Austin Super Championship L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (3) Kevin Zhu d. (4) Campbell Erwin   0-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (5) Nevin Arimilli   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Nevin Arimilli   7-6; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    (3) Kevin Zhu d. (1) Trey Hilderbrand   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. (2) Austin Abbrat   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Campbell Erwin d. (5) Jesse Wikso   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Kevin Zhu d. (5) Leighton Allen   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Varun Thachil   6-4; 6-3
  16    (2) Austin Abbrat d. Anish Sriniketh   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. (9) Nicklas Oberg   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Campbell Erwin d. (9) Maksim Bogdanovich   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Jesse Wikso d. (9) Andrew Esses   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Leighton Allen d. (9) Michael Benavides   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(1))
  16    (3) Kevin Zhu d. (9) Arman Dave   6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Varun Thachil d. Alfredo Casso   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Nathan Arimilli   6-1; 6-4
  32    (2) Austin Abbrat d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anish Sriniketh d. (9) Eric Hadigian   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. Andres Almazan   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Nicklas Oberg d. Hao Nguyen   7-6(2); 6-1
  32    (4) Campbell Erwin d. Avery Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Maksim Bogdanovich d. Pranav Kumar   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Jesse Wikso d. Ezekiel Hall   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Andrew Esses d. Daniel Traxler   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Michael Benavides d. Joaquin Delgado   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Leighton Allen d. Justin Chen   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Arman Dave d. Rohit Patil   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Kevin Zhu d. Norel Estrada   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Varun Thachil d. Christopher Doyal   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alfredo Casso d. Mark Kanevsky   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nathan Arimilli d. Roger Chou   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Tashawn Treadwell   4-6; 7-6(1); 10-7
  64    (2) Austin Abbrat d. Marc Maciel   6-2; 6-1
  64    Naevin Anukornchaikul d. Andrew McDonald   7-6; 7-5
  64    (9) Eric Hadigian d. Jackson Ross   7-5; 6-4
  64    Anish Sriniketh d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   7-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Nevin Arimilli d. Anderson Kopp   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  64    Andres Almazan d. Matthew Jones   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  64    (9) Nicklas Oberg d. Austin Lee   6-1; 6-3
  64    Hao Nguyen d. Jett Hampton   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Campbell Erwin d. Andrew Brown   6-0; 6-0
  64    Avery Brown d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Maksim Bogdanovich d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-2; 6-3
  64    Pranav Kumar d. John Lindberg   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Jesse Wikso d. Dylan Payne   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ezekiel Hall d. Parsa Hoghooghi   3-6; 6-2; 10-2
  64    (9) Andrew Esses d. Alex Ruth   5-7; 6-2; 10-3
  64    Daniel Traxler d. Michael Raji   6-1; 6-3
  64    Joaquin Delgado d. Vijay Veeraraghavan   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Michael Benavides d. Tripp Harwell   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  64    Justin Chen d. Jonathan Ayers   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Leighton Allen d. Max Pearson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rohit Patil d. Naveen Yarlagadda   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  64    (9) Arman Dave d. Cyrus Sabharwal   6-0; 6-1
  64    Norel Estrada d. Christopher McKenzie   6-4; 7-6(5); 10-5
  64    (3) Kevin Zhu d. Tyler Anson   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  64    Christopher Doyal d. Abhishek Dayal   7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-1
  64    (9) Varun Thachil d. Harris Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mark Kanevsky d. Prathirath Polepally   Def (late)
  64    Alfredo Casso d. (5) Max Motlagh   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nathan Arimilli d. Michael Quiles   6-1; 6-1
  64    Roger Chou d. (9) Artur Zigman   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  64    Tashawn Treadwell d. Yoel Estrada   6-1; 6-3
  64    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. Nick Grove   6-1; 6-0
  F    (9) Arman Dave d. (5) Leighton Allen   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (5) Leighton Allen d. (9) Varun Thachil   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (9) Arman Dave d. Pranav Kumar   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Leighton Allen d. (9) Maksim Bogdanovich   7-6(1); 6-4
  QF    (9) Varun Thachil d. Joaquin Delgado   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  QF    Pranav Kumar d. (2) Austin Abbrat   6-7(5); 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (9) Arman Dave d. (5) Jesse Wikso   4-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    (9) Maksim Bogdanovich d. (9) Andrew Esses   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Joaquin Delgado d. Andrew Brown   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Pranav Kumar d. Nathan Arimilli   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Arman Dave d. (9) Eric Hadigian   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (9) Andrew Esses d. Tashawn Treadwell   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Maksim Bogdanovich d. Anderson Kopp   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Brown d. (9) Nicklas Oberg   Wo (inj)
  R3    Joaquin Delgado d. Anish Sriniketh   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Nathan Arimilli d. Ezekiel Hall   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Pranav Kumar d. Alfredo Casso   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (9) Arman Dave d. (5) Max Motlagh   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (9) Eric Hadigian d. (9) Michael Benavides   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Tashawn Treadwell d. Roger Chou   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Anderson Kopp d. Austin Lee   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Andrew Brown d. Rohit Patil   1-6; 7-6(1)); 10-8
  3Q    Joaquin Delgado d. Dylan Payne   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Ezekiel Hall d. Tripp Harwell   6-7(5)); 6-0; 10-7
  3Q    Pranav Kumar d. Avery Brown   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (5) Max Motlagh d. Hao Nguyen   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Eric Hadigian d. Yoel Estrada   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Tashawn Treadwell d. Marc Maciel   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Roger Chou d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Anderson Kopp d. Mark Kanevsky   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Austin Lee d. Christopher Doyal   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Andrew Brown d. Norel Estrada   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Rohit Patil d. John Lindberg   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Dylan Payne d. Justin Chen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joaquin Delgado d. Michael Raji   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Tripp Harwell d. Daniel Traxler   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ezekiel Hall d. Max Pearson   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Pranav Kumar d. Cyrus Sabharwal   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Avery Brown d. Tyler Anson   6-1; 6-7(5)); 10-5
  R2    Hao Nguyen d. Harris Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Max Motlagh d. Andres Almazan   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (9) Eric Hadigian d. (9) Artur Zigman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Yoel Estrada d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Marc Maciel d. Andrew McDonald   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Jackson Ross   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Anderson Kopp d. Matthew Jones   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Austin Lee d. Jett Hampton   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Brown d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    John Lindberg d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Dylan Payne d. Parsa Hoghooghi   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Michael Raji d. Alex Ruth   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Tripp Harwell d. Vijay Veeraraghavan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Max Pearson d. Jonathan Ayers   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Cyrus Sabharwal d. Naveen Yarlagadda   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Anson d. Christopher McKenzie   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Harris Wilson d. Abhishek Dayal   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (5) Max Motlagh d. Prathirath Polepally   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    (9) Artur Zigman d. Michael Quiles   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Yoel Estrada d. Nick Grove   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 2, 2014 at 4:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative