Metroplex Champs & Super
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  F    Max Karseno d. Rahulniket Konakanchi   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Rahul Machavarapu   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Max Karseno d. Ishaan Dhandapani   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Rahul Machavarapu d. Ishaan Dhandapani   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Rahul Machavarapu d. Sammy Larkin   2-4; 4-2; 7-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Karseno d. Andrew Hayward   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Karseno d. (2) Ethan Newman   3-6; 6-1; 7-6
  SF    Andrew Hayward d. (1) Ty Johnson   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elliot Ludlow d. Garrett Beard   3-4Ret (pc)
  SF    Elliot Ludlow d. Sebastian Giordano   Def (ns)
  SF    Garrett Beard d. Roberto Garcia   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    (1) Jered Wilson d. Kosta Zrnic   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kosta Zrnic d. Jaden Banze   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jered Wilson d. Kailee Hashimoto   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Abbey d. Brandon Mathey   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Brandon Mathey d. (2) Lucas Brown   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Abbey d. Andrew Jett   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kobe Roseman d. (2) Alexander Hung   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Alexander Hung d. Jaime Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kobe Roseman d. Andrew Spletter   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Everett Barkley d. Raheel Shahnawaz   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Everett Barkley d. Daniel Barrett   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Raheel Shahnawaz d. Grant Beard   Wo (pc)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    (1) Tejas Bommakanti d. John Hamlin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    John Hamlin d. Christopher Reynders   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Tejas Bommakanti d. Noah Santee   5-7; 6-4; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    (2) Davis Bailey d. Anup Arvind   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Davis Bailey d. Abhiram Krishna   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Anup Arvind d. Kean Chastain-Howley   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Supersback to top   
  F    (1) Matthew Jones d. (2) Joyce Kamdem   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (2) Joyce Kamdem d. (4) Shivan Ahuja   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Matthew Jones d. (3) Andrew McDonald   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Hopping d. Victor Kalev   6-4; 6-7; 10-7
  SF    Victor Kalev d. Zachary Alkire   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Hopping d. Henry Smith   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Conrad Hansen d. Alex Crouse   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alex Crouse d. (2) Briggs Solomon   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Conrad Hansen d. James Birdsong   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jimmy Amos d. Lane Ferguson   3-6; 7-6; 10-3
  SF    Lane Ferguson d. Randall Smith   Def (ns)
  SF    Jimmy Amos d. (4) Calum Robe   2-6; 6-4; 11-9

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Somesh Singh d. (1) Trent Pence   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Somesh Singh d. (2) Joshua Wilson   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    (1) Trent Pence d. (3) Kevin Pua   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Quillin McKenney d. (4) John Edwards   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) John Edwards d. Jonathan Martin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Quillin McKenney d. Ryan Sklar   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Supersback to top   
  F    Justin Chen d. Pranav Kumar   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Pranav Kumar d. (2) Kevin Kamdem   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Justin Chen d. (1) Campbell Frost   4-6; 6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rogelio Gonzalez d. Alex Ruth   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Rogelio Gonzalez d. Matthew Vos   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alex Ruth d. (3) Andrew Sharng   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Wm Foster d. (1) Cooper Carnahan   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Wm Foster d. Rory Samuels   Wd (pc)
  SF    (1) Cooper Carnahan d. Sam Barrick   6-0; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Hunter Foster d. Sam Barrick   Def (ns)
  SF    Sam Barrick d. Austin Hoang   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Supersback to top   
  F    Subhash Pottipati d. (1) Tyler Cannon   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Subhash Pottipati d. (2) John Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Tyler Cannon d. Ford Thamsiriboon   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Granberry d. (2) John Wilson   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Green Ballback to top   
  F    Saundarya Vedula d. Simone Flodin   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Simone Flodin d. Grace Swenson   4-2; 1-4; 7-5
  SF    Saundarya Vedula d. Ella Fink   4-1; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Ella Fink d. Madison Lawrence   4-2; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Green Ball Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    (1) Kayley Coxen d. (2) Morgan Lutz   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Morgan Lutz d. Chloe Dix   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kayley Coxen d. Jordan Phillips   Wd (pc)

Consolation:
  F    Ruth Hill d. Jordan Phillips   Wd (pc)

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Supersback to top   
  R1    Lauren Welp d. Mercedes Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brooke Henegar d. Enya Ratkic   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Brooke Henegar d. Mercedes Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Welp d. Enya Ratkic   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Enya Ratkic d. Mercedes Garcia   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Brooke Henegar d. Lauren Welp   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Katherine Richoux d. (2) Isabella Ditzler   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Isabella Ditzler d. Shreya Misra   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Katherine Richoux d. Hong Vy Le   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Hong Vy Le d. Emily Bell   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Champsback to top   
  F    Jocelyn Thai d. (2) Molly Henegar   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    (2) Molly Henegar d. Liv Powers   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jocelyn Thai d. (1) Trinity Vivona   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Trinity Vivona d. Isabel Orona   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Trinity Vivona d. Abby Sibson   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Champs Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Supersback to top   
  F    (1) Laila Kamel d. (2) Nicole Goridkov   7-5; 1-6; 10-3
  SF    (2) Nicole Goridkov d. Saumya Vedula   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (1) Laila Kamel d. Devon Turnbull   3-6; 7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Marie Goff d. Dallas Bennett   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Dallas Bennett d. Isabella Flodin   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Marie Goff d. Hannah Pinto   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Supers Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Morgan Simpson d. Savannah Bizzell   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  SF    Savannah Bizzell d. (2) Jasmine Thai   3-6; 6-0; 10-0
  SF    (1) Morgan Simpson d. Kaleigh Jantzen   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Gia Le d. Kaleigh Jantzen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kaleigh Jantzen d. Bianca Villamar   Def (ns)
  QF    Gia Le d. Cassidy Wilcoxson   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    (1) Sindhu Ravula d. Emma Pieroni   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Emma Pieroni d. Kali Hamilton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sindhu Ravula d. Alexis Hall   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jean-Na Koo d. (2) Sarah Warner   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Sarah Warner d. Alinta Wang   Def (ns)
  SF    Jean-Na Koo d. Rachel Whittington   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    (2) Clarisa Salinas d. (1) Majidah Cochran   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Clarisa Salinas d. Janesse Birdsong   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Majidah Cochran d. Arnelle Yabut   5-7; 6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Arnelle Yabut d. Sarah Michaelis   Wo (pc)

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Supersback to top   
  R1    Anjali Sampath d. Megan Poe   Wd (inj)
  R1    Raillane Kamdem d. Anjali Sampath   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Raillane Kamdem d. Megan Poe   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 18 Singles Supers Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Lawrence d. Tracy Miller   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Tracy Miller d. (2) Jeff Cooper   7-6; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Michael Lawrence d. (1) Marvin Morris   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Warren Kice d. Ryan Charbeneau   Wo (pc)
  SF    Ryan Charbeneau d. (2) Jeff Cooper   Wo (inj)
  SF    Warren Kice d. (1) Marvin Morris   6-4; 6-1

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Thompson d. Waylon Oliver   7-6; 4-6; 10-2
  SF    Waylon Oliver d. Shawn Hamilton   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    James Thompson d. (1) Jeffrey Goheen   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Goheen d. Brian Studey   Def (ns)

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Joshua Snyder d. (2) Hal Freeman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Hal Freeman d. Victor Acuy   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Joshua Snyder d. Ashish Paliwal   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Victor Acuy d. James Carrington   Wo (inj)
  SF    Victor Acuy d. Mark Smith   Wd (pc)

All NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 2.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Marylou Smith d. Anita Hernandez-Goheen   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Pamela Kvale d. Anita Hernandez-Goheen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Pamela Kvale d. Marylou Smith   7-6; 6-0

All NTRP Women's 2.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jennifer Calhoun d. Mary Walker   6-4; 6-0

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 8, 2014 at 3:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative