Atlantic Club B14 Classic SR L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Cole Groetsch d. (1) Sean Attebery   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Tristan Bradley d. Nolan Shah   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cole Groetsch d. Nolan Shah   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sean Attebery d. (3) Tristan Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cole Groetsch d. (5) Connor Nisbet   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nolan Shah d. Andrew Tran   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (3) Tristan Bradley d. Jerry Gu   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Sean Attebery d. (8) Nikhil Gangoli   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Cole Groetsch d. (2) Jonathan Nottingham   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Connor Nisbet d. Andrew Lutschaunig   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Andrew Tran d. Aditya Bemby   6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    Nolan Shah d. (7) Matthew Michibata   7-5; 6-0
  16    Jerry Gu d. Lex Decker   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  16    (3) Tristan Bradley d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-0; 2-1Ret (inj)
  16    (8) Nikhil Gangoli d. Marcus Mitchell   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Sean Attebery d. Parker Kim   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Jonathan Nottingham d. Andre Lai   6-2; 7-5
  32    Cole Groetsch d. Nihal Sidhu   Wd (ill)
  32    (5) Connor Nisbet d. Drew Cooper   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Andrew Lutschaunig d. Robby Ward   6-4; 7-5
  32    Aditya Bemby d. Christopher Guo   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Andrew Tran d. Arjun Krishnan   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Matthew Michibata d. Alan Jesudason   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  32    Nolan Shah d. Matthew Robinson   Wd (ill)
  32    Jerry Gu d. Joel Jesudason   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lex Decker d. Biren Reddy   6-0; 6-2
  32    Douglas Wellemeyer d. Benjamin Bacharach   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  32    (3) Tristan Bradley d. Hayden Snyder   6-1; 7-5
  32    Marcus Mitchell d. Edik Pribitkin   6-0; 7-6(3)
  32    (8) Nikhil Gangoli d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Parker Kim d. Richard Yang   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    (1) Sean Attebery d. Quinn Snyder   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Marcus Mitchell d. Andrew Tran   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Connor Nisbet d. Lex Decker   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (7) Matthew Michibata d. (8) Nikhil Gangoli   Wo (inj)
  QF    Andrew Lutschaunig d. Jerry Gu   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Marcus Mitchell d. Parker Kim   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Lex Decker d. Christopher Guo   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (7) Matthew Michibata d. Aditya Bemby   7-6(1); 6-1
  QQ    Andrew Lutschaunig d. (2) Jonathan Nottingham   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Parker Kim d. Andre Lai   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Mitchell d. Robby Ward   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Guo d. Douglas Wellemeyer   Wo (inj)
  R2    Lex Decker d. Alan Jesudason   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (7) Matthew Michibata d. Biren Reddy   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Aditya Bemby d. Hayden Snyder   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Andrew Lutschaunig d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   7-5; 6-4
  R2    (2) Jonathan Nottingham d. Quinn Snyder   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Andre Lai d. Nihal Sidhu   Wd (ill)
  R1    Robby Ward d. Drew Cooper   6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(2)
  R1    Christopher Guo d. Arjun Krishnan   7-6(6); 6-4
  R1    Alan Jesudason d. Matthew Robinson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Biren Reddy d. Joel Jesudason   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(14)
  R1    Hayden Snyder d. Benjamin Bacharach   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Edik Pribitkin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Quinn Snyder d. Richard Yang   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 13, 2014 at 4:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative