Hudlow Jr. Hardcourt Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Noah George d. Jackson Byars   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Noah George d. Owen Baginski   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Jackson Byars d. Owen Baginski   1-4; 4-1; 7-6(4)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Eli Hirshberg d. Jack Olinger   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    Milan Tahliani d. Aditya Bora   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jack Olinger d. Aditya Bora   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Eli Hirshberg d. Milan Tahliani   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Aditya Bora d. (2) Robert Reynolds   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jack Olinger d. Anubhav Lenka   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Milan Tahliani d. (4) Neil Sashti   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Eli Hirshberg d. Andrew Pietkiewicz   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Robert Reynolds d. Charlie Rierson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aditya Bora d. Brendan Brown   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jack Olinger d. (3) Anthony Menardi   6-2; 7-5
  16    Anubhav Lenka d. Matthew Sloan   7-5; 6-3
  16    Milan Tahliani d. Devansh Yerpude   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Neil Sashti d. Alex Helms   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andrew Pietkiewicz d. Brittain Lee   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  16    (1) Eli Hirshberg d. Aiden Huckabay   6-0; 6-0
  F    Brittain Lee d. (3) Anthony Menardi   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (3) Anthony Menardi d. Andrew Pietkiewicz   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brittain Lee d. Anubhav Lenka   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Pietkiewicz d. Brendan Brown   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (3) Anthony Menardi d. (4) Neil Sashti   Wo (ill)
  QF    Anubhav Lenka d. Devansh Yerpude   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(1)
  QF    Brittain Lee d. (2) Robert Reynolds   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Brendan Brown d. Charlie Rierson   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Anthony Menardi d. Matthew Sloan   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Devansh Yerpude d. Alex Helms   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Brittain Lee d. Aiden Huckabay   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Joseph Ladaga d. (2) Joseph Burns   6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  PL    Anish Bikmal d. Daniel Jemison   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  SF    (2) Joseph Burns d. Anish Bikmal   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Joseph Ladaga d. Daniel Jemison   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (2) Joseph Burns d. Andrew Elvington   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
  QF    Anish Bikmal d. (3) Cameron Russell   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QF    Daniel Jemison d. (4) Connor Fauteux   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Joseph Ladaga d. Parker Robles   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Joseph Burns d. MarkAnthony Goulbourne   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andrew Elvington d. Rishil Kondapaneni   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Cameron Russell d. Jack Gabriel   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  16    Anish Bikmal d. Sumanth Kadiyala   6-2; 7-5
  16    Daniel Jemison d. Ryan Rosenthal   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Connor Fauteux d. Daniel Thorne   6-3; 6-0
  16    Parker Robles d. Doster Chastain   7-5; 6-1
  16    (1) Joseph Ladaga d. Davis Esslinger   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
  F    Jack Gabriel d. (3) Cameron Russell   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    Jack Gabriel d. Rishil Kondapaneni   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (3) Cameron Russell d. Davis Esslinger   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Rishil Kondapaneni d. Parker Robles   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Jack Gabriel d. (4) Connor Fauteux   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    (3) Cameron Russell d. Daniel Thorne   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Davis Esslinger d. Andrew Elvington   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Rishil Kondapaneni d. MarkAnthony Goulbourne   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Jack Gabriel d. Sumanth Kadiyala   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  QQ    Daniel Thorne d. Ryan Rosenthal   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Davis Esslinger d. Doster Chastain   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Alexander Chanthaphaeng d. (1) Benjamin Ash   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Dustin Bowie d. Andrew Joel   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Alexander Chanthaphaeng d. Andrew Joel   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Benjamin Ash d. (3) Dustin Bowie   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Alexander Chanthaphaeng d. Joe Miller   7-6(6); 6-1
  QF    Andrew Joel d. (4) Yotam Stern   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Dustin Bowie d. Scott Bauer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Benjamin Ash d. John Wharton   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Alexander Chanthaphaeng d. Griffin Ricker   6-2; 6-0
  16    Joe Miller d. Jackson Honroth   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Yotam Stern d. Justin Horne   Wo (pc)
  16    Andrew Joel d. Brendan Coleman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Scott Bauer d. Nathan Karnik   6-1; 7-5
  16    (3) Dustin Bowie d. Tyler Kane   6-2; 6-2
  16    John Wharton d. Tyler Tran   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  16    (1) Benjamin Ash d. Alexander Brockob   6-1; 6-1
  F    Joe Miller d. Justin Horne   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Justin Horne d. John Wharton   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Joe Miller d. (4) Yotam Stern   6-2; 6-2
  QF    John Wharton d. Griffin Ricker   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Justin Horne d. Scott Bauer   Wo (inj)
  QF    (4) Yotam Stern d. Tyler Kane   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Joe Miller d. Tyler Tran   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Griffin Ricker d. Jackson Honroth   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Justin Horne d. Brendan Coleman   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Tyler Kane d. Nathan Karnik   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Tyler Tran d. Alexander Brockob   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(10)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Chanon Phunsawat d. Angel Llerena   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Josh Slovin d. (3) Brandon Gita   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    (2) Chanon Phunsawat d. (3) Brandon Gita   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Angel Llerena d. (1) Josh Slovin   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    (2) Chanon Phunsawat d. Drew Donis   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Brandon Gita d. Sebastian Gomez   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Angel Llerena d. (4) Ethan Gilenson   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Josh Slovin d. Bradford Farley   6-3; 6-1
  16    Drew Donis d. Andrew Fletcher   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  16    Sebastian Gomez d. Adam Rocko   Wo (pc)
  16    Angel Llerena d. Steven Dennard   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Ethan Gilenson d. Trevor Deal   7-5; 7-5
  16    Bradford Farley d. Firat Seydim   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  F    Adam Rocko d. Sebastian Gomez   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Adam Rocko d. Bradford Farley   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Sebastian Gomez d. Firat Seydim   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Bradford Farley d. Andrew Fletcher   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QF    Adam Rocko d. (4) Ethan Gilenson   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Sebastian Gomez d. Steven Dennard   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Firat Seydim d. Drew Donis   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Steven Dennard d. Trevor Deal   Wo (pc)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kate Perley d. Camille Forbes   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Andi Kerr d. Taylor Glover   4-1; 2-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Andi Kerr d. Lily Jimenez   1-4; 4-0; 7-6(3))
  R1    Kate Perley d. Taylor Glover   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Lily Jimenez d. Taylor Glover   Wo (ill)
  R1    Andi Kerr d. Camille Forbes   4-0; 4-2
  R1    Camille Forbes d. Taylor Glover   Wo (ill)
  R1    Kate Perley d. Lily Jimenez   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Kate Perley d. Andi Kerr   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Lily Jimenez d. Camille Forbes   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Morgan White d. (2) Isabella Markus   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Avery Smith d. (4) Rekha Sashti   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Isabella Markus d. (4) Rekha Sashti   Def (ns)
  SF    Morgan White d. (1) Avery Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Isabella Markus d. Lily Dolan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Rekha Sashti d. Elyse Duley   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Morgan White d. (3) Ashley Popham   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Avery Smith d. Campbell Tomlin   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Isabella Markus d. Audrey Noyseng   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lily Dolan d. Anya Nelson   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Rekha Sashti d. Meredith Reynolds   6-0; 6-2
  16    Elyse Duley d. Trinyty Turner   6-4; 6-1
  16    Morgan White d. Rebecca Stepleman   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Ashley Popham d. Makenna Skipper   6-7(0); 6-3; 1-0(2)
  16    Campbell Tomlin d. Peyton Edwards   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Avery Smith d. Lauren Baginski   6-0; 6-1
  F    Elyse Duley d. Campbell Tomlin   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  SF    Campbell Tomlin d. (3) Ashley Popham   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Elyse Duley d. Lily Dolan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Campbell Tomlin d. Anya Nelson   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    (3) Ashley Popham d. Trinyty Turner   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Elyse Duley d. Makenna Skipper   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QF    Lily Dolan d. Lauren Baginski   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Anya Nelson d. Audrey Noyseng   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Trinyty Turner d. Meredith Reynolds   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Makenna Skipper d. Rebecca Stepleman   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Lauren Baginski d. Peyton Edwards   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Ami Grace Dougah d. (4) Alessandra Crump   6-1Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Raluca Velcu d. Reilly Surdykowski   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Alessandra Crump d. Reilly Surdykowski   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Ami Grace Dougah d. (1) Raluca Velcu   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Reilly Surdykowski d. Maci Davis   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Alessandra Crump d. Kathryn Dukes   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Ami Grace Dougah d. Caitlin Moye   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Raluca Velcu d. Reagan Sands   6-3; 7-5
  16    Reilly Surdykowski d. (2) Elizabeth Moore   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  16    Maci Davis d. Natalya Baptiste   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (4) Alessandra Crump d. Lucy Avant   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kathryn Dukes d. Nitha Raghu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Caitlin Moye d. Mone't Kay   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  16    (3) Ami Grace Dougah d. Eleanor Hammond   6-0; 6-0
  16    Reagan Sands d. Daelyn Turner   6-2; 6-1
  F    Reagan Sands d. Eleanor Hammond   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Reagan Sands d. Lucy Avant   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Eleanor Hammond d. Maci Davis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Reagan Sands d. (2) Elizabeth Moore   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Lucy Avant d. Caitlin Moye   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Eleanor Hammond d. Kathryn Dukes   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    Maci Davis d. Daelyn Turner   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  QQ    (2) Elizabeth Moore d. Natalya Baptiste   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Lucy Avant d. Nitha Raghu   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Eleanor Hammond d. Mone't Kay   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alexandria Agee d. (2) Camille Quick   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    Emma Fleming d. Aria Ragas   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Camille Quick d. Aria Ragas   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (1) Alexandria Agee d. Emma Fleming   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Camille Quick d. Emma Baginski   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Aria Ragas d. Lauren Layton   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Emma Fleming d. Clarissa Jolley   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (1) Alexandria Agee d. Suma Yarabarla   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Camille Quick d. Grace Auman   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  16    Emma Baginski d. Rachel Boone   6-0; 6-2
  16    Aria Ragas d. (4) Sydney Stone   6-2; 6-3
  16    Lauren Layton d. Emma Holmes   6-2; 6-3
  16    Clarissa Jolley d. Alexandra Kirby   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emma Fleming d. (3) Caroline Caldwell   6-4; 7-5
  16    Suma Yarabarla d. Justyna Zabinski   6-0; 6-2
  F    Suma Yarabarla d. (3) Caroline Caldwell   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Suma Yarabarla d. Clarissa Jolley   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Caroline Caldwell d. Justyna Zabinski   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Suma Yarabarla d. Grace Auman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Clarissa Jolley d. (4) Sydney Stone   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QF    (3) Caroline Caldwell d. Lauren Layton   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Justyna Zabinski d. Emma Baginski   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Grace Auman d. Rachel Boone   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (4) Sydney Stone d. Emma Holmes   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    (3) Caroline Caldwell d. Alexandra Kirby   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Lauren Alexander d. Nicole Shafer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Katherine Gooding d. Emily Corcoran   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicole Shafer d. Emily Corcoran   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Alexander d. Katherine Gooding   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Katherine Gooding d. Nicole Shafer   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Lauren Alexander d. Emily Corcoran   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 27, 2014 at 6:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative