Esme Pearson Memorial Open Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Karapet Vardanyan d. (2) Christian Kontaxis   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Christian Kontaxis d. (4) Benjamin Gollin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Karapet Vardanyan d. (9) Peter Stratton   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Christian Kontaxis d. (9) William Grant   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (4) Benjamin Gollin d. (9) Siem Woldeab   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Peter Stratton d. (9) Zachary Svajda   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Karapet Vardanyan d. Matthew Mu   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Christian Kontaxis d. Stefan Dostanic   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  16    (9) William Grant d. (5) Kiev Moores   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (4) Benjamin Gollin d. Noah Gampel   6-1; 6-0
  16    (9) Siem Woldeab d. Andrew Huang   6-0; 6-1
  16    (9) Zachary Svajda d. (6) Dustin Kua   6-0; 6-4
  16    (9) Peter Stratton d. (3) Peter Clemente III   6-4; 6-2
  16    Matthew Mu d. Joshua Strode   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Karapet Vardanyan d. (9) Alexey Lunin   6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) Christian Kontaxis d. Patrick Maguire   6-3; 7-6
  32    Stefan Dostanic d. (9) Alex Scemanenco   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (5) Kiev Moores d. Sahm Irvine   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) William Grant d. Ben Snow   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Benjamin Gollin d. Boris Lunin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Noah Gampel d. Elyas Obbad   6-2; 6-3
  32    Andrew Huang d. Nikita Horunzhy   7-5; 6-2
  32    (9) Siem Woldeab d. Alex Huang   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Zachary Svajda d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Dustin Kua d. Nicholas Figueira   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Peter Stratton d. Nicklaus Vogt   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Peter Clemente III d. Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matthew Mu d. Bryan Kulikov   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joshua Strode d. Jonathan Park   6-3; 7-6
  32    (9) Alexey Lunin d. Daniel Lin   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Karapet Vardanyan d. Matthew Poh   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Christian Kontaxis d. Alex Mani   6-1; 6-0
  64    Patrick Maguire d. Jorge Castaneda   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Alex Scemanenco d. Clarke Eastman-Pinto   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stefan Dostanic d. Danilo Milic   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Kiev Moores d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sahm Irvine d. Jonathan Figueira   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) William Grant d. Diego Huttepain   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ben Snow d. Gabriel Bonassi   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Benjamin Gollin d. Ian Mottale   6-1; 6-1
  64    Boris Lunin d. Koe Bennett   6-2; 6-2
  64    Noah Gampel d. (9) Riley Wartenberg   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Elyas Obbad d. Kevin Barber   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nikita Horunzhy d. (7) Miles Jones   6-7; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Andrew Huang d. Brandon Wong   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Siem Woldeab d. Tristan Boyer   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Alex Huang d. Kent Abbott   6-3; 6-0
  64    Kant Krittayaweth d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Zachary Svajda d. Ethan Baurle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Figueira d. Maxime Tokman   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Dustin Kua d. Colter Smith   7-5; 6-4
  64    Nicklaus Vogt d. Nadim Motaghedi   7-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Peter Stratton d. Eshan Talluri   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Michael Vergara   5-0Ret (inj)
  64    (3) Peter Clemente III d. Hellman Zhao   6-1; 6-1
  64    Bryan Kulikov d. Emin Torlic   6-3; 7-5
  64    Matthew Mu d. (9) Omni Kumar   7-5; 6-0
  64    Joshua Strode d. Sergio Molina   Def (dq)
  64    Jonathan Park d. (8) Jack Pulliam   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Daniel Lin d. Joseph Emerson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Alexey Lunin d. Daniel Dulay   6-4; 6-2
  64    Matthew Poh d. Noah Kay   6-0; 6-3
  64    (1) Karapet Vardanyan d. Spencer Busby   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alex Mani d. Patrick Sun   6-4; 6-3
  128    Patrick Maguire d. Nicholas Lee   6-2; 6-2
  128    Clarke Eastman-Pinto d. Corey Marley   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  128    Stefan Dostanic d. Daniel Cheng   6-1; 6-4
  128    Alfonso Blancafort-Corona d. Parker McBride   6-1; 6-0
  128    Sahm Irvine d. Zachary Ermert   6-4; 6-2
  128    Jonathan Figueira d. Michael Savides   7-6; 6-3
  128    Diego Huttepain d. Albert Ton   6-1; 6-2
  128    Gabriel Bonassi d. Michael Rudin   7-6; 6-3
  128    Ben Snow d. Dylan Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ian Mottale d. Simon Stans   6-3; 6-2
  128    Boris Lunin d. Matthew Cuan   6-4; 6-2
  128    Koe Bennett d. James Singer   6-2; 6-3
  128    Noah Gampel d. Vansh Vermani   6-0; 6-0
  128    Elyas Obbad d. William Olson   6-0; 6-2
  128    Nikita Horunzhy d. Ty Edwards   6-2; 6-3
  128    Andrew Huang d. Carson Taylor   6-4; 6-3
  128    Tristan Boyer d. Ryan Park   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alex Huang d. Justin Wilkey   6-0; 6-1
  128    Kent Abbott d. Cameron Mofid   6-4; 6-3
  128    Kant Krittayaweth d. Matthew Moldovan   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ethan Baurle d. Adrian Cheung   6-3; 6-1
  128    Nicholas Figueira d. Bernardo Garcia   Wd (ill)
  128    Colter Smith d. Corey Lunsford   6-3; 7-6
  128    Nadim Motaghedi d. Jayson Blando   6-3; 6-0
  128    Eshan Talluri d. Thomas Day   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Ian Lee   6-1; 6-0
  128    Hellman Zhao d. Carlos Robles   6-0; 6-0
  128    Emin Torlic d. Michael Blando   6-0; 6-0
  128    Matthew Mu d. Steven Howe   6-0; 6-0
  128    Joshua Strode d. William Mori   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Jonathan Park d. Benjamin Lustgarten   Wd (pc)
  128    Daniel Lin d. Luke Williams   6-0; 6-1
  128    Daniel Dulay d. Kimo Ferrari   6-1; 7-5
  128    Matthew Poh d. Darrian Young   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  128    Spencer Busby d. Max Cohen   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 3, 2014 at 7:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative