GGC Grizzlies Jr. Satellite
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Devansh Yerpude d. Alexander Corso   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Aadhav Pillai d. Ethan Cosson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Devansh Yerpude d. (2) Aadhav Pillai   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Corso d. Ethan Cosson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Aadhav Pillai d. Arya Mishra   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Devansh Yerpude d. Jelahni Bridgewater   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ethan Cosson d. Davis Reganall   Def (ns)
  QF    Alexander Corso d. (1) Cade Kurzner   6-4; 6-2
  F    (1) Cade Kurzner d. Arya Mishra   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Arya Mishra d. Jelahni Bridgewater   6-3; 7-6(6)
  SF    (1) Cade Kurzner d. Davis Reganall   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (2) Donovan Davis d. Myles Ramos   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Michael Waples d. Akshay Nair   5-7; 7-6(4)); 1-0(10-7)

Consolation:
  QF    Viswa Chintalapudi d. Jon Schulder   7-6(5)); 6-4
  QF    William Ogilvie d. Erik Finderup   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Vignesh Ramani d. Jeff Anderson   3-6; 7-6(2)); 1-0(10-7
  R1    Jeff Anderson d. Shomari Nichol   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Vignesh Ramani d. Shomari Nichol   Def (pe)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Andi Kerr d. Emma Cosson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Andi Kerr d. Jonay Brittain   5-3; 5-3
  R1    Jonay Brittain d. Emma Cosson   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (2) Valentina Arango d. Alison Newland   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Salazar d. Emily Cory   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    (1) Abigail Venham d. Taylor Barbee   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Riley Lundin d. Olivia Stolle   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-8)
  QF    Ameya Bellamkonda d. Allie Beck   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jo-Yee Chan d. Katrina Bautista   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Sara Londono d. Alexis Barbee   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(1-3)
  SF    Katrina Bautista d. Alexis Barbee   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jo-Yee Chan d. (1) Sara Londono   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexis Barbee d. (2) Elizabeth Morgan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Katrina Bautista d. Breonna McClung   6-3; -6(5); 1-0(10-3)
  QF    Jo-Yee Chan d. Abigail Barford   Wd (ill)
  QF    (1) Sara Londono d. Anna Clausen   6-2; 6-3
  F    (2) Elizabeth Morgan d. Anna Clausen   7-6(1); 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  SF    (2) Elizabeth Morgan d. Breonna McClung   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Anna Clausen d. Abigail Barford   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2014 at 1:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative