Pearl Harbor Easter Jr. Chmps. L5
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Andre Ilagan (1)   Honolulu, HI 
 Bye    
 Kevin Li   Honolulu, HI 
 Evan Liu   Honolulu, HI 
 Leyton Ramos (5)   Honolulu, HI 
 Akshay Chekuri   Honolulu, HI 
 Genki Kadomatsu   Honolulu, HI 
 Matthew Chung   Honolulu, HI 
 Ethan Ishimura (4)   Mililani, HI 
10   Bye    
11   Robert Chang    
12   Noah Garcia   Honolulu, HI 
13   Stefan Yim (7)   Honolulu, HI 
14   Preston Ku   Pearl City, HI 
15   David Huang   Honolulu, HI 
16   Matthew Barnes   Honolulu, HI 
17   Taylor Omoto    
18   Everett Fan   Honolulu, HI 
19   Noah Miyamura   Mililani, HI 
20   Ian Guard (6)   Honolulu, HI 
21   Blake Watabe   Honolulu, HI 
22   Kevin Yim   Honolulu, HI 
23   Bye    
24   Shane Yee (3)    
25   Jathniel John Alvarico   Waipahu, HI 
26   Logan Machida    
27   Cody Ching   Honolulu, HI 
28   Robert Lau (8)   Honolulu, HI 
29   Aleksander Woody    
30   Jonathan Shima   Mililani, HI 
31   Bye    
32   Zion Heaven (2)   Pearl City, HI 
Round of 16
 A. Ilagan (1)  
  
 E. Liu  
 6-0; 6-0 
 L. Ramos (5)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 G. Kadomatsu  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Ishimura (4)  
  
 N. Garcia  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Yim (7)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 D. Huang  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Fan  
 6-1; 6-0 
 I. Guard (6)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Watabe  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Yee (3)  
  
 J. Alvarico  
 6-0; 6-1 
 R. Lau (8)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Shima  
 6-0; 6-0 
 Z. Heaven (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 A. Ilagan (1)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 L. Ramos (5)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 E. Ishimura (4)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Yim (7)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 I. Guard (6)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Yee (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. Lau (8)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 Z. Heaven (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Semifinals
 A. Ilagan (1)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Ishimura (4)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 S. Yee (3)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Z. Heaven (2)  
 6-4; 7-6(5)) 
Finals
 A. Ilagan (1)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Ilagan (1) 
 6-0; 7-6(6)) 
 S. Yee (3)  
 6-1; 7-6(5)) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative