Westboro T&SC Futures Circuit Event
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Sinan Zerbe d. Levent Sever   6-2
  R1    Stephan Levin d. Aditya Kini   6-1
  R1    Sinan Zerbe d. Aditya Kini   6-4
  R1    Levent Sever d. Stephan Levin   7-5
  R1    Stephan Levin d. Sinan Zerbe   6-0
  R1    Levent Sever d. Aditya Kini   6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Marco Pennelli d. James Shue   Wd (pc)
  R1    Nikhil Singh d. Luke Cunningham   Wd (pc)
  R1    Marco Pennelli d. Nikhil Singh   6-0
  R1    Marco Pennelli d. Luke Cunningham   Wd (pc)
  R1    Nikhil Singh d. James Shue   Wd (pc)

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Bharathan Sundar d. Spencer Shade   6-4
  R1    Kenneth Ho d. Sarik Goyal   6-3
  R1    Spencer Shade d. Sarik Goyal   6-3
  R1    Bharathan Sundar d. Kenneth Ho   6-0
  R1    Spencer Shade d. Kenneth Ho   6-3
  R1    Bharathan Sundar d. Sarik Goyal   6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Aaron Fleishman d. Tanay Srivastava   6-2
  R1    Arjun-Preethi Nair d. Gregory Mackertich   6-0
  R1    Rishi Baronia d. Simon Redfern   6-3
  R1    Tanay Srivastava d. Gregory Mackertich   6-2
  R1    Aaron Fleishman d. Rishi Baronia   6-4
  R1    Arjun-Preethi Nair d. Simon Redfern   6-3
  R1    Rishi Baronia d. Tanay Srivastava   6-3
  R1    Simon Redfern d. Gregory Mackertich   6-3
  R1    Arjun-Preethi Nair d. Aaron Fleishman   6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Meghan Bernard d. Shriya Shinde   6-2
  R1    Emma Thompson d. Katherine Yang   6-3
  R1    Meghan Bernard d. Katherine Yang   6-1
  R1    Emma Thompson d. Shriya Shinde   6-1
  R1    Meghan Bernard d. Emma Thompson   6-3
  R1    Shriya Shinde d. Katherine Yang   6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  R1    Zoe Komodromos d. Alexandra Pratt   7-6
  R1    Isabelle Seymour d. Elizabeth Yang   7-5
  R1    Isabelle Seymour d. Alexandra Pratt   6-0
  R1    Zoe Komodromos d. Elizabeth Yang   6-3
  R1    Elizabeth Yang d. Alexandra Pratt   6-3
  R1    Isabelle Seymour d. Zoe Komodromos   6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Melissa Klein d. Jaime Lee   6-2
  R1    Heidi Osterhout d. Alexandra Appel   7-6
  R1    Alexandra Appel d. Melissa Klein   6-1
  R1    Heidi Osterhout d. Jaime Lee   6-0
  R1    Heidi Osterhout d. Melissa Klein   6-4
  R1    Alexandra Appel d. Jaime Lee   6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  R1    Jane Stilwell d. Sara Fazli   6-2
  R1    Sarah Bargamian d. Lillian Molinari   6-0
  R1    Sara Fazli d. Lillian Molinari   6-1
  R1    Jane Stilwell d. Sarah Bargamian   6-3
  R1    Sarah Bargamian d. Sara Fazli   6-4
  R1    Jane Stilwell d. Lillian Molinari   6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2014 at 7:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative