USTA Midwest L3 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (5) Dalayna Hewitt d. Briana Crowley   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Monique Karoub d. Caitlin Fisher   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  SF    (5) Dalayna Hewitt d. Caitlin Fisher   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Briana Crowley d. (1) Monique Karoub   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (5) Dalayna Hewitt d. (2) Olivia Chang   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Caitlin Fisher d. (3) Isabel Alviar   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QF    Briana Crowley d. (4) Caroline Courtright   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Monique Karoub d. Jaedan Brown   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  16    (2) Olivia Chang d. Paige Kompa   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Dalayna Hewitt d. Connie Richards   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Isabel Alviar d. Michelle Capone   6-0; 6-2
  16    Caitlin Fisher d. (8) Elle Hartje   6-3; 6-4
  16    Briana Crowley d. Kitty Greenwalt   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Caroline Courtright d. Sophie Brown   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jaedan Brown d. (6) Claire Czerwonka   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Monique Karoub d. Caroline Rahrig   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Olivia Chang d. Carly Cohen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Paige Kompa d. Emma Peeler   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Dalayna Hewitt d. Halli Trinkle   6-2; 6-0
  32    Connie Richards d. Lauren Longo   Wo (ill)
  32    (3) Isabel Alviar d. Isabella Schoolcraft   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michelle Capone d. Nethra Thenappan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Elle Hartje d. Katya Hersh   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  32    Caitlin Fisher d. Karina Miller   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Kitty Greenwalt d. Amanda Cashman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Briana Crowley d. (7) Alexis Steer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sophie Brown d. Amara Young   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Caroline Courtright d. Irene Norman   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  32    Jaedan Brown d. Gina Kondos   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Claire Czerwonka d. Sloane Teske   6-4; 6-1
  32    Caroline Rahrig d. Chloe Barr   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Monique Karoub d. Victoria Fan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Olivia Chang d. (3) Isabel Alviar   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Jaedan Brown d. Gina Kondos   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Isabel Alviar d. Carly Cohen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Olivia Chang d. Karina Miller   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jaedan Brown d. (8) Elle Hartje   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gina Kondos d. (4) Caroline Courtright   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Carly Cohen d. Halli Trinkle   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Karina Miller d. Isabella Schoolcraft   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    (8) Elle Hartje d. Michelle Capone   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Gina Kondos d. Paige Kompa   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Carly Cohen d. Caroline Rahrig   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Halli Trinkle d. (6) Claire Czerwonka   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Isabella Schoolcraft d. Sophie Brown   7-6(4)6-4
  R2    Karina Miller d. Kitty Greenwalt   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (8) Elle Hartje d. Amanda Cashman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Michelle Capone d. Irene Norman   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Gina Kondos d. Connie Richards   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Paige Kompa d. Chloe Barr   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Carly Cohen d. Emma Peeler   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Halli Trinkle d. Lauren Longo   Def (ns)
  R1    Isabella Schoolcraft d. Nethra Thenappan   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Karina Miller d. Katya Hersh   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
  R1    Amanda Cashman d. (7) Alexis Steer   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Irene Norman d. Amara Young   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R1    Gina Kondos d. Sloane Teske   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Chloe Barr d. Victoria Fan   7-6(4); 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2014 at 7:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative