KRC Mid-Spring Southern L3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jose Garcia d. (2) Jaxon Lamb   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Jake Kennedy d. (4) Matthew Chou   4-0; 4-1
  SF    (2) Jaxon Lamb d. (3) Jake Kennedy   4-2; 4-2
  SF    (1) Jose Garcia d. (4) Matthew Chou   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (2) Jaxon Lamb d. Eli Wood   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (3) Jake Kennedy d. Hudson Kraemer   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (4) Matthew Chou d. Oliver Bonovich   4-1; 4-2
  QF    (1) Jose Garcia d. Jace Sanford   4-1; 4-2
  16    (2) Jaxon Lamb d. Chambers Malouf   4-0; 4-0
  16    Eli Wood d. Caden Corby   4-1; 4-0
  16    (3) Jake Kennedy d. Leighton Dellabarca   4-0; 4-0
  16    Hudson Kraemer d. Landon Ecarma   4-0; 4-1
  16    Oliver Bonovich d. Benjamin Allen   4-2; 5-3
  16    (4) Matthew Chou d. Jake Dunn   2-4; 4-1; 7-3
  16    Jace Sanford d. Nolan Whitney   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Jace Sanford d. Oliver Bonovich   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Eli Wood d. Hudson Kraemer   4-0; 5-3
  QF    Jace Sanford d. Chambers Malouf   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Oliver Bonovich d. Landon Ecarma   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Hudson Kraemer d. Jake Dunn   0-4; 5-3; 8-6
  QF    Eli Wood d. Nolan Whitney   5-3; 4-1
  QQ    Chambers Malouf d. Caden Corby   4-2; 4-1
  QQ    Landon Ecarma d. Leighton Dellabarca   4-0; 4-0
  QQ    Jake Dunn d. Benjamin Allen   4-1; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles extra whiteback to top   
  F    Nolan Whitney d. Caden Corby   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Caden Corby d. Leighton Dellabarca   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Nolan Whitney d. Benjamin Allen   Def (ns)

All Boys' 10 Singles extra white Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Whiteback to top   
  F    (2) Harrison Williams d. (1) Baylor Sai   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Hart Howard d. Jacob Levine   7-6Ret (ill)
  SF    (2) Harrison Williams d. (3) Hart Howard   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Baylor Sai d. Jacob Levine   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Harrison Williams d. Paxton Pritchard   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (3) Hart Howard d. Ethan Burgan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Levine d. (4) Stafford Yerger   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QF    (1) Baylor Sai d. Shuangbo Qian   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Harrison Williams d. Canon Presson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Paxton Pritchard d. Pedro Garcia   0-6; 7-5; 10-3
  16    (3) Hart Howard d. Stefan Pretorius   7-6; 6-2
  16    Ethan Burgan d. Samuel Levine   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jacob Levine d. James Qu   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Stafford Yerger d. Austin Rhea   6-0; 6-0
  16    Shuangbo Qian d. Braxton Wright   6-4; 7-5
  16    (1) Baylor Sai d. Jack Newman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shuangbo Qian d. Stefan Pretorius   6-3; 6-2
  SF    James Qu d. Paxton Pritchard   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Shuangbo Qian d. Pedro Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Stefan Pretorius d. (4) Stafford Yerger   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    James Qu d. Ethan Burgan   6-1; 5-7; 10-3
  QF    Paxton Pritchard d. Jack Newman   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Pedro Garcia d. Canon Presson   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Stefan Pretorius d. Samuel Levine   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    James Qu d. Austin Rhea   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jack Newman d. Braxton Wright   1-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Boys' 12 Singles White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles extra redback to top   
  F    Joshua Ott d. Andrew Lee   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Ott d. Charlie Park   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles extra red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles extra whiteback to top   
  F    Braxton Wright d. Austin Rhea   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Austin Rhea d. Canon Presson   Wo (pc)
  SF    Braxton Wright d. Samuel Levine   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles extra white Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles redback to top   
  F    (1) Michael Chou d. (2) Christopher Johns   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Victor Zhao d. Thomas Kennedy   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (2) Christopher Johns d. Victor Zhao   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Michael Chou d. Thomas Kennedy   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Christopher Johns d. Jake Grimes   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Victor Zhao d. David Bieger   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Bitter   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Michael Chou d. William Hernandez   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Christopher Johns d. Kevin Li   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Jake Grimes d. Hunter Johnson   6-4; 3-0
  16    David Bieger d. (3) Xavier Ecarma   6-3; 6-7; 10-6
  16    Victor Zhao d. Andrew Lee   6-3; 6-0
  16    Alex Bitter d. Charlie Park   6-3; 6-0
  16    Thomas Kennedy d. (4) Max McQuilkin   6-4; 6-3
  16    William Hernandez d. Zachary Hull   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Michael Chou d. Joshua Ott   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kevin Li d. (3) Xavier Ecarma   6-4; 7-5
  SF    David Bieger d. Jake Grimes   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kevin Li d. William Hernandez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (3) Xavier Ecarma d. Alex Bitter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    David Bieger d. (4) Max McQuilkin   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  QF    Jake Grimes d. Zachary Hull   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Kevin Li d. Hunter Johnson   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (3) Xavier Ecarma d. Andrew Lee   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    (4) Max McQuilkin d. Charlie Park   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Zachary Hull d. Joshua Ott   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles extra redback to top   
  F    Luke Amet d. Noah Morris   Wo (inj)
  SF    Luke Amet d. Jingjia Zhou   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles extra red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles extra whiteback to top   
  F    Benjamin Aikens d. Matt Barnett   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matt Barnett d. Daniel Labrador   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Benjamin Aikens d. Derek Ott   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles extra white Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles redback to top   
  F    (1) Joshua Raab d. (2) Brandon Chou   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    Haddy Salem d. (3) JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Brandon Chou d. (3) JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Joshua Raab d. Haddy Salem   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Brandon Chou d. Spencer Snow   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Kaanu Patel   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Haddy Salem d. Ohm Sharma   5-7; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    (1) Joshua Raab d. Garrett Grewal   6-1; 6-1
  16    Spencer Snow d. George Corzine   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kaanu Patel d. Luke Amet   6-1; 6-3
  16    Haddy Salem d. Noah Morris   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ohm Sharma d. (4) Hugh Graham   6-3; 6-3
  16    Garrett Grewal d. Jingjia Zhou   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Ohm Sharma d. George Corzine   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (4) Hugh Graham d. Spencer Snow   6-7; 6-2; 11-9
  QF    George Corzine d. Garrett Grewal   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ohm Sharma d. Luke Amet   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  QF    (4) Hugh Graham d. Kaanu Patel   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Snow d. Jingjia Zhou   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QQ    (4) Hugh Graham d. Noah Morris   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    (2) Bryce Coleman d. (1) Jeffrey Dewald   6-7; 6-3; 10-4

Consolation:
  PL    Pranav Iyer d. (4) Alec Kadrie   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Bryce Coleman d. (4) Alec Kadrie   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Dewald d. Pranav Iyer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Bryce Coleman d. Jordan McClure   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Alec Kadrie d. Marcus Berninger   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Pranav Iyer d. (3) Matt Barnett   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jeffrey Dewald d. Reed Bristow   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jordan McClure d. Chris Morton   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Alec Kadrie d. Eddie Ross   6-1; 6-2
  16    Marcus Berninger d. Benjamin Aikens   6-2; 6-3
  16    Pranav Iyer d. Derek Ott   6-0; 6-0
  16    Reed Bristow d. Daniel Labrador   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Eddie Ross d. Reed Bristow   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jordan McClure d. Marcus Berninger   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QF    Reed Bristow d. Chris Morton   6-1; 4-6; 12-10
  QF    Eddie Ross d. (3) Matt Barnett   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Marcus Berninger d. Derek Ott   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jordan McClure d. Daniel Labrador   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Eddie Ross d. Benjamin Aikens   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles white Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles extra redback to top   
  F    Jacob Lorino d. Kato Richardson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kato Richardson d. Noah Tapp   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jacob Lorino d. Stefan Antic   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles extra red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles extra whiteback to top   
  F    Charlie Moseley d. Aubrey Davis   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Charlie Moseley d. Garrett Carter   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Aubrey Davis d. Edward O'Neal   Def (ad)

All Boys' 16 Singles extra white Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles redback to top   
  F    (1) Drew Singerman d. Harvey Maughan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Mark Carnes d. (3) George Akmon   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Harvey Maughan d. (3) George Akmon   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  SF    (1) Drew Singerman d. (4) Mark Carnes   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Harvey Maughan d. (2) Mitchell Thomas   6-7(7-2); 6-0; 10-6
  QF    (3) George Akmon d. Cameron Mount   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Mark Carnes d. Nathan Wang   6-4; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    (1) Drew Singerman d. Spencer Chaloux   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Mitchell Thomas d. Andrew Morton   6-3; 6-0
  16    Harvey Maughan d. Kato Richardson   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) George Akmon d. David Skrabut   6-3; 6-4
  16    Cameron Mount d. Stefan Antic   6-0; 6-2
  16    Nathan Wang d. Jacob Lorino   6-4; 6-0
  16    (4) Mark Carnes d. Cooper Long   6-4; 6-3
  16    Spencer Chaloux d. Noah Tapp   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Drew Singerman d. Andrew Rogers   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Wang d. Andrew Morton   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Cooper Long d. Andrew Rogers   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Andrew Morton d. Spencer Chaloux   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    Nathan Wang d. David Skrabut   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cooper Long d. Cameron Mount   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Rogers d. (2) Mitchell Thomas   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Andrew Morton d. Kato Richardson   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    David Skrabut d. Stefan Antic   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Cooper Long d. Jacob Lorino   6-2; 7-6(7-4)
  QQ    Andrew Rogers d. Noah Tapp   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    (3) Ryan Olps d. (2) Sam Fischer   6-2; 1-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  PL    Jeremy Yuan d. Jacob Marshall   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    (2) Sam Fischer d. Jacob Marshall   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Ryan Olps d. Jeremy Yuan   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Sam Fischer d. Gray Debord   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Marshall d. (4) Gary Carter   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Ryan Olps d. Nathan Connelly   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jeremy Yuan d. Harrison Reasons   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Sam Fischer d. Dino Selimovic   6-3; 6-2
  16    Gray Debord d. Edward O'Neal   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Gary Carter d. Charlie Moseley   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jacob Marshall d. Benjamin Ash   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nathan Connelly d. Aubrey Davis   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Ryan Olps d. Sean Presson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jeremy Yuan d. Patrick Toomey   6-3; 6-3
  16    Harrison Reasons d. Garrett Carter   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  SF    Benjamin Ash d. Dino Selimovic   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    Patrick Toomey d. Sean Presson   Def (ad)
  QF    Dino Selimovic d. Harrison Reasons   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Ash d. Nathan Connelly   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sean Presson d. (4) Gary Carter   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Toomey d. Gray Debord   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Dino Selimovic d. Edward O'Neal   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Benjamin Ash d. Charlie Moseley   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Sean Presson d. Aubrey Davis   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Patrick Toomey d. Garrett Carter   4-6; 6-1; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles white Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles extra redback to top   
  F    Walker Brice d. Sidak Grewal   Def (ns)
  SF    Walker Brice d. Benjamin Farne   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles extra red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles extra whiteback to top   
  F    Rory Glatt d. Mitchell Ostrander   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Mitchell Ostrander d. Josh Slovin   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles extra white Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles redback to top   
  F    (1) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Brandon Freestone   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Hayes Sherman d. Logan Adkins   1-6; 6-0; 11-9
  SF    Brandon Freestone d. Logan Adkins   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Hayes Sherman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Brandon Freestone d. (2) Morgan Stone   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Logan Adkins d. Rajeev Jadhav   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Hayes Sherman d. Jaspal Mahal   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Jonathan He   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Morgan Stone d. Sidak Grewal   6-0; 6-4
  16    Brandon Freestone d. Connor Armfield   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rajeev Jadhav d. Benjamin Farne   6-2; 7-5
  16    Logan Adkins d. Raymond Watson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jaspal Mahal d. Joshua Stephenson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hayes Sherman d. (3) Daniel Chopovsky   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jonathan He d. Walker Brice   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Charlie Adams   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan He d. Raymond Watson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Charlie Adams d. Rajeev Jadhav   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan He d. Connor Armfield   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Raymond Watson d. Jaspal Mahal   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Rajeev Jadhav d. Joshua Stephenson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Charlie Adams d. (2) Morgan Stone   Def (ns)
  QQ    Connor Armfield d. Sidak Grewal   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Raymond Watson d. Benjamin Farne   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Joshua Stephenson d. (3) Daniel Chopovsky   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Charlie Adams d. Walker Brice   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    Justin Warren d. Andres Carro   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Joshua Doman d. Liam Wiggins   Wo (ill)
  SF    Andres Carro d. Liam Wiggins   6-2; 3-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Justin Warren d. Joshua Doman   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Liam Wiggins d. (2) Colin Hart   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andres Carro d. (4) Alex Steryous   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    Joshua Doman d. Tyler Myers   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Justin Warren d. Joseph Vollmer   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Colin Hart d. Amir Salem   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  16    Liam Wiggins d. Josh Slovin   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Alex Steryous d. Griffin Davis   6-4; 6-4
  16    Andres Carro d. Mitchell Ostrander   6-2; 7-5
  16    Joshua Doman d. Ryland Byrd   7-5; 6-3
  16    Tyler Myers d. Rory Glatt   6-0; 6-2
  16    Joseph Vollmer d. Noah Amet   6-0; 6-1
  16    Justin Warren d. (1) Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Amir Salem d. Tyler Myers   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Colin Hart d. Ryland Byrd   6-4; 2-6; 10-1
  QF    Amir Salem d. Joseph Vollmer   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Myers d. Griffin Davis   Wo (pc)
  QF    Ryland Byrd d. (4) Alex Steryous   Def (ns)
  QF    (2) Colin Hart d. Noah Amet   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Amir Salem d. Josh Slovin   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Griffin Davis d. Mitchell Ostrander   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Ryland Byrd d. Rory Glatt   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Noah Amet d. (1) Philip Johnston   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles white Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lily Rosser d. Maeve Thornton   4-2; 5-4

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Lisa Messier d. Conley Raidt   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Lily Rosser d. Conley Raidt   4-0; 3-5
  SF    Maeve Thornton d. (1) Lisa Messier   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Conley Raidt d. (2) Abigail Meek   1-4; 5-3; 7-4
  QF    Lily Rosser d. Savannah Presson   3-5; 4-1; 10-8
  QF    Maeve Thornton d. Mary Osucha   4-0; 4-1
  QF    (1) Lisa Messier d. Anna Grimes   4-1; 4-0
  F    (2) Abigail Meek d. Anna Grimes   4-2; 4-2
  SF    (2) Abigail Meek d. Savannah Presson   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Anna Grimes d. Mary Osucha   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles extraback to top   
  F    Savannah Presson d. Mary Osucha   4-2; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles extra whiteback to top   
  F    Lili Roth d. Sloane Heagerty   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sloane Heagerty d. Ana Antic   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lili Roth d. Natasha Messier   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles extra white Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles redback to top   
  F    (1) Samantha Johns d. (2) Calissa Dellabarca   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Brooke Despriet d. Aubrey Hill   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Calissa Dellabarca d. (4) Brooke Despriet   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Samantha Johns d. Aubrey Hill   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Calissa Dellabarca d. Sophia Whitney   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (4) Brooke Despriet d. Jessica Shields   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Aubrey Hill d. Hamsa Javagal   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Samantha Johns d. Kennedy Hazelwood   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Calissa Dellabarca d. Anna Mincey   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sophia Whitney d. Joann Wojtanowski   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Brooke Despriet d. Abigail Solomon   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jessica Shields d. Sydney Ostrander   Wo (inj)
  16    Hamsa Javagal d. Olivia Soltis   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aubrey Hill d. (3) Audrey Yoon   5-7; 6-0; 16-14
  16    Kennedy Hazelwood d. Macy Duke   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Kennedy Hazelwood d. Abigail Solomon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jessica Shields d. Sophia Whitney   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kennedy Hazelwood d. Joann Wojtanowski   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Abigail Solomon d. Hamsa Javagal   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jessica Shields d. (3) Audrey Yoon   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sophia Whitney d. Macy Duke   7-6; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    Joann Wojtanowski d. Anna Mincey   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Abigail Solomon d. Sydney Ostrander   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (3) Audrey Yoon d. Olivia Soltis   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Macy Duke d. Anna Mincey   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Anna Mincey d. Olivia Soltis   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    (1) Carina Dagotto d. (2) Nejla Zukic   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Lauren Waddles d. (3) Natalie Chou   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Nejla Zukic d. (3) Natalie Chou   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Carina Dagotto d. (4) Lauren Waddles   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Nejla Zukic d. Neeley Wilson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Natalie Chou d. Rebekah Snyder   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Lauren Waddles d. Annie McCormick   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Carina Dagotto d. Haley Gaudette   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Nejla Zukic d. Sloane Heagerty   6-1; 6-0
  16    Neeley Wilson d. Chloe Narboni   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Natalie Chou d. Natasha Messier   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rebekah Snyder d. Hayden Smith   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Annie McCormick d. Ana Antic   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Lauren Waddles d. Madeline Maben   6-0; 6-1
  16    Haley Gaudette d. Lili Roth   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Carina Dagotto d. Juliana Craft   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Haley Gaudette d. Annie McCormick   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Neeley Wilson d. Rebekah Snyder   5-7; 6-0; 10-7
  QF    Haley Gaudette d. Chloe Narboni   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Annie McCormick d. Hayden Smith   6-7; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Rebekah Snyder d. Madeline Maben   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Neeley Wilson d. Juliana Craft   1-6; 6-1; 10-2
  QQ    Chloe Narboni d. Sloane Heagerty   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Hayden Smith d. Natasha Messier   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Madeline Maben d. Ana Antic   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Juliana Craft d. Lili Roth   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles white Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles redback to top   
  F    (1) Erin Chratian d. (2) Tyler Blalock   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Taylor Despriet d. Caroline Ross   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Tyler Blalock d. Caroline Ross   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Erin Chratian d. (4) Taylor Despriet   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  QF    (2) Tyler Blalock d. Georgia Fischer   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Caroline Ross d. (3) Lauren Carelli   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Taylor Despriet d. Winslow Huth   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Erin Chratian d. Julia Newman   6-1; 6-0
  16    Georgia Fischer d. Ava Grimes   6-4; 6-2
  16    Caroline Ross d. Maggie Cannata   6-3; 6-2
  16    Winslow Huth d. Julia Lammers   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Taylor Despriet d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-3; 6-4
  16    Julia Newman d. Grace Steely   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Winslow Huth d. Ava Grimes   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Georgia Fischer d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ava Grimes d. Julia Newman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Winslow Huth d. Maggie Cannata   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Evelyn Calhoun d. (3) Lauren Carelli   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Georgia Fischer d. Grace Steely   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Evelyn Calhoun d. Julia Lammers   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Lauren Carelli d. Julia Lammers   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lauren Carelli d. Maggie Cannata   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    (4) Grace Forbes d. (1) Kylie Duckworth   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Hannah Daniel d. (2) Sydney Chratian   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Grace Forbes d. (2) Sydney Chratian   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kylie Duckworth d. Hannah Daniel   6-7; 7-6; 10-8
  QF    (2) Sydney Chratian d. Sofia Soltis   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Grace Forbes d. Zoe Phalen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hannah Daniel d. (3) Grace Anne Dunavant   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Kylie Duckworth d. Jackeline Lopez   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sofia Soltis d. Alexa Peterson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Zoe Phalen d. Rose Rosser   6-4; 6-0
  16    Hannah Daniel d. Juliana Mascagni   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jackeline Lopez d. Mia Pretorius   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Grace Anne Dunavant d. Jackeline Lopez   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Juliana Mascagni d. Sofia Soltis   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jackeline Lopez d. Alexa Peterson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Grace Anne Dunavant d. Rose Rosser   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Juliana Mascagni d. Zoe Phalen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sofia Soltis d. Mia Pretorius   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles white Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles white extraback to top   
  F    Rose Rosser d. Alexa Peterson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Rose Rosser d. Mia Pretorius   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles white extra Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Redback to top   
  F    (1) Danielle Vines d. (4) Sarah Brackin   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Katie Dewald d. (2) Hannah Price   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Sarah Brackin d. (2) Hannah Price   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Danielle Vines d. (3) Katie Dewald   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Hannah Price d. Maryam Shokry   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Sarah Brackin d. Caroline Gibbens   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (3) Katie Dewald d. Kayleigh Hahn   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Danielle Vines d. Cathy Chi   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maryam Shokry d. Jordan Berrios   6-4; 6-4
  16    Caroline Gibbens d. Anna Wisniewski   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  16    Kayleigh Hahn d. Sara Myers   6-1; 6-3
  16    Cathy Chi d. Lauren Yoon   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Cathy Chi d. Kayleigh Hahn   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Gibbens d. Lauren Yoon   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Cathy Chi d. Jordan Berrios   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kayleigh Hahn d. Anna Wisniewski   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Caroline Gibbens d. Sara Myers   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Lauren Yoon d. Maryam Shokry   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles extra whiteback to top   
  F    Grace Headley d. Maddox Bandy   Def (ad)
  SF    Grace Headley d. Myah Rudd   Def (ns)
  SF    Maddox Bandy d. Lilie Steryous   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles extra white Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Anna Wisniewski d. Sara Myers   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    (2) Hannah Francisco d. (1) Skylar McDonald   7-6(7-4); 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Julia Adams d. Sydney Flesch   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Hannah Francisco d. (3) Julia Adams   6-3; 7-6(8-6)
  SF    (1) Skylar McDonald d. Sydney Flesch   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (2) Hannah Francisco d. Madison Covington   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Julia Adams d. Alee Clayton   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sydney Flesch d. (4) Carling Deehr   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Skylar McDonald d. Ally Blake   6-1; 6-0
  16    Madison Covington d. Myah Rudd   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alee Clayton d. Lilie Steryous   6-1; 6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  16    Sydney Flesch d. Maddox Bandy   6-0; 7-6; 6-1; 10-8
  16    Ally Blake d. Grace Headley   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Carling Deehr d. Ally Blake   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alee Clayton d. Madison Covington   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Ally Blake d. Myah Rudd   6-0; 7-5
  QF    (4) Carling Deehr d. Lilie Steryous   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Alee Clayton d. Maddox Bandy   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Madison Covington d. Grace Headley   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles white Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Anna Feaster d. Chloe Hamlin   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Francesca Eluhu d. (3) Emma Alsup   Wo (admin)
  SF    Chloe Hamlin d. Francesca Eluhu   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Anna Feaster d. (3) Emma Alsup   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Chloe Hamlin d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Francesca Eluhu d. (4) Elizabeth Gould   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (3) Emma Alsup d. Savanna Storm Hunt   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Anna Feaster d. Shelby King   6-0; 7-5
  16    Chloe Hamlin d. (2) Nithya Kanagasegar   6-2; 7-6
  16    Sarah Beth Dolinger d. Michelle Phillips   Def (ns)
  16    (4) Elizabeth Gould d. Rachel Hicks   6-1; 7-5
  16    Francesca Eluhu d. Madison Hutchins   6-2; 6-1
  16    Savanna Storm Hunt d. Madison Gulick   Def (ns)
  16    (3) Emma Alsup d. Sara Abbott   6-1; 6-1
  16    Shelby King d. Leah Flautt   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Anna Feaster d. Ali Harris   2-6; 6-0; 10-7
  32    Chloe Hamlin d. Laura Hardesty   6-0; 6-1
  32    Francesca Eluhu d. Kylie Sandusky   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
  32    Ali Harris d. Nicole Haigwood   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ali Harris d. Kylie Sandusky   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Shelby King d. (2) Nithya Kanagasegar   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Ali Harris d. (4) Elizabeth Gould   3-6; 6-4; 10-1
  QF    Kylie Sandusky d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Shelby King d. Rachel Hicks   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Nithya Kanagasegar d. Savanna Storm Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Ali Harris d. Leah Flautt   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Kylie Sandusky d. Sara Abbott   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Rachel Hicks d. Madison Hutchins   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    (2) Nithya Kanagasegar d. Michelle Phillips   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ali Harris d. Laura Hardesty   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kylie Sandusky d. Madison Gulick   Def (ns)
  R2    (2) Nithya Kanagasegar d. Nicole Haigwood   6-1; 4-6; 10-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles extraback to top   
  F    Madison Hutchins d. Nicole Haigwood   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Haigwood d. Laura Hardesty   Def (ns)
  SF    Madison Hutchins d. Sara Abbott   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles extra Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2014 at 11:42 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative