USTA Midwest L3 Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Denali Kitayama d. (7) Jack Martin-Dyer   -6(5; 6-2; 10-3

Consolation:
  PL    Varun Shanker d. Jack Winkler   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Jack Martin-Dyer d. Jack Winkler   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Denali Kitayama d. Varun Shanker   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (7) Jack Martin-Dyer d. Alex Matisse   6-7(5); 6-0; 10-5
  QF    Jack Winkler d. Noah Karoub   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Varun Shanker d. Damian Runkle   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Denali Kitayama d. (1) Scott Bickel   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Alex Matisse d. Luke Ford   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    (7) Jack Martin-Dyer d. Ian Yi   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Noah Karoub d. Jason Potter   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jack Winkler d. Michael Faber   6-2; 6-4
  16    Damian Runkle d. Maxx Anderson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Varun Shanker d. (3) Marc Sable   3-6; 6-4; 12-10
  16    Denali Kitayama d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Scott Bickel d. Christopher Adams   6-1; 6-1
  32    Luke Ford d. (2) Josh Mukherjee   Wd (ill)
  32    Alex Matisse d. Nicholas Calzolano   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  32    (7) Jack Martin-Dyer d. Parker Kalis   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ian Yi d. David Gandham   6-3; 6-1
  32    Noah Karoub d. (4) Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 7-6(3))
  32    Jason Potter d. Colin Angell   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jack Winkler d. Hunter Li   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael Faber d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-1
  32    Maxx Anderson d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  32    Damian Runkle d. (6) Tom Bickel   6-1; 6-3
  32    Varun Shanker d. Oliver Li   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Marc Sable d. Maximilian Wild   6-4; 6-2
  32    Michael Szabo d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-0; 6-3
  32    Denali Kitayama d. (8) Ty Krill   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christopher Adams d. William Piekarsky   Wd (ill)
  32    (1) Scott Bickel d. Ian Stuart   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Noah Karoub d. Hunter Li   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (6) Tom Bickel d. Ian Yi   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Noah Karoub d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Hunter Li d. Alex Matisse   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (6) Tom Bickel d. (1) Scott Bickel   Wd (inj)
  QF    Ian Yi d. Damian Runkle   1-6; 6-1; 10-1
  QQ    Nicholas Calzolano d. Michael Szabo   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Hunter Li d. (4) Tj Oosterbaan   Wd (inj)
  QQ    (6) Tom Bickel d. Jason Potter   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Ian Yi d. Ian Stuart   6-3; 0-6; 12-10
  R2    Nicholas Calzolano d. Christopher Adams   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michael Szabo d. David Gandham   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (4) Tj Oosterbaan d. (3) Marc Sable   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R2    Hunter Li d. Maxx Anderson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (6) Tom Bickel d. Michael Faber   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jason Potter d. Oliver Li   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  R2    Ian Yi d. (8) Ty Krill   Wd (inj)
  R2    Ian Stuart d. Luke Ford   5-7; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Nicholas Calzolano d. (2) Josh Mukherjee   Wd (ill)
  R1    David Gandham d. Parker Kalis   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (4) Tj Oosterbaan d. Colin Angell   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Hunter Li d. Jack Geissler   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (6) Tom Bickel d. Nicholas Schnobel   7-6(6); 6-4
  R1    Oliver Li d. Maximilian Wild   6-0Ret (inj)
  R1    (8) Ty Krill d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ian Stuart d. William Piekarsky   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Timothy Wang d. Connor Johnston   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Justin Hyman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Connor Johnston d. Justin Hyman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Timothy Wang d. (3) Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Justin Hyman d. (5) William Szokol   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Connor Johnston d. (8) Brian Pecyna   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. (7) Daniel Levine   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Timothy Wang d. Connor Michelich   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Hyman d. (2) Andy Page   Wd (inj)
  16    (5) William Szokol d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-4; 6-3
  16    Connor Johnston d. (4) Alexander Kim   1-6; 6-2; 11-9
  16    (8) Brian Pecyna d. Jason Kerst   2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  16    (7) Daniel Levine d. Sean Carroll   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  16    (3) Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Brandon Dechter   6-2; 6-2
  16    Connor Michelich d. (6) Conner Andersen   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    (1) Timothy Wang d. Griffin Mertz   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Andy Page d. Calin Dumitrescu   7-6(10); 6-2
  32    Justin Hyman d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) William Szokol d. Steward Sell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Paolucci d. Srikar Kuchibhotla   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Alexander Kim d. Cameron Schoolcraft   6-2; 6-0
  32    Connor Johnston d. Max MacKinnon   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Brian Pecyna d. Cody Mann   7-5; 6-1
  32    Jason Kerst d. Matthew Mead   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sean Carroll d. Austin Luker   6-4; 6-0
  32    (7) Daniel Levine d. Evan Taylor   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Brandon Dechter d. Chase Peery   Wd (inj)
  32    (3) Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Elliot Beak   6-0; 6-0
  32    Connor Michelich d. Steven Hill   6-4; 6-0
  32    (6) Conner Andersen d. Kevin Rothstein   7-6(2)); 6-2
  32    Griffin Mertz d. Mark Veitengruber   7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Timothy Wang d. Kristopher Ortega   Wd (inj)
  SF    (5) William Szokol d. (6) Conner Andersen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Alexander Kim d. (7) Daniel Levine   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (6) Conner Andersen d. (8) Brian Pecyna   6-3; 3-6; 10-1
  QF    (5) William Szokol d. Max MacKinnon   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    (4) Alexander Kim d. Connor Michelich   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Daniel Levine d. Kevin Rothstein   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Conner Andersen d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Max MacKinnon d. Sean Carroll   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (4) Alexander Kim d. Jason Kerst   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Kevin Rothstein d. Mark Veitengruber   Wd (pc)
  R2    Johnathon Benedetto d. Griffin Mertz   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (6) Conner Andersen d. Steward Sell   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Max MacKinnon d. Brandon Dechter   4-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
  R2    Sean Carroll d. Cody Mann   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jason Kerst d. Evan Taylor   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (4) Alexander Kim d. Elliot Beak   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Rothstein d. Nicholas Paolucci   Wd (inj)
  R2    Mark Veitengruber d. (2) Andy Page   Wd (inj)
  R1    Johnathon Benedetto d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Steward Sell d. Srikar Kuchibhotla   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Max MacKinnon d. Cameron Schoolcraft   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Cody Mann d. Matthew Mead   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Evan Taylor d. Austin Luker   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Elliot Beak d. Chase Peery   Wd (inj)
  R1    Kevin Rothstein d. Steven Hill   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mark Veitengruber d. Kristopher Ortega   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2014 at 2:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative