Rio Del Oro Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Katie Volynets d. (5) Stephanie Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (2) Nadia Ghaffari d. Julia Pham   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    (5) Stephanie Nguyen d. (2) Nadia Ghaffari   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Katie Volynets d. Julia Pham   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Nadia Ghaffari d. (5) Emily Zhou   6-7(1); 6-1; 1-0(6)
  QF    (5) Stephanie Nguyen d. (4) Anna Campana   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Julia Pham d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Katie Volynets d. Dasee Carter   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Nadia Ghaffari d. Anna Hashimoto   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Emily Zhou d. Taylor Gould   6-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  16    (4) Anna Campana d. Kaitlyn Nguyen   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  16    (5) Stephanie Nguyen d. Claire Chuang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Rini Vasan   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  16    Julia Pham d. Monica Stratakos   6-2; 6-0
  16    Dasee Carter d. (5) Margherita Andreassi   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Katie Volynets d. Ashley Isaac   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Nadia Ghaffari d. Jane Ellis   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  32    Anna Hashimoto d. Aanya Goel   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Emily Zhou d. Amber Huk   7-5; 6-0
  32    Taylor Gould d. Laura Sanders   7-6; 6-1
  32    (4) Anna Campana d. Leslie Ligier   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kaitlyn Nguyen d. Carol Lei   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  32    (5) Stephanie Nguyen d. Jennamarie Gordon   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  32    Claire Chuang d. Stephanie Ren   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rini Vasan d. Danielle Paran   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. (5) Christina Wang   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  32    Monica Stratakos d. Serina Saltzen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Julia Pham d. (3) Jenna Schlatter   6-2; 6-4
  32    Dasee Carter d. Mikayla Cunney   7-5; 6-2
  32    (5) Margherita Andreassi d. Laura Cao   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ashley Isaac d. Johanna Fekadu   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Katie Volynets d. Yana Gurevich   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Laura Sanders d. (3) Jenna Schlatter   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Laura Sanders d. Jennamarie Gordon   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Jenna Schlatter d. Mikayla Cunney   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Laura Sanders d. Ashley Isaac   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jennamarie Gordon d. Monica Stratakos   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (3) Jenna Schlatter d. Claire Chuang   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Mikayla Cunney d. Anna Hashimoto   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  R2    Ashley Isaac d. Aanya Goel   1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
  R2    Laura Sanders d. (5) Margherita Andreassi   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Monica Stratakos d. Leslie Ligier   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jennamarie Gordon d. Rini Vasan   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Claire Chuang d. Danielle Paran   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (3) Jenna Schlatter d. Kaitlyn Nguyen   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mikayla Cunney d. Taylor Gould   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Anna Hashimoto d. Yana Gurevich   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Aanya Goel d. Jane Ellis   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Laura Sanders d. Amber Huk   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Leslie Ligier d. Carol Lei   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jennamarie Gordon d. Stephanie Ren   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Danielle Paran d. (5) Christina Wang   Wo (inj)
  R1    (3) Jenna Schlatter d. Serina Saltzen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Mikayla Cunney d. Laura Cao   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Yana Gurevich d. Johanna Fekadu   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2014 at 10:33 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative