New Hampshire Futures Circuit Event
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Paul Neal   6-0
  R1    Franco Castagliuolo d. Minnue Uhm   6-1
  R1    Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Minnue Uhm   6-0
  R1    Franco Castagliuolo d. Paul Neal   6-4
  R1    Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Franco Castagliuolo   6-0
  R1    Minnue Uhm d. Paul Neal   6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Dhilan Soundar d. George Danes   Wd (pc)
  R1    Dominik Jurcins d. Marcos Acosta   6-1
  R1    Dominik Jurcins d. George Danes   Wd (pc)
  R1    Marcos Acosta d. Dhilan Soundar   6-4
  R1    Marcos Acosta d. George Danes   Wd (pc)
  R1    Dominik Jurcins d. Dhilan Soundar   3-1Ret (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Nicholas Shabelsky d. Adithya Ashokkumar   6-0
  R1    Azariah Rusher d. Aidan Fredette   6-0
  R1    Nicholas Shabelsky d. Aidan Fredette   6-1
  R1    Azariah Rusher d. Adithya Ashokkumar   6-3
  R1    Nicholas Shabelsky d. Azariah Rusher   6-4
  R1    Adithya Ashokkumar d. Aidan Fredette   6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Steve Li d. Rohit Iyengar   7-5
  R1    Nicholas Taborsky d. Tyler Whitney   6-4
  R1    Tyler Whitney d. Christopher Wang   6-3
  R1    Nicholas Taborsky d. Rohit Iyengar   7-6(7-4)
  R1    Steve Li d. Nicholas Taborsky   6-1
  R1    Christopher Wang d. Rohit Iyengar   6-4
  R1    Tyler Whitney d. Rohit Iyengar   6-2
  R1    Steve Li d. Christopher Wang   6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Joseph Barrett d. David Arango   6-3
  R1    Gavin Shilling d. Brady Ryan   6-3
  R1    Brady Ryan d. David Arango   6-3
  R1    Joseph Barrett d. Gavin Shilling   6-0
  R1    Gavin Shilling d. David Arango   7-6(4)
  R1    Joseph Barrett d. Brady Ryan   7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Rohit Yerram d. Gaurav Asthana   6-1
  R1    Charles Wang d. Charlie Jafari   6-0
  R1    Rohit Yerram d. Charlie Jafari   6-3
  R1    Charles Wang d. Gaurav Asthana   6-3
  R1    Charles Wang d. Rohit Yerram   6-4
  R1    Charlie Jafari d. Gaurav Asthana   7-6(3)

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Peter Oh d. (4) Ayman Khan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Ayman Khan d. (2) Nathaniel Dziadek   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Peter Oh d. Maxwell Curtin   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Celene Machen d. Brooke Hapuku   6-4
  R1    Emilie de Kanter d. Brooke Hapuku   6-1
  R1    Emilie de Kanter d. Celene Machen   6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Michaela Markwart d. (1) Annie DaSilva   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    (2) Michaela Markwart d. Katherine Hu   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    (1) Annie DaSilva d. Hye Rine Uhm   5-7; 6-4; 10-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2014 at 6:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative