L1B Courtsense April Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Mendelson d. (1) Benjamin Kantor   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Andrew Zabelo d. (3) Stefan Sarcev   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Mendelson d. Andrew Zabelo   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Benjamin Kantor d. (3) Stefan Sarcev   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Zabelo d. (2) Ronald James Gualario   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Andrew Mendelson d. Zachary Ralph   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Stefan Sarcev d. Gabriel de Kergorlay   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Benjamin Kantor d. Ivan Nikolovski   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Ronald James Gualario d. Saif Prabhu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andrew Zabelo d. Neel Krishnaswamy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Zachary Ralph d. (4) Vyom Singh   6-3; 6-1
  16    Andrew Mendelson d. Ryan Friedman   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gabriel de Kergorlay d. Vivek Laddha   6-1; 6-4
  16    (3) Stefan Sarcev d. Brody Pontarelli   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ivan Nikolovski d. Alejandro Melo   3-6; 6-0; 10-6

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jeffrey Gorilovsky d. Derek Raskopf   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Derek Raskopf d. Joseph Wilkanowski   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Gorilovsky d. (3) Ameer Hosain   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Anna Chow   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Susanna Brass d. (2) Alexandra Anderson   Def (ns)
  SF    Anna Chow d. (2) Alexandra Anderson   7-6(7-4); 6-4
  SF    (1) Stephanie Yakoff d. (4) Susanna Brass   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Alexandra Anderson d. Ava Schueller   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Anna Chow d. (3) Hailey Stoerback   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Susanna Brass d. Makenna Barrett   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Nevena Carton   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ava Schueller d. Sophia Cisse   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Hailey Stoerback d. Naomi Karki   6-1; 6-3
  16    Anna Chow d. Anna Szczuka   7-5; 6-3
  16    Makenna Barrett d. Natalie Bergmann   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Susanna Brass d. Alexis Ban   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nevena Carton d. Annika Vesuna   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Dakota Fordham d. Kyra Bergmann   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  SF    (2) Dakota Fordham d. Lena Kovacevic   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Kyra Bergmann d. Caroline Kantor   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 20, 2014 at 9:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative