NC Jr. Spring Closed Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Veer Shah d. (4) Rahul Sachdev   1-4; 4-0; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Xander Barber d. Jackson Major   4-0; 4-0
  SF    (4) Rahul Sachdev d. Jackson Major   4-2; 2-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    (3) Veer Shah d. (1) Xander Barber   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Jackson Major d. (2) Aathreya Mahesh   2-4; 4-2; 1-0(3)
  QF    (4) Rahul Sachdev d. (6) William Peacock   4-1; 4-1
  QF    (3) Veer Shah d. (7) Waleed Qadir   4-0; 5-3
  QF    (1) Xander Barber d. (5) Spencer Matz   4-0; 4-0
  16    (2) Aathreya Mahesh d. Walt Reese   4-2; 4-0
  16    Jackson Major d. (8) Raghav Sriram   4-1; 4-0
  16    (4) Rahul Sachdev d. Tali Jarmond   5-3; 4-0
  16    (6) William Peacock d. Tyler Ramanata   4-2; 4-1
  16    (7) Waleed Qadir d. Saurish Reddy   4-0; 4-0
  16    (3) Veer Shah d. Vineet Ramesh   4-2; 4-1
  16    (5) Spencer Matz d. Venkata Srikar Kavirayuni   4-2; 4-1
  16    (1) Xander Barber d. Lincoln Battle   4-0; 4-0
  32    (2) Aathreya Mahesh d. Nathan Jackson   4-2; 4-1
  32    Walt Reese d. Sam Halvorsen   4-2; 5-3
  32    (8) Raghav Sriram d. Benjamin Farnham   4-0; 4-0
  32    Jackson Major d. Sam Farnham   4-1; 4-1
  32    (4) Rahul Sachdev d. Ian Songer   4-0; 4-1
  32    Tali Jarmond d. Brannen Coe   4-1; 5-3
  32    (6) William Peacock d. Mason Coon   4-1; 5-3
  32    Tyler Ramanata d. Aidan Chung   0-4; 4-0(3)
  32    Saurish Reddy d. Nicholas Mangiapane   0-4; 4-1(5)
  32    (7) Waleed Qadir d. Josh Mayhew   4-0; 4-2
  32    Vineet Ramesh d. Ian Mayew   4-1; 4-0
  32    (3) Veer Shah d. Jacob Karty   4-1; 4-2
  32    Venkata Srikar Kavirayuni d. Gabriel Avram   5-3; 1-4(5)
  32    (5) Spencer Matz d. Sawyer Hanna   4-1; 5-3
  32    Lincoln Battle d. Paul Wang   4-2; 4-2
  32    (1) Xander Barber d. Sebastian Rodriguez   4-1; 4-0
  PL    Lincoln Battle d. (5) Spencer Matz   2-4; 5-3; 1-0(8-6)
  F    (2) Aathreya Mahesh d. (7) Waleed Qadir   4-2; 4-2
  SF    (2) Aathreya Mahesh d. Lincoln Battle   4-2; 4-2
  SF    (7) Waleed Qadir d. (5) Spencer Matz   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Lincoln Battle d. (6) William Peacock   5-3; 3-5; 1-0(3)
  QF    (2) Aathreya Mahesh d. Vineet Ramesh   4-1; 4-1
  QF    (5) Spencer Matz d. Nicholas Mangiapane   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (7) Waleed Qadir d. Gabriel Avram   4-0; 4-0
  QQ    Lincoln Battle d. Venkata Srikar Kavirayuni   4-2; 5-4; 7-6(1))
  QQ    Vineet Ramesh d. Saurish Reddy   2-4; 4-2; 1-0(1)
  QQ    Nicholas Mangiapane d. Tali Jarmond   4-1; 4-1
  QQ    Gabriel Avram d. Sebastian Rodriguez   5-4(3); 4-1
  R2    Lincoln Battle d. Nathan Jackson   4-2; 4-0
  R2    Venkata Srikar Kavirayuni d. Sam Farnham   5-3; 4-0
  R2    Vineet Ramesh d. Brannen Coe   2-4; 4-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Saurish Reddy d. Mason Coon   4-2; 4-1
  R2    Nicholas Mangiapane d. Tyler Ramanata   5-3; 4-1
  R2    Tali Jarmond d. Jacob Karty   4-0; 5-3
  R2    Gabriel Avram d. (8) Raghav Sriram   4-1; 4-0
  R2    Sebastian Rodriguez d. Walt Reese   2-4; 5-4(4); 1-0(3)
  R1    Nathan Jackson d. Sam Halvorsen   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Sam Farnham d. Benjamin Farnham   5-3; 4-2
  R1    Brannen Coe d. Ian Songer   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Mason Coon d. Aidan Chung   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Nicholas Mangiapane d. Josh Mayhew   5-4(1); 4-1
  R1    Jacob Karty d. Ian Mayew   5-3; 5-4(4)
  R1    Gabriel Avram d. Sawyer Hanna   2-4; 5-3(3)
  R1    Sebastian Rodriguez d. Paul Wang   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) JonBrann Reid d. (2) James Delgado   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Christian Picot d. (3) Tarun Prakash   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) James Delgado d. (3) Tarun Prakash   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) JonBrann Reid d. Christian Picot   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) James Delgado d. (8) John French   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Tarun Prakash d. (6) Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) JonBrann Reid d. Daiven Sharma   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Christian Picot d. Rohan Sachdev   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) James Delgado d. Naveen Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) John French d. Peyton Gatti   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Tarun Prakash d. Jonathan Lee   6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Joseph Burroughs   6-1; 6-3
  16    Daiven Sharma d. Ayaz Patel   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) JonBrann Reid d. Sidhant Hotchandani   6-1; 6-0
  16    Christian Picot d. Andrew Broadstreet   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rohan Sachdev d. Braden Shick   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) James Delgado d. Amit Garine   6-0; 6-1
  32    Naveen Reddy d. Will Mayew   6-0; 6-7(5); 7-6(2)
  32    (8) John French d. Aniketh Vipparla   6-4; 6-1
  32    Peyton Gatti d. Tate Sandman   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  32    (3) Tarun Prakash d. Bennett Turner   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Lee d. Luke Thomson   6-4; 6-4
  32    (6) Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Michael Gwynn   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Burroughs d. Nathan Lieberman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ayaz Patel d. Sagar Pandit   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  32    Daiven Sharma d. (7) Zachary Tapper   6-2; 7-5
  32    Sidhant Hotchandani d. Colin Tuttle   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) JonBrann Reid d. Lance Cochran   6-4; 6-0
  32    Andrew Broadstreet d. Adithya Sriram   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christian Picot d. (5) Griffith Waren   6-2; 6-2
  32    Braden Shick d. Andrei Staicu   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  32    Rohan Sachdev d. (1) Banks Evans   7-6(3); 6-4
  PL    (8) John French d. (1) Banks Evans   Wo (ill)
  F    Rohan Sachdev d. (6) Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (6) Kaelan Van Cleeff d. (8) John French   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Rohan Sachdev d. (1) Banks Evans   Wo (ill)
  QF    (6) Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Braden Shick   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (8) John French d. Luke Thomson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Rohan Sachdev d. Jonathan Lee   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Banks Evans d. Daiven Sharma   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Braden Shick d. Tate Sandman   7-6(1); 6-1
  QQ    Luke Thomson d. Michael Gwynn   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jonathan Lee d. Sagar Pandit   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (1) Banks Evans d. Adithya Sriram   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Braden Shick d. Will Mayew   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tate Sandman d. Andrew Broadstreet   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Luke Thomson d. Sidhant Hotchandani   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R2    Michael Gwynn d. Ayaz Patel   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R2    Sagar Pandit d. Joseph Burroughs   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jonathan Lee d. Colin Tuttle   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Adithya Sriram d. Peyton Gatti   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (1) Banks Evans d. Naveen Reddy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Will Mayew d. Amit Garine   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Tate Sandman d. Aniketh Vipparla   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Luke Thomson d. Bennett Turner   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Gwynn d. Nathan Lieberman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sagar Pandit d. (7) Zachary Tapper   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R1    Colin Tuttle d. Lance Cochran   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Adithya Sriram d. (5) Griffith Waren   6-4; 6-0
  R1    (1) Banks Evans d. Andrei Staicu   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Priyan Desilva d. (1) Kevin Huang   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Max Vicario d. Jerry Wang   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (4) Priyan Desilva d. (2) Max Vicario   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    (1) Kevin Huang d. Jerry Wang   7-6; 7-6
  QF    (2) Max Vicario d. (5) Pascal Le   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Priyan Desilva d. (8) Sean Hammer   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jerry Wang d. (3) Dillon Gooch   6-2; 7-6
  QF    (1) Kevin Huang d. Benjamin Wooster   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Max Vicario d. Alex Kim   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Pascal Le d. Hugh Knapp   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Priyan Desilva d. Kenji Price   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Sean Hammer d. Ethan Saber   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  16    Jerry Wang d. Matthew Thomson   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Dillon Gooch d. Huntley Allen   6-0; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Wooster d. (6) Michael Ogundele   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    (1) Kevin Huang d. Charlie Schuls   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Max Vicario d. Mohamed Almontaser   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alex Kim d. Joseph McPherson   6-2; 6-4
  32    (5) Pascal Le d. Ryan Heider   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  32    Hugh Knapp d. Noah Dohle   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Priyan Desilva d. Dotson Wike   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kenji Price d. Harrison Tseng   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) Sean Hammer d. Henry Lieberman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ethan Saber d. James Shaheen   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Thomson d. Donovan Lilov   1-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(10)
  32    Jerry Wang d. (7) Jefferson Hobbs   6-4; 7-5
  32    Huntley Allen d. Oliver Picot   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Dillon Gooch d. Vivek Ramesh   6-0; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Wooster d. Peter Glenn   7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Michael Ogundele d. Mason Kolls   6-0; 6-0
  32    Charlie Schuls d. Zachariah Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Kevin Huang d. Ryan Macy   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Hugh Knapp d. (8) Sean Hammer   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  F    (7) Jefferson Hobbs d. (5) Pascal Le   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    (5) Pascal Le d. (8) Sean Hammer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (7) Jefferson Hobbs d. Hugh Knapp   6-1; 2-6; -0(5)
  QF    (8) Sean Hammer d. Charlie Schuls   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (5) Pascal Le d. Huntley Allen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (7) Jefferson Hobbs d. Benjamin Wooster   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Hugh Knapp d. (3) Dillon Gooch   0-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Charlie Schuls d. (6) Michael Ogundele   7-6(5); 6-2
  QQ    Huntley Allen d. Henry Lieberman   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (7) Jefferson Hobbs d. Kenji Price   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Hugh Knapp d. Alex Kim   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  R2    Charlie Schuls d. Mohamed Almontaser   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (6) Michael Ogundele d. Noah Dohle   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Huntley Allen d. Harrison Tseng   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Henry Lieberman d. Matthew Thomson   6-0; 6-4
  R2    (7) Jefferson Hobbs d. Ethan Saber   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kenji Price d. Vivek Ramesh   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Hugh Knapp d. Mason Kolls   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alex Kim d. Zachariah Anderson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mohamed Almontaser d. Joseph McPherson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Noah Dohle d. Ryan Heider   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Harrison Tseng d. Dotson Wike   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Henry Lieberman d. James Shaheen   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R1    (7) Jefferson Hobbs d. Donovan Lilov   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Vivek Ramesh d. Oliver Picot   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Mason Kolls d. Peter Glenn   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  R1    Zachariah Anderson d. Ryan Macy   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Andrew Redding d. (3) Philippe Lauture   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Hardy Brown d. (2) Klein Evans   Wo (ill)
  SF    (3) Philippe Lauture d. (2) Klein Evans   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(11)
  SF    (4) Andrew Redding d. Hardy Brown   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  QF    (2) Klein Evans d. Collin Shick   7-6(6); 6-1
  QF    (3) Philippe Lauture d. Ryan Jurist   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (4) Andrew Redding d. (8) Joseph Schrader   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Hardy Brown d. (1) Grant Stuckey   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  16    (2) Klein Evans d. Kevin Wu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Collin Shick d. (7) Max Fritsch   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Philippe Lauture d. Marshall Waren   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ryan Jurist d. (5) A.Trice Pickens   7-5; 6-3
  16    (8) Joseph Schrader d. Masahiro Fujino   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  16    (4) Andrew Redding d. Jim Mantyh   Wo (inj)
  16    Hardy Brown d. (6) Allan Lock   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Grant Stuckey d. Nicholas Rennie   6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Klein Evans d. Carter Gay   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kevin Wu d. Ryen Reid   7-6; 7-5
  32    (7) Max Fritsch d. Matthew Meluch   6-2; 6-2
  32    Collin Shick d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Philippe Lauture d. John Hatala   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marshall Waren d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   4-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(6)
  32    (5) A.Trice Pickens d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 7-5
  32    Ryan Jurist d. Jack Sandlin   7-5; 6-1
  32    Masahiro Fujino d. George Edwards   6-3; 6-4
  32    (8) Joseph Schrader d. Michael Bass   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jim Mantyh d. Depei Yu   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Andrew Redding d. Daniel Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hardy Brown d. Thorne Gregory   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Allan Lock d. Tristan Smith   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Rennie d. Michael Mills   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Grant Stuckey d. Blake Carter   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Ryan Jurist d. Marshall Waren   6-4; 7-5
  F    Collin Shick d. Tristan Smith   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Collin Shick d. Ryan Jurist   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Tristan Smith d. Marshall Waren   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Ryan Jurist d. (6) Allan Lock   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  QF    Collin Shick d. Masahiro Fujino   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Marshall Waren d. (1) Grant Stuckey   Wo (inj)
  QF    Tristan Smith d. (8) Joseph Schrader   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (6) Allan Lock d. Nicholas Rennie   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Masahiro Fujino d. Jim Mantyh   6-2Wo (inj)
  QQ    Marshall Waren d. Michael Bass   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Tristan Smith d. Blake Carter   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Nicholas Rennie d. Ryen Reid   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (6) Allan Lock d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jim Mantyh d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Masahiro Fujino d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  R2    Michael Bass d. (5) A.Trice Pickens   Wo (ill)
  R2    Marshall Waren d. Depei Yu   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Tristan Smith d. (7) Max Fritsch   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Blake Carter d. Kevin Wu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ryen Reid d. Carter Gay   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Brian Freiburghouse d. Matthew Meluch   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Rohan Chandrasekhar d. John Hatala   6-7; 7-6; 1-0
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. Jack Sandlin   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Michael Bass d. George Edwards   6-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Depei Yu d. Daniel Lee   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Tristan Smith d. Thorne Gregory   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R1    Blake Carter d. Michael Mills   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Logan Weber d. (1) Blaine Boyden   Wo (pc)

Consolation:
  PL    Kavir Kumar d. (6) Jack Riazzi   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Logan Weber d. Kavir Kumar   6-7(11); 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
  SF    (1) Blaine Boyden d. (6) Jack Riazzi   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kavir Kumar d. Anthony Brennan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Logan Weber d. (8) Michael Ogden   7-6(6); 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    (6) Jack Riazzi d. Joel Dunlap   6-0; 7-5
  QF    (1) Blaine Boyden d. Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-4
  16    Anthony Brennan d. (2) Kyle Schlanger   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  16    Kavir Kumar d. Jack Pyritz   6-0; 6-1
  16    Logan Weber d. (3) Diego Castano   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  16    (8) Michael Ogden d. Austin Cobb   6-0; 6-1
  16    (6) Jack Riazzi d. Nicholas McDaniel   7-5; 6-3
  16    Joel Dunlap d. Will Ockerman   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  16    Matthew Galush d. (7) Austin Allen   6-4; 6-3
  16    (1) Blaine Boyden d. Cre Still   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anthony Brennan d. Jackson Plyler   Wd (ill)
  32    Kavir Kumar d. (5) Jensen Martin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jack Pyritz d. Eshaan Javalkar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Logan Weber d. Ravi Tewari   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Michael Ogden d. Alex Brea   6-1; 6-1
  32    Austin Cobb d. David Mirzoyan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicholas McDaniel d. Alex Dunn   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Jack Riazzi d. George Lovitt   6-1; 6-0
  32    Will Ockerman d. Justin Panepinto   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joel Dunlap d. (4) Kyle Cenderelli   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11)
  32    Matthew Galush d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Austin Allen d. Joshua Cook   7-5; 6-1
  32    Cre Still d. Cole Douglas-Fields   Wd (inj)
  PL    Anthony Brennan d. Joel Dunlap   Wo (inj)
  F    (8) Michael Ogden d. (3) Diego Castano   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    (8) Michael Ogden d. Anthony Brennan   6-7(2); 6-1; 1-0(9)
  SF    (3) Diego Castano d. Joel Dunlap   6-7(4); 6-0; 1-0(5)
  QF    (8) Michael Ogden d. (7) Austin Allen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Anthony Brennan d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Diego Castano d. Matthew Galush   Wo (inj)
  QF    Joel Dunlap d. Hayden Faulkenbury   6-0; 0-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    (7) Austin Allen d. Cre Still   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Nicholas McDaniel d. Ravi Tewari   7-6(5); 7-5
  QQ    (3) Diego Castano d. George Lovitt   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Hayden Faulkenbury d. (2) Kyle Schlanger   Wo (inj)
  R2    Cre Still d. Jackson Plyler   Wd (inj)
  R2    (7) Austin Allen d. (5) Jensen Martin   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  R2    Ravi Tewari d. Will Ockerman   Ret (inj)
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Alex Brea   1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
  R2    George Lovitt d. Austin Cobb   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (3) Diego Castano d. (4) Kyle Cenderelli   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Hayden Faulkenbury d. Jack Pyritz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (2) Kyle Schlanger d. Cole Douglas-Fields   Wd (inj)
  R1    (5) Jensen Martin d. Eshaan Javalkar   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Brea d. David Mirzoyan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    George Lovitt d. Alex Dunn   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (4) Kyle Cenderelli d. Justin Panepinto   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Hayden Faulkenbury d. Joshua Cook   6-1; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mary Victoria Young d. Angelina Jacobs   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:
  PL    Jessica Brannon d. (2) Elena Ecker   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Angelina Jacobs d. (2) Elena Ecker   5-4(1); 4-1
  SF    (1) Mary Victoria Young d. Jessica Brannon   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (2) Elena Ecker d. Esha Agarwal   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Angelina Jacobs d. Bella Brittain   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Jessica Brannon d. (4) Avery Sager   4-1; 1-4; 1-0(5)
  QF    (1) Mary Victoria Young d. Isabella Hartung   4-2; 4-0
  16    (2) Elena Ecker d. Peyton Philemon   4-1; 4-1
  16    Esha Agarwal d. Keerthi Avula   Wd (ill)
  16    Angelina Jacobs d. (3) Kaitlyn Tozzi   4-1; 4-1
  16    Bella Brittain d. Kiley Pickens   5-3; 4-2
  16    Jessica Brannon d. Kendall Parr   4-1; 4-1
  16    (4) Avery Sager d. Allaire Berl   4-0; 5-3
  16    Isabella Hartung d. Ella Ecker   4-0; 4-1
  16    (1) Mary Victoria Young d. Jenna Malone   4-1; 4-1
  32    Peyton Philemon d. Chalina Morgan-Lopez   4-2; 2-0
  32    Jessica Brannon d. Diya Ramchandani   4-2; 1-4(5)
  32    Isabella Hartung d. Krisha Avula   Wd (ill)
  PL    Peyton Philemon d. Bella Brittain   4-4(2); 2-4; 1-0(11-9)
  F    (3) Kaitlyn Tozzi d. Kendall Parr   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Kendall Parr d. Bella Brittain   5-3; 5-4(4)
  SF    (3) Kaitlyn Tozzi d. Peyton Philemon   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Bella Brittain d. Jenna Malone   1-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
  QF    Kendall Parr d. Esha Agarwal   2-4; 4-0; 1-0(5)
  QF    (3) Kaitlyn Tozzi d. Isabella Hartung   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Peyton Philemon d. (4) Avery Sager   4-2; 1-4; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Jenna Malone d. Ella Ecker   4-2; 4-2
  QQ    Kendall Parr d. Allaire Berl   4-2; 4-2
  QQ    (3) Kaitlyn Tozzi d. Diya Ramchandani   4-0; 4-1
  R2    Jenna Malone d. Chalina Morgan-Lopez   5-3; 4-2
  R2    Diya Ramchandani d. Kiley Pickens   4-1; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Amber Fuller d. (1) Jenna Thompson   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  PL    (5) Anna Rico d. Amanda Sambach   Wo (pc)
  SF    (3) Amber Fuller d. (5) Anna Rico   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jenna Thompson d. Amanda Sambach   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Anna Rico d. (2) Melody Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Amber Fuller d. (8) Sydney Landau   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Amanda Sambach d. Isabella Steffen   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    (1) Jenna Thompson d. (6) Sonia Maheshwari   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Melody Zhang d. Karen Galush   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Anna Rico d. Halle Futch   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Amber Fuller d. Elsa Schuls   6-0; 6-2
  16    (8) Sydney Landau d. Katie Andreini   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Isabella Steffen d. Annika Narbut   6-2; 6-1
  16    Amanda Sambach d. (4) Katie Weber   6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Sonia Maheshwari d. Anna Shumate   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Jenna Thompson d. Alexa Griffith   6-0; 7-5
  32    (2) Melody Zhang d. Ainsley Zubrinsky   6-0; 1-6; 1-0(1)
  32    Karen Galush d. Catherine Battle   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Anna Rico d. Helen Alvis   6-0; 6-0
  32    Halle Futch d. Sydnie Durham   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Amber Fuller d. Grace Haile   6-1; 6-0
  32    Elsa Schuls d. Bella Edmondson   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  32    (8) Sydney Landau d. Tiera Jarmond   6-3; 6-1
  32    Katie Andreini d. Elizabeth Weidl   6-1; 6-2
  32    Isabella Steffen d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Annika Narbut d. (7) Emily Brandow   6-7(2); 6-4; 1-0(6)
  32    Amanda Sambach d. Grace Brittain   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Katie Weber d. Sophia Strugnell   7-5; 6-4
  32    Anna Shumate d. Louisa Holding   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Sonia Maheshwari d. Alice Holding   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexa Griffith d. Jenna Hall   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Alexa Griffith d. Halle Futch   6-4; 6-1
  F    (4) Katie Weber d. Katie Andreini   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Katie Weber d. Alexa Griffith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Katie Andreini d. Halle Futch   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexa Griffith d. (8) Sydney Landau   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (4) Katie Weber d. (2) Melody Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Katie Andreini d. (6) Sonia Maheshwari   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  QF    Halle Futch d. Isabella Steffen   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Alexa Griffith d. Anna Shumate   7-6(5); 6-1
  QQ    (4) Katie Weber d. Annika Narbut   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Katie Andreini d. Sophia Strugnell   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Halle Futch d. Karen Galush   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alexa Griffith d. Catherine Battle   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Anna Shumate d. Sydnie Durham   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (4) Katie Weber d. Grace Haile   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Annika Narbut d. Tiera Jarmond   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Katie Andreini d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Sophia Strugnell d. Elsa Schuls   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Halle Futch d. Alice Holding   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    Karen Galush d. Jenna Hall   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Catherine Battle d. Ainsley Zubrinsky   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R1    Sydnie Durham d. Helen Alvis   6-3
  R1    Grace Haile d. Bella Edmondson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Tiera Jarmond d. Elizabeth Weidl   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. (7) Emily Brandow   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  R1    Sophia Strugnell d. Grace Brittain   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alice Holding d. Louisa Holding   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Jessica Largen d. (6) Carolyn Ansari   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Laura Becker d. (1) Jillian Hobbs   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    (7) Jessica Largen d. (3) Laura Becker   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (6) Carolyn Ansari d. (1) Jillian Hobbs   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (7) Jessica Largen d. (2) Fleming Landau   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Laura Becker d. (5) Elizabeth Galush   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (6) Carolyn Ansari d. (4) Jenna Knors   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Jillian Hobbs d. (8) Makayla Mills   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Fleming Landau d. Rachel Zubrinsky   6-1; 6-0
  16    (7) Jessica Largen d. Catie Nelson   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Laura Becker d. Julianne Hall   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Elizabeth Galush d. Spencer Cochran   6-1; 6-0
  16    (6) Carolyn Ansari d. Beatrice Holding   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Jenna Knors d. Margaret Redic   6-4; 6-2
  16    (8) Makayla Mills d. Sanjana Pandit   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Jillian Hobbs d. Sydney Cook   6-1; 6-2
  32    Rachel Zubrinsky d. Sinead Keane   6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Jessica Largen d. Divya Sharma   7-5; 7-5
  32    Catie Nelson d. Olivia Howe   6-0; 6-4
  32    Julianne Hall d. Martha Thompson   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  32    (5) Elizabeth Galush d. Carmen Jordan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Spencer Cochran d. Cynthia Xiao   7-5; 6-1
  32    Beatrice Holding d. Ella Shields   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Carolyn Ansari d. Sibel Tanik   6-0; 6-2
  32    Margaret Redic d. Savannah Bright   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Jenna Knors d. Joy Callwood   Wd (inj)
  32    Sanjana Pandit d. Ella Imhof   7-6(5); 7-5
  32    (8) Makayla Mills d. Elizabeth Stassenko   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sydney Cook d. Brianna Taranto   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  PL    Beatrice Holding d. Sibel Tanik   Wo (pc)
  F    (5) Elizabeth Galush d. (4) Jenna Knors   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Elizabeth Galush d. Beatrice Holding   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  SF    (4) Jenna Knors d. Sibel Tanik   Wo (pc)
  QF    (5) Elizabeth Galush d. Sinead Keane   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Beatrice Holding d. (2) Fleming Landau   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  QF    Sibel Tanik d. (8) Makayla Mills   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Jenna Knors d. Brianna Taranto   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Sinead Keane d. Sanjana Pandit   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Beatrice Holding d. Margaret Redic   3-1Wo (inj)
  QQ    Sibel Tanik d. Savannah Bright   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Brianna Taranto d. Catie Nelson   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Sinead Keane d. Sydney Cook   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sanjana Pandit d. Divya Sharma   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Margaret Redic d. Martha Thompson   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Beatrice Holding d. Carmen Jordan   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sibel Tanik d. Spencer Cochran   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Savannah Bright d. Julianne Hall   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Catie Nelson d. Elizabeth Stassenko   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Brianna Taranto d. Rachel Zubrinsky   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  R1    Divya Sharma d. Olivia Howe   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Carmen Jordan d. Cynthia Xiao   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Sibel Tanik d. Ella Shields   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Savannah Bright d. Joy Callwood   Wd (inj)
  R1    Elizabeth Stassenko d. Ella Imhof   7-6; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Forbes d. Abigail Markel   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Maddie Weber d. (2) Olivia Archer   Ret (inj)
  SF    Abigail Forbes d. (2) Olivia Archer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Abigail Markel d. Maddie Weber   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Olivia Archer d. Sullivan Morgus   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Forbes d. (4) Avery Hunter   Wo (inj)
  QF    Maddie Weber d. Caroline Garrido   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Abigail Markel d. (1) Hannah Archer   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  16    (2) Olivia Archer d. MaryBeth Jackson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sullivan Morgus d. Melissa Romano   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Avery Hunter d. Hannah Ansari   6-0; 6-0
  16    Abigail Forbes d. (5) Angelina Neiberger   6-1; 6-3
  16    Caroline Garrido d. (6) Hailey Simon   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
  16    Maddie Weber d. (3) Tiffany Pyritz   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  16    Abigail Markel d. Sofia Anthony   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Hannah Archer d. Rainie Heck   6-1; 6-0
  32    MaryBeth Jackson d. Ellen Ackerson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sullivan Morgus d. Caroline Kurani   6-1; 3-6(4)
  32    Abigail Forbes d. Carmelle Joyner   6-2; 6-3
  32    Caroline Garrido d. Aishani Tingare   7-5; 6-4
  32    Maddie Weber d. Sara Ackerson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Rainie Heck d. Rachel Carroll   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (3) Tiffany Pyritz d. (1) Hannah Archer   Wo (inj)
  F    Caroline Garrido d. Rainie Heck   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Rainie Heck d. (3) Tiffany Pyritz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Garrido d. (1) Hannah Archer   Wo (inj)
  QF    Rainie Heck d. (4) Avery Hunter   Wo (inj)
  QF    (3) Tiffany Pyritz d. Sullivan Morgus   7-5; 0-6; 1-0; 7-6(5))
  QF    (1) Hannah Archer d. (5) Angelina Neiberger   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Caroline Garrido d. MaryBeth Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Rainie Heck d. Caroline Kurani   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Tiffany Pyritz d. Carmelle Joyner   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (5) Angelina Neiberger d. Sara Ackerson   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    MaryBeth Jackson d. Melissa Romano   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Rainie Heck d. Ellen Ackerson   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Kurani d. Sofia Anthony   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Carmelle Joyner d. (6) Hailey Simon   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (5) Angelina Neiberger d. Aishani Tingare   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sara Ackerson d. Hannah Ansari   7-5; 7-5
  R2    MaryBeth Jackson d. Rachel Carroll   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Samantha Smith d. Susanne Boyden   Wo (pc)

Consolation:
  PL    Chelsea Sawyer d. Heidi Swope   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Samantha Smith d. Chelsea Sawyer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Susanne Boyden d. Heidi Swope   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Samantha Smith d. Gaby Hurt   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Chelsea Sawyer d. Sophia Patel   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  QF    Heidi Swope d. Savannah Taranto   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Susanne Boyden d. Peyton Pesavento   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Samantha Smith d. Megan Smith   Wo (pc)
  16    Gaby Hurt d. Rachel Fox   6-2; 7-6
  16    Sophia Patel d. (4) Marisa Anthony   6-1; 6-3
  16    Chelsea Sawyer d. (7) Jordan Strickland   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(1)
  16    Heidi Swope d. Orla Labiche   6-0; 6-1
  16    Savannah Taranto d. (3) Sera Martorelli   6-0; 7-6
  16    Peyton Pesavento d. (8) Kara Summerford   6-3; 6-0
  16    Susanne Boyden d. (1) Kirsten Ward   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(9)
  32    Megan Smith d. Lauren French   6-4; 6-2
  32    Rachel Fox d. (6) Claire Dockrill   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Gaby Hurt d. Devin Knors   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sophia Patel d. Courtney Price   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Jordan Strickland d. Melinda Kauffman   6-1; 7-5
  32    Chelsea Sawyer d. Alexandra Drye   6-0; 6-0
  32    Heidi Swope d. Jana Klages-Miller   6-3; 6-0
  32    Orla Labiche d. (5) Jessica Liu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Savannah Taranto d. Mari Fujino   6-1; 6-1
  32    Peyton Pesavento d. Morgan Valentine   6-2; 0-6(11)
  32    (8) Kara Summerford d. Isabella Wong   6-0; 6-0
  32    Susanne Boyden d. Hannah Jabusch   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Morgan Valentine d. (3) Sera Martorelli   Wo (pc)
  F    Peyton Pesavento d. Sophia Patel   Wo (pc)
  SF    Sophia Patel d. (3) Sera Martorelli   Wo (pc)
  SF    Peyton Pesavento d. Morgan Valentine   6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QF    Sophia Patel d. (8) Kara Summerford   Wo (pc)
  QF    (3) Sera Martorelli d. Gaby Hurt   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Peyton Pesavento d. (7) Jordan Strickland   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Morgan Valentine d. Savannah Taranto   6-1; 6-7; 1-0(4)
  QQ    (8) Kara Summerford d. Lauren French   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (3) Sera Martorelli d. Orla Labiche   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (7) Jordan Strickland d. (4) Marisa Anthony   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Morgan Valentine d. Hannah Jabusch   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Lauren French d. (1) Kirsten Ward   Wo (ill)
  R2    (8) Kara Summerford d. Devin Knors   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (3) Sera Martorelli d. Courtney Price   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Orla Labiche d. Alexandra Drye   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    (7) Jordan Strickland d. Jana Klages-Miller   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(2)
  R2    (4) Marisa Anthony d. Mari Fujino   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Valentine d. Rachel Fox   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Hannah Jabusch d. Megan Smith   Wo (pc)
  R1    Devin Knors d. (6) Claire Dockrill   Wo (ill)
  R1    Alexandra Drye d. Melinda Kauffman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jana Klages-Miller d. (5) Jessica Liu   Wo (inj)
  R1    Morgan Valentine d. Isabella Wong   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 30, 2014 at 1:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative