Rio Del Oro Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Stefan Leustian d. (5) Alex Lin   6-1; 7-6(4)
  PL    (3) Mason Fung d. (1) Aidan Mayo   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Stefan Leustian d. (3) Mason Fung   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Alex Lin d. (1) Aidan Mayo   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    (2) Stefan Leustian d. (5) Marshall Leung   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    (3) Mason Fung d. (5) Jason Holland-Morrison   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (5) Alex Lin d. Brandon Aprill   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  QF    (1) Aidan Mayo d. (5) Hugo Hashimoto   7-5; 6-0
  16    (2) Stefan Leustian d. Luke Neal   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Marshall Leung d. Nicholas Toman   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Mason Fung d. Sima Pesic   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  16    (5) Jason Holland-Morrison d. Karl Lee   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Alex Lin d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brandon Aprill d. (4) Ravi Nelson   6-2; 7-5
  16    (5) Hugo Hashimoto d. Daniel Boudagian   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Aidan Mayo d. Marcus Mcdaniel   6-4; 7-5
  32    (2) Stefan Leustian d. John Rado   6-2; 6-1
  32    Luke Neal d. Sachin Kancharla   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Marshall Leung d. Karl Collins   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Toman d. Benjamin Bout   4-6; 6-4; 10-2
  32    (3) Mason Fung d. Gene Wang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sima Pesic d. Manroop Saini   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Jason Holland-Morrison d. Milad Shafaie   6-2; 6-4
  32    Karl Lee d. Michael Fourchy   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
  32    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Luke Casper   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Alex Lin d. Anas Abdelouahid   5-7; 7-5; 10-5
  32    Brandon Aprill d. Jonah Tran   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Ravi Nelson d. William Coupe   6-3; 6-3
  32    Daniel Boudagian d. Pavan Murugesh   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Hugo Hashimoto d. Nino Sabella   6-2; 6-4
  32    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Nitin Kancharla   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Aidan Mayo d. Max Fardanesh   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sima Pesic d. Marcus Mcdaniel   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Marcus Mcdaniel d. (4) Ravi Nelson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sima Pesic d. Nicholas Toman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Karl Collins   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Ravi Nelson d. Milad Shafaie   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Sima Pesic d. Karl Lee   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Toman d. Max Fardanesh   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Marcus Mcdaniel d. John Rado   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Karl Collins d. Daniel Boudagian   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (4) Ravi Nelson d. Gene Wang   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  R2    Milad Shafaie d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Karl Lee d. Anas Abdelouahid   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Sima Pesic d. Jonah Tran   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Toman d. Nino Sabella   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Max Fardanesh d. Luke Neal   6-4; 6-3
  R1    John Rado d. Sachin Kancharla   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Karl Collins d. Benjamin Bout   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Gene Wang d. Manroop Saini   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Milad Shafaie d. Michael Fourchy   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Anas Abdelouahid d. Luke Casper   5-7; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
  R1    Jonah Tran d. William Coupe   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nino Sabella d. Pavan Murugesh   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Max Fardanesh d. Nitin Kancharla   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2014 at 10:33 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative