Rio Del Oro Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Muskan Mahajan d. (1) Azaria Hayes   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  PL    Amber Marie Lee d. (3) Katherine Duong   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    (2) Muskan Mahajan d. (3) Katherine Duong   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Azaria Hayes d. Amber Marie Lee   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Muskan Mahajan d. (5) Molly Heber   6-7; 6-0; 1-0(8)
  QF    (3) Katherine Duong d. (5) Varsha Horantur   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Amber Marie Lee d. (4) Connie Ma   6-2; 7-6
  QF    (1) Azaria Hayes d. Allura Zamarripa   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Muskan Mahajan d. Cynthia Hom   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Molly Heber d. Claire Galerkin   Def (late)
  16    (3) Katherine Duong d. Gabriella Perich   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Varsha Horantur d. Nikala Tuffanelli   6-2; 6-1
  16    Amber Marie Lee d. Hina Inoue   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Connie Ma d. Angela Huang   6-0; 6-1
  16    Allura Zamarripa d. (5) Jasjot Sandhu   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    (1) Azaria Hayes d. Irene Tsai   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Muskan Mahajan d. Vivian Liu   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cynthia Hom d. Tomi Main   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  32    (5) Molly Heber d. Anna Yu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Claire Galerkin d. Sophie de Groot   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Katherine Duong d. Shreya Ravilla   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gabriella Perich d. Alexandra Accinelli   6-1; 7-5
  32    (5) Varsha Horantur d. Danielle Zamora   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nikala Tuffanelli d. Anjali Mogili   6-3; 6-4
  32    Amber Marie Lee d. Emma Dobson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hina Inoue d. (5) Tiffany Boudagian   6-0; 6-2
  32    Angela Huang d. Adithi Benush   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Connie Ma d. Akanksha Pabari   6-1; 6-1
  32    Allura Zamarripa d. Shreya Ramani   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Jasjot Sandhu d. Claire Yang   7-5; 6-3
  32    Irene Tsai d. Priya Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Azaria Hayes d. Pooja Muvva   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jasjot Sandhu d. Gabriella Perich   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Jasjot Sandhu d. Hina Inoue   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Gabriella Perich d. Claire Galerkin   0-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (5) Jasjot Sandhu d. Vivian Liu   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Hina Inoue d. Angela Huang   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Gabriella Perich d. (5) Tiffany Boudagian   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Claire Galerkin d. Pooja Muvva   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Vivian Liu d. Irene Tsai   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Jasjot Sandhu d. Anna Yu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Angela Huang d. Shreya Ravilla   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  R2    Hina Inoue d. Anjali Mogili   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (5) Tiffany Boudagian d. Nikala Tuffanelli   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Gabriella Perich d. Akanksha Pabari   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Claire Galerkin d. Claire Yang   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R2    Pooja Muvva d. Cynthia Hom   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Vivian Liu d. Tomi Main   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Anna Yu d. Sophie de Groot   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Shreya Ravilla d. Alexandra Accinelli   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(14)
  R1    Anjali Mogili d. Danielle Zamora   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (5) Tiffany Boudagian d. Emma Dobson   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Akanksha Pabari d. Adithi Benush   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(2)
  R1    Claire Yang d. Shreya Ramani   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Pooja Muvva d. Priya Nelson   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2014 at 10:33 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative