daniel Labrador d. Corey Marley   6-0; 6-1
  64    Marshall Leung d. Ethan Silva   6-0; 4-0Ret (ill)
  64    (13) Savan Chhabra d. Logan Paik Chang   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  64    Maxwell McKennon d. Dominick Cuchran   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  64    (3) Spencer Whitaker d. Peter Murphy   6-2; 7-6(5)
  64    Zacharia Jordan d. Hayden Gura   6-0; 6-2
  64    Emilio Nava d. (11) Billy Suarez   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    David Lins d. Arjun Asokumar   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Hayden Postin   6-0; 0-2Ret (ill)
  64    Hunter Heck d. Boris Lunin   6-3; 6-0
  64    (16) Ronan Jachuck d. Saiprakash Goli   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jj Tracy d. Daniel Cheng   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  64    Spencer Brachman d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  64    (14) Nathan Arimilli d. Toby Kodat   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stefan Dostanic d. Riley Odell   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Jeremie Casabon d. Suhas Krishnan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alexey Lunin d. Dominik Jakovljevic   6-3; 6-0
  64    Aditya Gupta d. (10) Eliot Spizzirri   6-1; 6-4
  64    Matthew Sah d. Cristian Alda   6-1; 6-3
  64    (4) Ivan Smith d. Alfredo Casso   7-5; 7-6
  64    Daniel Sharygin d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-1; 6-3
  64    (15) Nicholas Garcia d. Noah Gampel   6-3; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Kittay d. Michael Cabacungan   6-4; 6-0
  64    (7) Aidan Mayo d. Masaki Posey   6-2; 6-3
  64    James Yu d. J.J. Henderson   6-2; 6-2
  64    (12) Shawn Berdia d. Alva Caine   6-1; 6-1
  64    Blake Kasday d. Redd Owen   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Harry Yang d. Haydn Steffes   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Stefan Dostanic d. James Yu   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Stefan Dostanic d. (15) Nicholas Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  SF    James Yu d. Connor Fu   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (15) Nicholas Garcia d. Stefan Leustian   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  QF    Stefan Dostanic d. Aditya Gupta   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    James Yu d. (7) Aidan Mayo   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Connor Fu d. Noah Gampel   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    (15) Nicholas Garcia d. Stefan Leustian  
  QQ    Stefan Dostanic d. Aditya Gupta  
  QQ    James Yu d. (7) Aidan Mayo  
  QQ    Connor Fu d. Noah Gampel  
  R3    Stefan Leustian d. (5) Niroop Vallabhaneni   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (15) Nicholas Garcia d. Emilio Nava   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Aditya Gupta d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Stefan Dostanic d. (9) Jeffrey Fradkin   6-2; 6-2
  R3    James Yu d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (7) Aidan Mayo d. Alfredo Casso   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Noah Gampel d. (4) Ivan Smith   6-2; 1-1Ret (ill)
  R3    Connor Fu d. (14) Nathan Arimilli   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Stefan Leustian d. (12) Shawn Berdia   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    (15) Nicholas Garcia d. Benjamin Kittay   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Aditya Gupta d. Hayden Gura   7-6(5); 6-1
  3Q    Stefan Dostanic d. Spencer Brachman   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Suhas Krishnan d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Alfredo Casso d. David Lins   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  3Q    Noah Gampel d. Michael Cabacungan   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Connor Fu d. Cash Hanzlik   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Stefan Leustian d. Blake Kasday   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (12) Shawn Berdia d. Preston Brown   7-6(1); 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Kittay d. Corey Marley   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R2    (15) Nicholas Garcia d. Dominick Cuchran   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-2
  R2    Hayden Gura d. Matthew Sah   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Aditya Gupta d. (11) Billy Suarez   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Stefan Dostanic d. Boris Lunin   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Brachman d. Daniel Cheng   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jj Tracy d. Toby Kodat   1-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Suhas Krishnan d. Hunter Heck   7-5; 6-2
  R2    David Lins d. (10) Eliot Spizzirri   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alfredo Casso d. Zacharia Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Noah Gampel d. (13) Savan Chhabra   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Cabacungan d. Marshall Leung   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Connor Fu d. J.J. Henderson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Cash Hanzlik d. Redd Owen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Stefan Leustian d. Kant Krittayaweth   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Preston Brown d. Mustafa Ansari   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Corey Marley d. Ethan Silva   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Dominick Cuchran d. Logan Paik Chang   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Hayden Gura d. Peter Murphy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (11) Billy Suarez d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Boris Lunin d. Hayden Postin   3-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniel Cheng d. Saiprakash Goli   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Toby Kodat d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Suhas Krishnan d. Riley Odell   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (10) Eliot Spizzirri d. Dominik Jakovljevic   3-3
  R1    Alfredo Casso d. Cristian Alda   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Noah Gampel d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Michael Cabacungan d. Masaki Posey   6-0; 6-3
  R1    J.J. Henderson d. Alva Caine   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Redd Owen d. Haydn Steffes   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 23, 2014 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative