USTA Southern L1A Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Elizabet Verizova d. (4) Jenna Thompson   6-0; 3-6; 10-4
  PL    (5) Kylie Collins d. (5) Lara Schneider   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Elizabet Verizova d. (5) Lara Schneider   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Jenna Thompson d. (5) Kylie Collins   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Elizabet Verizova d. (5) Jenasis Yarrell   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Lara Schneider d. (9) Amber Fuller   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Jenna Thompson d. (9) Mary Grace Armistead   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (5) Kylie Collins d. (9) Leila Koster   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Elizabet Verizova d. (9) Isabella Larson   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Jenasis Yarrell d. Alexa Griffith   7-5; 6-4
  16    (9) Amber Fuller d. (3) Presley Southerland   7-5; 6-1
  16    (5) Lara Schneider d. Katie Weber   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  16    (9) Mary Grace Armistead d. Margaret Navarro   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Jenna Thompson d. (9) Sara McClure   6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Kylie Collins d. Samantha Johns   6-4; 6-4
  16    (9) Leila Koster d. (1) Anna Mitchell   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Elizabet Verizova d. Robin Alston   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Isabella Larson d. Carson Tanguilig   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Jenasis Yarrell d. Belle Kuhnert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexa Griffith d. Sydney Landau   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Presley Southerland d. Adeline Flach   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Amber Fuller d. Miriam Grosmann   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Lara Schneider d. Madeline Barnes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Katie Weber d. (9) Winslow Huth   6-2; 7-5
  32    (9) Mary Grace Armistead d. Sonia Maheshwari   6-3; 6-0
  32    Margaret Navarro d. Brooke Despriet   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Sara McClure d. Calissa Dellabarca   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Jenna Thompson d. Anna Greer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samantha Johns d. (9) Anna Shumate   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (5) Kylie Collins d. Katie Andreini   6-1; 7-5
  32    (9) Leila Koster d. Isabella Steffen   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Anna Mitchell d. Mcalindon Jahn   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  64    Robin Alston d. Bella Tummillo   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Isabella Larson d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Carson Tanguilig d. Rachel Riley   6-0; 6-3
  64    (5) Jenasis Yarrell d. Logan Voeks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Belle Kuhnert d. Julia Abrams   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  64    Sydney Landau d. (9) Kelsey Smith   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alexa Griffith d. Allie Gretkowski   7-5; 6-4
  64    (3) Presley Southerland d. Kendall Kovick   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adeline Flach d. Abigail Bragg   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Amber Fuller d. Sarah Yang   6-1; 6-3
  64    Miriam Grosmann d. Ann Spurka   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Lara Schneider d. Whitley Pate   6-2; 6-0
  64    Madeline Barnes d. Savarin Seebald   6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Winslow Huth d. Chloe Brown   6-1; 6-2
  64    Katie Weber d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sonia Maheshwari d. Riley Melton   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Mary Grace Armistead d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-4; 6-4
  64    Margaret Navarro d. Sydnie Durham   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brooke Despriet d. (5) Paige Duncan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  64    Calissa Dellabarca d. Jackeline Lopez   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Sara McClure d. Lindsey Dixon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anna Greer d. Isabela Thornhill   6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Jenna Thompson d. Sydney Hall   6-0; 6-0
  64    Samantha Johns d. Katie Lewis   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Anna Shumate d. Jada Young   6-2; 6-1
  64    Katie Andreini d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Kylie Collins d. Annabel Kleinfeldt   6-3; 6-3
  64    Isabella Steffen d. Mishka Maulik   7-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Leila Koster d. Halle Futch   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mcalindon Jahn d. Juliana Mascagni   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katie Weber d. Robin Alston   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Katie Weber d. Calissa Dellabarca   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Robin Alston d. (9) Winslow Huth   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Katie Weber d. (3) Presley Southerland   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Calissa Dellabarca d. (9) Isabella Larson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (9) Winslow Huth d. Jackeline Lopez   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Robin Alston d. (9) Sara McClure   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Katie Weber d. (3) Presley Southerland  
  QQ    Calissa Dellabarca d. (9) Isabella Larson  
  QQ    (9) Winslow Huth d. Jackeline Lopez  
  QQ    Robin Alston d. (9) Sara McClure  
  R3    Katie Weber d. Mcalindon Jahn   6-3; 7-6(4))
  R3    (3) Presley Southerland d. (9) Anna Shumate   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Calissa Dellabarca d. Alexa Griffith   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R3    (9) Isabella Larson d. Brooke Despriet   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Winslow Huth d. (1) Anna Mitchell   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jackeline Lopez d. Samantha Johns   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Sara McClure d. Sydney Landau   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Robin Alston d. Margaret Navarro   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Mcalindon Jahn d. Isabella Steffen   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Anna Shumate d. Katie Andreini   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Calissa Dellabarca d. Anna Greer   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Brooke Despriet d. Chloe Brown   7-6(2); 7-5
  3Q    (9) Winslow Huth d. (5) Paige Duncan   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(1)
  3Q    Jackeline Lopez d. Adeline Flach   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Sydney Landau d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Robin Alston d. Carson Tanguilig   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mcalindon Jahn d. Bella Tummillo   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Isabella Steffen d. Vennmukiil Mathivanan   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Katie Andreini d. Julia Abrams   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (9) Anna Shumate d. (9) Kelsey Smith   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Anna Greer d. Kendall Kovick   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Calissa Dellabarca d. Ann Spurka   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Brooke Despriet d. Whitley Pate   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Chloe Brown d. Sonia Maheshwari   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (9) Winslow Huth d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (5) Paige Duncan d. Madeline Barnes   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jackeline Lopez d. Miriam Grosmann   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Adeline Flach d. Sydney Hall   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sydney Landau d. Jada Young   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Belle Kuhnert   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Carson Tanguilig d. Halle Futch   7-6(2); 6-0
  R2    Robin Alston d. Juliana Mascagni   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Rachel Riley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Julia Abrams d. Logan Voeks   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (9) Kelsey Smith d. Allie Gretkowski   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kendall Kovick d. Abigail Bragg   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ann Spurka d. Sarah Yang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Whitley Pate d. Savarin Seebald   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Chloe Brown d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Evelyn Calhoun d. Riley Melton   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (5) Paige Duncan d. Sydnie Durham   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Jackeline Lopez d. Lindsey Dixon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sydney Hall d. Isabela Thornhill   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R1    Jada Young d. Katie Lewis   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Annabel Kleinfeldt   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Halle Futch d. Mishka Maulik   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2014 at 4:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative