EPICenter Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Cortland Grove d. Peter Gottschalk   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Hunt Stevens d. Akhil Sodadasi   4-3; 4-3
  R1    Cortland Grove d. Akhil Sodadasi   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Hunt Stevens d. Peter Gottschalk   2-4; 4-3; 8-6
  R1    Cortland Grove d. Hunt Stevens   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Akhil Sodadasi d. Peter Gottschalk   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Frank Zhou d. (3) Kausik Murugan   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  PL    Anthony Menardi d. (1) Jake Young   4-1; 4-1
  SF    (4) Frank Zhou d. Anthony Menardi   4-1; 4-2
  SF    (3) Kausik Murugan d. (1) Jake Young   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Anthony Menardi d. (2) Sean Aquio   4-2; 4-1
  QF    (4) Frank Zhou d. Connor Evenson   4-1; 4-2
  QF    (3) Kausik Murugan d. Kiran Gadde   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (1) Jake Young d. Connor Hazard   4-5; 4-2; 7-3
  16    (2) Sean Aquio d. Spencer Brown   4-1; 4-0
  16    Anthony Menardi d. Ace Shinoda   4-0; 4-0
  16    (4) Frank Zhou d. Dylan Gantt   4-1; 4-0
  16    Connor Evenson d. Jack Olinger   4-2; 4-2
  16    Kiran Gadde d. Simon Dubin   4-2; 4-1
  16    (3) Kausik Murugan d. Isaac Way   4-0; 4-0
  16    Connor Hazard d. Paul Terradot   4-2; 4-2
  16    (1) Jake Young d. David Sanchez   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Ace Shinoda d. Jack Olinger   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Sean Aquio d. Connor Evenson   Wo (inj)
  QF    Ace Shinoda d. Connor Hazard   2-4; 4-2; 8-6
  QF    Jack Olinger d. Kiran Gadde   5-3; 4-0
  QF    Connor Evenson d. Simon Dubin   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (2) Sean Aquio d. David Sanchez   4-1; 5-3
  QQ    Ace Shinoda d. Spencer Brown   3-4; 4-0; 7-2
  QQ    Jack Olinger d. Dylan Gantt   0-4; 4-2; 7-3
  QQ    Simon Dubin d. Isaac Way   4-1; 4-1
  QQ    David Sanchez d. Paul Terradot   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Fackler d. Anish Alase   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  PL    Simar Bajwa d. Vince Claussen   5-4; 4-1
  SF    Anish Alase d. Vince Claussen   5-4; 4-1
  SF    William Fackler d. Simar Bajwa   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Vince Claussen d. Sumanth Kadiyala   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Anish Alase d. Austin French   1-4; 5-3; 9-7
  QF    William Fackler d. Jamie Wei   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Simar Bajwa d. Saurav Chala   4-0; 4-0
  16    Sumanth Kadiyala d. (2) Andrew Elvington   Def (ns)
  16    Vince Claussen d. Sanil Sawja   Def (ns)
  16    Anish Alase d. (4) Akhil Potturi   Wo (ill)
  16    Austin French d. Brandon Banke   Wd (pc)
  16    Jamie Wei d. James Cai   4-0; 4-1
  16    William Fackler d. (3) Anish Bikmal   4-1; 2-4; 7-3
  16    Simar Bajwa d. Davis French   4-1; 4-2
  16    Saurav Chala d. (1) Joseph Ladaga   Def (ns)
  SF    Saurav Chala d. Jamie Wei   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sumanth Kadiyala d. (3) Anish Bikmal   5-4; 1-4; 8-6
  QF    Saurav Chala d. Sanil Sawja   Wo (ill)
  QF    (3) Anish Bikmal d. Austin French   4-2; 5-3
  QF    Sumanth Kadiyala d. Davis French   4-2; 4-1
  QQ    Sanil Sawja d. (2) Andrew Elvington   Wo (ill)
  QQ    (3) Anish Bikmal d. James Cai   4-0; 4-1
  QQ    Davis French d. (1) Joseph Ladaga   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Osajima d. (4) JohnWesley Carlson   3-5; 4-2; 9-7

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Max Yelken d. (1) Cole Shusted   Wo (ill)
  SF    Matthew Osajima d. (2) Max Yelken   4-2; 4-1
  SF    (4) JohnWesley Carlson d. (1) Cole Shusted   Wo (inj)
  QF    (2) Max Yelken d. Scott Bauer   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Matthew Osajima d. (3) Justin Neibert   4-1; 4-2
  QF    (4) JohnWesley Carlson d. Jefferson Dockter   4-1; 5-4
  QF    (1) Cole Shusted d. Everton Green   4-0; 4-1
  16    Scott Bauer d. Saathvik Rukkannagari   4-0; 4-0
  16    (3) Justin Neibert d. Kyle Laubenstein   Def (ns)
  16    Matthew Osajima d. Stephen Clemons   4-1; 4-0
  16    Jefferson Dockter d. Daiki Shinoda   4-0; 4-1
  16    (4) JohnWesley Carlson d. Whitley Duncan   6-0; 5-7; 7-3
  16    Everton Green d. Tyler Tran   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Everton Green d. Stephen Clemons   5-3; 5-4
  SF    Tyler Tran d. Whitley Duncan   4-2; 5-3
  QF    Everton Green d. Saathvik Rukkannagari   6-4; 6-0; 4-0
  QF    Stephen Clemons d. Jefferson Dockter   Wo (ill)
  QF    Whitley Duncan d. (3) Justin Neibert   Wo (inj)
  QF    Tyler Tran d. Scott Bauer   4-1; 4-1
  QQ    Stephen Clemons d. Kyle Laubenstein   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Whitley Duncan d. Daiki Shinoda   4-0; 5-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Colton Phillips d. (2) Gavin Segraves   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  PL    Gabriel Caron d. (4) William Claussen   4-0; 5-4
  SF    (2) Gavin Segraves d. (4) William Claussen   4-1; 4-1
  SF    (1) Colton Phillips d. Gabriel Caron   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (2) Gavin Segraves d. Ben Lee   4-0; 4-2
  QF    (4) William Claussen d. Shohei Deguchi   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Gabriel Caron d. (3) Michael Malina   5-4; 4-0
  QF    (1) Colton Phillips d. Corrie Pickering   4-1; 4-0
  16    Ben Lee d. Aashal Dave   4-2; 4-2
  16    Shohei Deguchi d. Thomas Tracey   Def (ns)
  16    Gabriel Caron d. Caleb Braswell   4-2; 4-2
  16    Corrie Pickering d. Cole Ritchey   4-0; 1-4; 7-4
  SF    (3) Michael Malina d. Corrie Pickering   Wo (inj)
  SF    Cole Ritchey d. Caleb Braswell   5-3; 4-1
  QF    Corrie Pickering d. Aashal Dave   Wo (inj)
  QF    (3) Michael Malina d. Thomas Tracey   Wo (ill)
  QF    Caleb Braswell d. Shohei Deguchi   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Cole Ritchey d. Ben Lee   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ashley Lindsey d. Mahika Maulik   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Hannah Grace Skipper d. Sophia Waters   Wd (pc)
  R1    Hannah Grace Skipper d. Mahika Maulik   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Ashley Lindsey d. Hannah Grace Skipper   4-3; 3-4; 7-3
  R1    Mahika Maulik d. Avery Easley   Wd (pc)
  R1    Mahika Maulik d. Sophia Waters   Wd (pc)
  R1    Ashley Lindsey d. Avery Easley   Wd (pc)
  R1    Hannah Grace Skipper d. Avery Easley   Wo (pc)
  R1    Ashley Lindsey d. Sophia Waters   Wd (pc)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Caitlyn Munson d. (2) Zaina Shalaby   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Sydney Hrehor d. (3) Lauren Kadow   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Zaina Shalaby d. (4) Sydney Hrehor   4-2; 4-1
  SF    (1) Caitlyn Munson d. (3) Lauren Kadow   4-2; 4-1
  QF    (2) Zaina Shalaby d. Wynter Clemons   4-1; 1-4; 7-3
  QF    (4) Sydney Hrehor d. Elizabeth Hammond   4-1; 4-0
  QF    (3) Lauren Kadow d. Claire Chojnacki   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (1) Caitlyn Munson d. Rekha Sashti   4-0; 5-4
  16    Wynter Clemons d. Claire Callaway   4-2; 4-3
  16    Rekha Sashti d. Nina Zhao   2-4; 5-3; 7-4
  SF    Rekha Sashti d. Claire Chojnacki   5-4; 4-2
  SF    Nina Zhao d. Elizabeth Hammond   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Rekha Sashti d. Claire Callaway   4-2; 4-2
  QF    Nina Zhao d. Wynter Clemons   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Ami Grace Dougah d. (2) Anisha Raja   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  PL    Madison Trinh d. Makena Renz   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Anisha Raja d. Makena Renz   4-1; 4-0
  SF    (4) Ami Grace Dougah d. Madison Trinh   4-0; 4-2
  QF    (2) Anisha Raja d. Eleanor Hammond   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Makena Renz d. (3) Maria Way   4-5; 4-2; 7-2
  QF    (4) Ami Grace Dougah d. Mia Francis   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Madison Trinh d. (1) Cheyanne Brooks   5-4; 4-2
  16    Eleanor Hammond d. Lucy Avant   Wo (ill)
  16    Makena Renz d. Mishka Maulik   4-2; 4-2
  16    Mia Francis d. Sakura Murayama   4-2; 1-4; 7-3
  16    (4) Ami Grace Dougah d. Carly Kunkler   4-2; 4-1
  16    Madison Trinh d. Taylor French   5-3; 4-0
  SF    Mia Francis d. (1) Cheyanne Brooks   4-2; 4-0
  SF    (3) Maria Way d. Taylor French   4-0; 4-0
  QF    (1) Cheyanne Brooks d. Lucy Avant   Wd (ill)
  QF    Mia Francis d. Mishka Maulik   5-4; 5-3
  QF    (3) Maria Way d. Sakura Murayama   4-1; 0-4; 7-4
  QF    Taylor French d. Eleanor Hammond   4-2; 0-4; 7-5
  QQ    Sakura Murayama d. Carly Kunkler   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Carson Bard d. Emma Fleming   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  PL    Alessandra Crump d. (1) Makenzie Ralston   4-0; 4-2
  SF    (2) Carson Bard d. Alessandra Crump   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Emma Fleming d. (1) Makenzie Ralston   4-0; 4-2
  QF    (2) Carson Bard d. Hanna Giddings   4-3; 4-2
  QF    Alessandra Crump d. Alexandra Kirby   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Emma Fleming d. Taylor Cranford   4-21; 4-2
  QF    (1) Makenzie Ralston d. Emma Holmes   4-2; 4-0
  F    Hanna Giddings d. Taylor Cranford   5-4; 4-1
  SF    Hanna Giddings d. Alexandra Kirby   4-0; 5-4
  SF    Taylor Cranford d. Emma Holmes   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Katherine Gooding d. Autumn Clemons   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Monica Estep d. Katie Busch   1-4; 5-4; 7-5
  R1    Katherine Gooding d. Monica Estep   5-4; 4-2
  R1    Katie Busch d. Autumn Clemons   5-4; 4-5; 7-5
  R1    Katherine Gooding d. Katie Busch   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Autumn Clemons d. Monica Estep   4-2; 4-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2014 at 1:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative