Laguna Creek Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Pavan Murugesh d. (2) Henry Huang   6-0; 6-0Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  PL    Herrick Legaspi d. (4) Rishi Bhakta   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Henry Huang d. Herrick Legaspi   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    (1) Pavan Murugesh d. (4) Rishi Bhakta   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Henry Huang d. Surya Nallamothu   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Herrick Legaspi d. Patrick Wall   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Rishi Bhakta d. Medrich Dominic June Sobrepena   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Pavan Murugesh d. Tanner Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Henry Huang d. Akshay Subramani   Wd (ill)
  16    Surya Nallamothu d. Dylan Narayan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Patrick Wall d. (3) Brian Pham   6-3; 6-1
  16    Herrick Legaspi d. Alexander Frantzis   6-0; 6-3
  16    Medrich Dominic June Sobrepena d. Kieran Swanson   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(9)
  16    (4) Rishi Bhakta d. Achyuta Ramesh   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  16    Tanner Thompson d. Mikael Tiilikainen   Wd (inj)
  16    (1) Pavan Murugesh d. Colin Unarce   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kieran Swanson d. Terrance Yip   6-2; 6-1
  F    (3) Brian Pham d. Achyuta Ramesh   8-2
  SF    (3) Brian Pham d. Dylan Narayan   8-3
  SF    Achyuta Ramesh d. Mikael Tiilikainen   8-6
  QF    Dylan Narayan d. Akshay Subramani   Wd (ill)
  QF    (3) Brian Pham d. Alexander Frantzis   8-2
  QF    Achyuta Ramesh d. Terrance Yip   8-0
  QF    Mikael Tiilikainen d. Colin Unarce   8-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles_Noviceback to top   
  R1    Donaldo Wilson d. Ethan Ear   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Kum d. Alexander Costache   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Pardeep Bindra d. Gurdeep Bindra   7-6
  R1    Brandon Kum d. Eashan Sharma   6-0
  R1    Gurdeep Bindra d. Donaldo Wilson   6-3
  R1    Pardeep Bindra d. Alexander Costache   6-0
  R1    Gurdeep Bindra d. Ethan Ear   6-1
  R1    Pardeep Bindra d. Eashan Sharma   6-0
  R1    Donaldo Wilson d. Alexander Costache   Wd (inj)
  R1    Pardeep Bindra d. Brandon Kum   6-0
  R1    Ethan Ear d. Alexander Costache   Wd (inj)
  R1    Donaldo Wilson d. Eashan Sharma   6-1
  R1    Gurdeep Bindra d. Alexander Costache   Wd (inj)
  R1    Donaldo Wilson d. Brandon Kum   6-4
  R1    Eashan Sharma d. Ethan Ear   6-2
  R1    Donaldo Wilson d. Pardeep Bindra   6-4
  R1    Gurdeep Bindra d. Eashan Sharma   6-4
  R1    Brandon Kum d. Ethan Ear   6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles_Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Cooper Bradshaw d. (1) Ryan Loke   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (6) Daniel Zolnikov d. (8) Tim Zagar   Wd (inj)
  SF    (3) Cooper Bradshaw d. (6) Daniel Zolnikov   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ryan Loke d. (8) Tim Zagar   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (6) Daniel Zolnikov d. (2) Jason Holland-Morrison   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    (3) Cooper Bradshaw d. Jeremy Hsu   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (8) Tim Zagar d. Jeffery Kubota   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (1) Ryan Loke d. Eswarsai Ramineni   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (2) Jason Holland-Morrison d. Robert Pillon   6-3; 6-2
  16    (6) Daniel Zolnikov d. Zachary Prince   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Cooper Bradshaw d. Nicholas Rinehart   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jeremy Hsu d. (7) Zeke Wagner   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Tim Zagar d. Donghyun Kim   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jeffery Kubota d. (4) Rohit Sridhar   6-2; 1-6; 10-6
  16    Eswarsai Ramineni d. (5) Jai Pakhale   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Ryan Loke d. Matthew Do   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Jason Holland-Morrison d. Ly Jacky Nhiayi   Wd (ill)
  32    Robert Pillon d. Hyungseob Shim   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Daniel Zolnikov d. Timothy Allender   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zachary Prince d. Hunter Bradac   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Cooper Bradshaw d. Jeremy Schubert   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Rinehart d. Aidan Unarce   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Zeke Wagner d. Surya Sundar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeremy Hsu d. Raymond Halvorsen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Donghyun Kim d. Sachin Kancharla   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  32    (8) Tim Zagar d. Jack Schubert   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  32    Jeffery Kubota d. Anthony Gomez   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Rohit Sridhar d. Patrick Acholonu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Eswarsai Ramineni d. Julian Bilbao   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Jai Pakhale d. Grant Gudmann   7-6(3); 4-6; 11-9
  32    Matthew Do d. Nitin Kancharla   6-2; 3-6; 10-3
  32    (1) Ryan Loke d. Jacob Pan   6-0; 6-0
  F    Grant Gudmann d. Hyungseob Shim   8-3
  SF    Hyungseob Shim d. Aidan Unarce   8-1
  SF    Grant Gudmann d. Sachin Kancharla   8-2
  QF    Hyungseob Shim d. Hunter Bradac   8-0
  QF    Aidan Unarce d. Surya Sundar   8-5
  QF    Sachin Kancharla d. Patrick Acholonu   8-6
  QF    Grant Gudmann d. Nitin Kancharla   8-4
  R1    Hyungseob Shim d. Ly Jacky Nhiayi   Wd (inj)
  R1    Hunter Bradac d. Timothy Allender   8-0
  R1    Aidan Unarce d. Jeremy Schubert   8-5
  R1    Surya Sundar d. Raymond Halvorsen   8-2
  R1    Sachin Kancharla d. Jack Schubert   1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Patrick Acholonu d. Anthony Gomez   8-6
  R1    Grant Gudmann d. Julian Bilbao   8-0
  R1    Nitin Kancharla d. Jacob Pan   8-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Coby McCaig d. Nolan McCaig   4-6; 6-3; 10-7

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Kendall Johnson d. (2) Derek Wadsworth   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Coby McCaig d. (2) Derek Wadsworth   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(10)
  SF    Nolan McCaig d. (1) Kendall Johnson   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Derek Wadsworth d. Chad Jacobs   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Coby McCaig d. Troy Carlsen   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nolan McCaig d. (4) Kevin Zolnikov   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Kendall Johnson d. Anthony Favero   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Derek Wadsworth d. Nayan Pallegar   6-1; 6-1
  16    Chad Jacobs d. Ethan Manza   6-4; 6-4
  16    Coby McCaig d. (3) Ian Rinehart   6-1; 6-3
  16    Troy Carlsen d. Yoshi Wainwright   6-3; 6-0
  16    Nolan McCaig d. Malachi Dohmen   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Kevin Zolnikov d. Marshall Comia   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(2)
  16    Anthony Favero d. Jason Wall   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Kendall Johnson d. Diego Villamil   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chad Jacobs d. Zachary Kum   5-7; 6-3; 11-9
  32    Nolan McCaig d. Joseph Moua   6-2; 6-3
  F    Nayan Pallegar d. Marshall Comia   8-1
  SF    Nayan Pallegar d. (3) Ian Rinehart   8-2
  SF    Marshall Comia d. Jason Wall   8-1
  QF    Nayan Pallegar d. Zachary Kum   8-0
  QF    (3) Ian Rinehart d. Yoshi Wainwright   8-6
  QF    Marshall Comia d. Joseph Moua   8-3
  QF    Jason Wall d. Diego Villamil   8-2
  R2    Zachary Kum d. Ethan Manza   8-2
  R2    Joseph Moua d. Malachi Dohmen   Def (refsl)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alec Wong d. Juan Villarreal   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  PL    Alexandros Agelakopoulos d. James Cruze   Def (refsl)
  SF    Juan Villarreal d. James Cruze   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Alec Wong d. Alexandros Agelakopoulos   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Juan Villarreal d. (2) Mariano Salvador   Wd (inj)
  QF    James Cruze d. Jack Lonergan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alec Wong d. Stephen Guenard   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexandros Agelakopoulos d. (1) Anthony Acholonu   6-4; 7-5
  16    Juan Villarreal d. Cesar Chowell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Stephen Guenard d. Gavin Brazelton   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexandros Agelakopoulos d. Andrew Wall   6-0; 6-1
  F    (1) Anthony Acholonu d. Cesar Chowell   Wd (inj)
  SF    Cesar Chowell d. Jack Lonergan   Wd (inj)
  SF    (1) Anthony Acholonu d. Gavin Brazelton   8-2
  QF    Cesar Chowell d. (2) Mariano Salvador   Wd (ill)
  QF    (1) Anthony Acholonu d. Andrew Wall   8-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Devika Pantpratinidhi d. Hannah Mulbarger   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Kate Sexton d. Ria Bhakta   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Hannah Mulbarger d. (2) Kate Sexton   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
  SF    Devika Pantpratinidhi d. Ria Bhakta   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Kate Sexton d. Alexis Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hannah Mulbarger d. Kassy Cho   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Ria Bhakta d. Cheun Anne Lo   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Devika Pantpratinidhi d. (1) Makayla Chassion   7-5; 6-0
  16    Kassy Cho d. Lauren Joyce   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ria Bhakta d. Medha Dandamudi   6-1; 6-1
  F    (1) Makayla Chassion d. Alexis Johnson   8-2
  SF    Alexis Johnson d. Lauren Joyce   8-5
  SF    (1) Makayla Chassion d. Cheun Anne Lo   8-3
  QF    Cheun Anne Lo d. Medha Dandamudi   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles_Noviceback to top   
  R1    Davina Escalante d. Athena Wilson   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Emma Chally d. Maiah White   6-4
  R1    Irene Huang d. Stephanie Hsu   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Emma Chally d. Kennedy Gudmann   6-2
  R1    Athena Wilson d. Stephanie Hsu   6-4
  R1    Maiah White d. Irene Huang   6-1
  R1    Davina Escalante d. Stephanie Hsu   6-3
  R1    Irene Huang d. Kennedy Gudmann   6-2
  R1    Maiah White d. Athena Wilson   7-5
  R1    Emma Chally d. Irene Huang   6-3
  R1    Davina Escalante d. Maiah White   6-4
  R1    Athena Wilson d. Kennedy Gudmann   6-3
  R1    Maiah White d. Stephanie Hsu   6-4
  R1    Emma Chally d. Athena Wilson   6-4
  R1    Davina Escalante d. Kennedy Gudmann   6-2
  R1    Athena Wilson d. Irene Huang   6-0
  R1    Kennedy Gudmann d. Stephanie Hsu   6-4
  R1    Emma Chally d. Davina Escalante   6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles_Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Anjali Mogili d. (3) Danielle Zamora   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    Jaylynn Tan d. (1) Rashmi Ghonasgi   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Anjali Mogili d. Jaylynn Tan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Danielle Zamora d. (1) Rashmi Ghonasgi   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Anjali Mogili d. Kayla Nguyen   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  QF    Jaylynn Tan d. (4) Talia Panadero   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Danielle Zamora d. Kaira Bernaldez   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Rashmi Ghonasgi d. Rene Kum   6-0; 6-4
  16    Kayla Nguyen d. Elisse White   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  16    Jaylynn Tan d. Aarthi Sridhar   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kaira Bernaldez d. Canela Luna   6-3; 6-0
  16    Rene Kum d. Abigail Benvenuti   6-0; 4-0Wd (ill)
  F    Elisse White d. Rene Kum   8-3
  SF    Elisse White d. (4) Talia Panadero   8-6
  SF    Rene Kum d. Canela Luna   Def (ns)
  QF    (4) Talia Panadero d. Aarthi Sridhar   8-5
  QF    Rene Kum d. Abigail Benvenuti   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jacquie Tan d. (3) Neha Gupta   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Hannah Highsmith d. Serina Saltzen   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (3) Neha Gupta d. Serina Saltzen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jacquie Tan d. Hannah Highsmith   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Serina Saltzen d. (2) Milah Ryland   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Neha Gupta d. Abbie Mulbarger   6-0; 5-7; 7-6(6)
  QF    Hannah Highsmith d. Sarah Salinas   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Jacquie Tan d. Jenna Zmrzel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Serina Saltzen d. McKenna LeVitt   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Neha Gupta d. Meta Zagar   6-1; 6-2
  16    Abbie Mulbarger d. Meaghan Sterk   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sarah Salinas d. Kathleen Qin   7-5; 6-4
  16    Hannah Highsmith d. (4) Nicole Hitomi   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jenna Zmrzel d. Sarah Shin   6-4; 6-0
  F    (4) Nicole Hitomi d. McKenna LeVitt   8-4
  SF    McKenna LeVitt d. Meta Zagar   8-1
  SF    (4) Nicole Hitomi d. Sarah Shin   8-1
  QF    McKenna LeVitt d. (2) Milah Ryland   8-2
  R1    Meta Zagar d. Meaghan Sterk   8-3
  R1    (4) Nicole Hitomi d. Kathleen Qin   8-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Arianna Chen d. Taylor Galya   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Seriana Saltzen d. Ashley Comfort   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Galya d. Ashley Comfort   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Arianna Chen d. (1) Seriana Saltzen   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(9)
  QF    Ashley Comfort d. (2) Carolina Chernyetsky   Wd (inj)
  QF    Taylor Galya d. Katelynn Stroth   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Arianna Chen d. Katherine Jensen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Seriana Saltzen d. Jaime Hill   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jaime Hill d. Hope Bailey   Wd (inj)
  F    Katelynn Stroth d. Jaime Hill   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Katelynn Stroth d. (2) Carolina Chernyetsky   8-0Wd (inj)
  SF    Jaime Hill d. Katherine Jensen   Wd (inj)
  QF    Jaime Hill d. Hope Bailey   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 21, 2014 at 3:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative