USTA Midwest L3 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Nishesh Basavareddy d. (2) Benjamin Letzer   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Vignesh Gogineni d. Gabrielius Guzauskas   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Benjamin Letzer d. Gabrielius Guzauskas   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Benjamin Letzer d. (6) Oliver Fuchs   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    Gabrielius Guzauskas d. (8) Yukun Wang   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nishesh Basavareddy d. (5) Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Vignesh Gogineni d. Grant Durham   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  16    (2) Benjamin Letzer d. Aidan Kim   6-3; 6-0
  16    (6) Oliver Fuchs d. Jagger Saylor   3-6; 6-2; 1-0()3
  16    Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Vishnu Bodavula   6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Yukun Wang d. Griffin Biernat   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Devin Boyer   6-0; 6-3
  16    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Trevor Ball   6-0; 6-0
  16    Grant Durham d. Ajay Mahenthiran   6-2; 6-1
  16    Vignesh Gogineni d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Benjamin Letzer d. Broc Fletcher   6-2; 6-2
  32    Aidan Kim d. Maxwell Sheldon   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    (6) Oliver Fuchs d. Michael Ross   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jagger Saylor d. Ty Rothchild   1-6; 6-3; 10-2
  32    Gabrielius Guzauskas d. (3) Ozan Colak   6-3; 6-4
  32    Vishnu Bodavula d. Dylan Brown   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Yukun Wang d. Alan Matyjas   6-1; 6-1
  32    Griffin Biernat d. Christopher Smith   6-0; 7-6
  32    Devin Boyer d. Samuel Haikal   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Joshua Portnoy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Tafari Dudley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Trevor Ball d. (4) Charles Joranko   4-6; 7-5; 10-8
  32    Ajay Mahenthiran d. Frank Piana   6-4; 6-3
  32    Grant Durham d. (7) Ronit Hiryur   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Natan Bondin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Vignesh Gogineni d. (1) Pablo Dale   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Trevor Ball d. Ajay Mahenthiran   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    (7) Ronit Hiryur d. Grant Durham   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Ajay Mahenthiran d. (8) Yukun Wang   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    Trevor Ball d. (6) Oliver Fuchs   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Grant Durham d. Vishnu Bodavula   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    (7) Ronit Hiryur d. (5) Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Ajay Mahenthiran d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Trevor Ball d. Devin Boyer   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Vishnu Bodavula d. Joshua Portnoy   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (7) Ronit Hiryur d. (1) Pablo Dale   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Broc Fletcher   6-4; 7-7; 1-0(7)
  R2    Ajay Mahenthiran d. Michael Ross   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Trevor Ball d. (3) Ozan Colak   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R2    Devin Boyer d. Alan Matyjas   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5))
  R2    Joshua Portnoy d. Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Vishnu Bodavula d. (4) Charles Joranko   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (7) Ronit Hiryur d. Jagger Saylor   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (1) Pablo Dale d. Aidan Kim   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Broc Fletcher d. Maxwell Sheldon   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Michael Ross d. Ty Rothchild   7-6(1); 6-1
  R1    (3) Ozan Colak d. Dylan Brown   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alan Matyjas d. Christopher Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Portnoy d. Samuel Haikal   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (4) Charles Joranko d. Tafari Dudley   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (7) Ronit Hiryur d. Frank Piana   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (1) Pablo Dale d. Natan Bondin   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2014 at 4:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative