L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Penncrest
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Robert Siniakowicz d. (8) Jonathan Nottingham   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Sidney Smith d. (3) Connor Merrill   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Robert Siniakowicz d. (3) Connor Merrill   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (8) Jonathan Nottingham d. Sidney Smith   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Robert Siniakowicz d. (7) Sean Attebery   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (3) Connor Merrill d. (6) Holden Koons   7-6(3); 6-0
  QF    Sidney Smith d. (4) Holden Smith   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  QF    (8) Jonathan Nottingham d. Nikhil Gangoli   7-6(2); 6-4
  16    (2) Robert Siniakowicz d. Benjamin Swanson   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Sean Attebery d. Sam Kesti   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Connor Merrill d. Andrew Lutschaunig   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    (6) Holden Koons d. Drew Cooper   6-0; 6-2
  16    Sidney Smith d. (5) Jeremie Casabon   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Holden Smith d. Matthew Robinson   6-4; 6-0
  16    (8) Jonathan Nottingham d. Tristan Bradley   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Nikhil Gangoli d. Cole Groetsch   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Robert Siniakowicz d. Richard Hofmann   6-1; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Swanson d. Lex Decker   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Sean Attebery d. Jerry Gu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sam Kesti d. Connor Nisbet   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  32    (3) Connor Merrill d. Andrew Tran   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andrew Lutschaunig d. Kevin Kwok   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Holden Koons d. Matthew Michibata   6-2; 6-1
  32    Drew Cooper d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-1; 7-5
  32    Sidney Smith d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Jeremie Casabon d. Nolan Shah   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Robinson d. Hayden Snyder   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Holden Smith d. Aditya Bemby   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tristan Bradley d. Uriah Miller   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Jonathan Nottingham d. Parker Kim   6-1; 7-5
  32    Nikhil Gangoli d. Richard Yang   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cole Groetsch d. (1) Noah Lilienthal   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Cole Groetsch d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Connor Nisbet d. Tristan Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Robinson d. Kevin Kwok   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    (5) Jeremie Casabon d. Matthew Michibata   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  R2    Drew Cooper d. Douglas Wellemeyer   5-7; 7-6(2); 10-2
  R2    Aditya Bemby d. Andrew Lutschaunig   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Uriah Miller d. Sam Kesti   6-0; 6-4
  R2    (1) Noah Lilienthal d. Benjamin Swanson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lex Decker d. Richard Hofmann   1-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Connor Nisbet d. Jerry Gu   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kevin Kwok d. Andrew Tran   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Michibata d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Douglas Wellemeyer d. Nolan Shah   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Aditya Bemby d. Hayden Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Uriah Miller d. Parker Kim   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (1) Noah Lilienthal d. Richard Yang   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 23, 2014 at 5:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative