Hudlow TC TAS Spring Classic II
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Albert Liang d. Reese Hilsen   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Joshua Kim d. Adam Brener   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Reese Hilsen d. Adam Brener   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    (1) Albert Liang d. Joshua Kim   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Reese Hilsen d. (2) Eli Hirshberg   Wd (inj)
  QF    Adam Brener d. John Guerry   Wd (ill)
  QF    Joshua Kim d. Blake Hilsen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Albert Liang d. Dakota Early   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Dakota Early d. Blake Hilsen   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (2) Nathan Jacob d. (4) Daniel Jemison   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    Jack Gabriel d. (1) Brian Garcia   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Arul Gupta d. Andrew Baker   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Blumen d. Jay Bozza   6-3; 6-3
  QF    John Lasanajak d. (3) Benjamin Grunert   Wo (ill)
  QF    Nicholas Kazamias d. Jake Carter   2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(13)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Bailey Honig d. (1) Jack Metzger   7-6(6); 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Kentaro Baynes d. Grant Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Bailey Honig d. Kentaro Baynes   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jack Metzger d. Grant Kelly   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  QF    (2) Bailey Honig d. Griffin Ricker   Wd (ill)
  QF    Kentaro Baynes d. Chase Forbes   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Grant Kelly d. Chase Krouskos   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Grant Patterson d. Joshua Doman   Wd (ill)
  R1    Grant Patterson d. Austin Causey   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Austin Causey d. Joshua Doman   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Kazamias d. Sanjana Gopu   4-0; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Avery Oppenheim d. Belle Kuhnert   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ann Guerry d. Ansley Carpenter   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Belle Kuhnert d. Ansley Carpenter   Wo (ill)
  R1    Avery Oppenheim d. Avery Smith   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Avery Smith d. Ansley Carpenter   Wo (ill)
  R1    Belle Kuhnert d. Ann Guerry   Wo (ill)
  R1    Avery Smith d. Ann Guerry   Wo (ill)
  R1    Avery Oppenheim d. Ansley Carpenter   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (4) Charlotte Hudson d. Madelyn Schott   7-6(3); 7-5
  SF    (1) Kate Gray d. (3) Mackenzie White   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Catherine Jordan d. Reilly Surdykowski   7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0(2)
  QF    Lauren White d. Amaya Levens   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    (2) Amanda Wang d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Arantxa Martinez d. (2) Camille Quick   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    Avery Watson d. S Caitlin Pintavorn   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Camille Quick d. S Caitlin Pintavorn   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Arantxa Martinez d. Avery Watson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Camille Quick d. Alejandra Bazan   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  QF    S Caitlin Pintavorn d. Cheyenne Early   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Avery Watson d. Anna Hart   6-2; 6-2
  F    Cheyenne Early d. Anna Hart   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Cheyenne Early d. Alejandra Bazan   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(3)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anmol Narang d. Jamie Bryant   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 20, 2014 at 10:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative