USTA Midwest L3 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (2) Elysia Bolton d. (8) Lauren Lemonds   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    Asuka Kawai d. (4) Sandra Keta   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Elysia Bolton d. Asuka Kawai   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (8) Lauren Lemonds d. (4) Sandra Keta   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Elysia Bolton d. (7) Michelle Bacalla   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    Asuka Kawai d. Nicole Roc   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Sandra Keta d. Anastasia Goncharova   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(11-9)
  QF    (8) Lauren Lemonds d. (1) Zoe Taylor   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(10-3)
  16    (2) Elysia Bolton d. Michelle Sikes   6-1; 6-0
  16    (7) Michelle Bacalla d. Sasha Hartje   6-2; 6-3
  16    Asuka Kawai d. (3) Lauren Gillinov   7-5; 6-1
  16    Nicole Roc d. (5) Erika Oku   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anastasia Goncharova d. Vinaya Rao   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Sandra Keta d. Eliza Brown   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(14-12)
  16    (8) Lauren Lemonds d. Alexandra Cash   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Zoe Taylor d. Kaisey Skibba   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Elysia Bolton d. Dhanya Asokumar   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michelle Sikes d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    (7) Michelle Bacalla d. Jelena Vujanic   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sasha Hartje d. Priscilla Palermo   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Lauren Gillinov d. Megan Guenther   6-1; 6-0
  32    Asuka Kawai d. Joanne Gao   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Erika Oku d. Jacqueline Ahn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicole Roc d. Danielle Burich   6-3; 7-5
  32    Vinaya Rao d. Alissa Nakamoto   6-4; 6-4
  32    Anastasia Goncharova d. (6) Ahmeir Kyle   6-4; 6-2
  32    Eliza Brown d. Kolie Allen   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(10-8)
  32    (4) Sandra Keta d. Mira Amin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Cash d. Zoe Park   6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Lauren Lemonds d. McKenna Byrne   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kaisey Skibba d. Kamila Czosnyka   7-6(3); 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
  32    (1) Zoe Taylor d. Jessica Chen   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Roc d. (7) Michelle Bacalla   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Zoe Taylor d. Sasha Hartje   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Nicole Roc d. Dhanya Asokumar   Wo (inj)
  QF    (7) Michelle Bacalla d. Eliza Brown   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QF    (1) Zoe Taylor d. (3) Lauren Gillinov   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Sasha Hartje d. Anastasia Goncharova   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Dhanya Asokumar d. Priscilla Palermo   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Eliza Brown d. Danielle Burich   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (3) Lauren Gillinov d. (5) Erika Oku   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Sasha Hartje d. Michelle Sikes   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Dhanya Asokumar d. Kaisey Skibba   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Priscilla Palermo d. Alexandra Cash   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Eliza Brown d. Megan Guenther   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Danielle Burich d. Vinaya Rao   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Erika Oku d. (6) Ahmeir Kyle   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (3) Lauren Gillinov d. Kolie Allen   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-2)
  R2    Sasha Hartje d. Zoe Park   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michelle Sikes d. Jessica Chen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Dhanya Asokumar d. Ofure Osabuohien   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Priscilla Palermo d. Jelena Vujanic   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Megan Guenther d. Joanne Gao   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Danielle Burich d. Jacqueline Ahn   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (6) Ahmeir Kyle d. Alissa Nakamoto   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kolie Allen d. Mira Amin   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Zoe Park d. McKenna Byrne   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jessica Chen d. Kamila Czosnyka   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2014 at 12:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative