L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Westend
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Clarissa Hand d. (2) Mihaela Codreanu   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (2) Mihaela Codreanu d. (4) Isabelle Dohanics   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (5) Clarissa Hand d. (3) Sonal Shrivastava   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Mihaela Codreanu d. Maria Santilli   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  QF    (4) Isabelle Dohanics d. Ananya Dua   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Sonal Shrivastava d. Jill Nehrbas   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Clarissa Hand d. (1) Christina Rosca   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  16    (2) Mihaela Codreanu d. Laurel Shymansky   6-3; 6-2
  16    Maria Santilli d. (6) Lucy Gloninger   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  16    (4) Isabelle Dohanics d. Camille Smukler   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ananya Dua d. (8) Sara Komer   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jill Nehrbas d. Ryshena Providence   6-1; 6-4
  16    (3) Sonal Shrivastava d. Charlotte Madson   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Clarissa Hand d. Emma Perelman   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Christina Rosca d. Ann Li   7-5; 6-2
  32    (2) Mihaela Codreanu d. Brianna Shvets   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Laurel Shymansky d. Allison Wolters   6-4; 6-3
  32    (6) Lucy Gloninger d. Joanna Booth   5-7; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Maria Santilli d. Katherine Hughes   6-1; 7-5
  32    (4) Isabelle Dohanics d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-1; 6-2
  32    Camille Smukler d. Lacey Cohen   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Sara Komer d. Alexandra Vo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ananya Dua d. Genevieve McCormick   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ryshena Providence d. Amanda Bruscemi   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jill Nehrbas d. (7) Samantha Memije   6-3; 6-2
  32    Charlotte Madson d. Abigail Duddy   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Sonal Shrivastava d. Eleni Gianelos   6-2; 6-3
  32    Emma Perelman d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Clarissa Hand d. Julianne Herman   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ann Li d. Madison Adams   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Christina Rosca d. Sophie Book   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    Maria Santilli d. Ananya Dua   Wo (inj)
  PL    (1) Christina Rosca d. Jill Nehrbas   Wo (inj)
  PL    (1) Christina Rosca d. Maria Santilli   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (4) Isabelle Dohanics d. (3) Sonal Shrivastava   1-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
  R2    Ann Li d. Brianna Shvets   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Joanna Booth d. Emma Perelman   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Stephanie Yanosov d. Charlotte Madson   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Ryshena Providence d. Alexandra Vo   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (8) Sara Komer d. (7) Samantha Memije   Wo (inj)
  R2    Julianne Herman d. (6) Lucy Gloninger   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Laurel Shymansky d. Madison Adams   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brianna Shvets d. Allison Wolters   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Joanna Booth d. Katherine Hughes   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Stephanie Yanosov d. Lacey Cohen   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alexandra Vo d. Genevieve McCormick   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (7) Samantha Memije d. Amanda Bruscemi   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Julianne Herman d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Madison Adams d. Sophie Book   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 18, 2014 at 7:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative