Winter Grand Canyon State Games
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Paul Oscislawski d. Colton Johnson   Def (pe)
  R1    Jose Acunarojas d. Paul Oscislawski   4-0; 3-5; 1-0
  R1    Jose Acunarojas d. Colton Johnson   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Colin McConnon d. (1) Christopher Hupp   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  PL    Beto Carlon d. Mateo Moss   1-6; 7-6; 1-0-
  SF    (2) Colin McConnon d. Beto Carlon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Christopher Hupp d. Mateo Moss   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Colin McConnon d. Adam Sun   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Beto Carlon d. Liam Peterson   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Mateo Moss d. Oscar McNally   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Christopher Hupp d. Maxim Bilyk   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  16    Maxim Bilyk d. Kai Mills   6-1; 6-2
  F    Adam Sun d. Kai Mills   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Adam Sun d. Liam Peterson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kai Mills d. Oscar McNally   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Pablo Acunarojas d. (2) Dylan Wang   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Adway Gopakumar d. (3) Jonah Wilson   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    (2) Dylan Wang d. (3) Jonah Wilson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Pablo Acunarojas d. (1) Adway Gopakumar   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    (2) Dylan Wang d. David Cervantes   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Jonah Wilson d. Henri Borrel   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Pablo Acunarojas d. Francisco Castro   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Adway Gopakumar d. Adrian Franco   6-4; 6-2
  16    David Cervantes d. John Taylor   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Jonah Wilson d. Anthony Sominsky   6-1; 6-0
  16    Henri Borrel d. Sachinda Edirisooriya   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Francisco Castro d. Travis Smith   7-5; 6-1
  16    (4) Pablo Acunarojas d. Chris Lambert   6-4; 6-0
  16    Adrian Franco d. Skyler Silberman   7-6; 6-0
  F    Chris Lambert d. Sachinda Edirisooriya   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Sachinda Edirisooriya d. John Taylor   Def (ns)
  SF    Chris Lambert d. Skyler Silberman   Def (ns)
  R1    Sachinda Edirisooriya d. Anthony Sominsky   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Chris Lambert d. Travis Smith   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mauricio Grijalva d. (2) Cole Stofflet   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Cole Stofflet d. (4) Carlos Fierro   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Mauricio Grijalva d. (3) Damian Avendano   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Luis Zamorano d. Rajat Chaudhury   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rajat Chaudhury d. Jared Wright   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Luis Zamorano d. Nicholas Guest   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Andy Sun d. Hassan Elalami   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Hassan Elalami d. Paul Sarsam   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andy Sun d. Paul Sarsam   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Madeline Monroy d. Sanjana Kumar   0-4; 4-1; 1-0
  SF    Sanjana Kumar d. (2) Kambra Roles   4-0; 4-1
  SF    (1) Madeline Monroy d. Savannah Johnson   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Savannah Johnson d. (2) Kambra Roles   4-6; 4-2; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jasmine Caballero d. (2) Lorelei Glidden   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Matilyn Wang d. Allie Simes   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Lorelei Glidden d. Allie Simes   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jasmine Caballero d. Matilyn Wang   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (2) Lorelei Glidden d. Nikita Vishwase   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Allie Simes d. Ellie Young   3-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Matilyn Wang d. Karolina Moss   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Jasmine Caballero d. Ana-Maria Badulescu   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  F    Nikita Vishwase d. Karolina Moss   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Nikita Vishwase d. Ellie Young   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Karolina Moss d. Ana-Maria Badulescu   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Chris Tavares d. (1) Dion Earl   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Chris Tavares d. David Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Dion Earl d. Barry Wagner   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    David Wilson d. Eugeniu Rata   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    David Wilson d. Matt Balven   2-6; 6-1; 1-0

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's 60 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lance Chanda d. Sheldon Tauber   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Sheldon Tauber d. Dan Wagner   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Lance Chanda d. Gary Field   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Dan Wagner d. Gary Field   Def (ns)

All Men's 60 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robert Carlton d. Brad Sourbeer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Robert Carlton d. Mauricio Leon Risemberg   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brad Sourbeer d. Damon Hamel   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Mauricio Leon Risemberg d. Eugeniu Rata   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Mauricio Leon Risemberg d. Rudy Dudebout   Wo (admin)

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2014 at 3:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative