Plantation ITF
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Nicholas Springer d. Thomas Guy   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jourdan Kast d. Abhimanyu Vannemreddy   6-7(2); 7-6(2); 6-0
  16    Abhijeet Joshi d. Arman McLean   6-1; 6-1
  16    Pietro Rimondini d. Galen Arney   6-3; 6-3
  16    David Mitchell d. Maxim Krapivin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nikola Samardzic d. Michal Matusiak   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gianni Ross d. Gregory Anderson   6-0; 7-5
  16    Robert Hammond d. Matthew Rodriguez   1-0; Retired
  32    Nicholas Springer d. Hector Martinez   6-1; 7-5
  32    Thomas Guy d. Aleksandr Sazankov   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jourdan Kast d. Taylor Duffy   6-1; 4-1; Retired
  32    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. Nicholas Mora   6-4; 6-0
  32    Arman McLean d. Magnus Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Abhijeet Joshi d. Eric Wagner   6-3; 6-3
  32    Galen Arney d. Jack Lee   6-2; 6-3
  32    Pietro Rimondini d. Jan Neuburger Higby   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maxim Krapivin d. Waleed Mneimneh   7-6(1); 6-3
  32    David Mitchell d. Fernando Vargas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Austin Williams   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michal Matusiak d. Peter Lohrbach   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Gianni Ross d. William Shkrob   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gregory Anderson d. (2) Ighor Halmenschlager Reis   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Robert Hammond d. Sebastian Ariza   6-2; 6-0
  32    Matthew Rodriguez d. (1) Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Springer d. Santiago Uribe   6-0; 6-1
  64    Hector Martinez d. Albert Chermit   6-4; 6-3
  64    Thomas Guy d. Jose Alejandro Disotuar   6-4; 6-1
  64    Aleksandr Sazankov d. Aryaan Sen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jourdan Kast d. Hugo Kouhkna   6-2; 6-0
  64    Taylor Duffy d. Lucas Bueno   6-1; 6-1
  64    Abhimanyu Vannemreddy d. Pedro Munoz Veras   6-4; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Mora d. Robert Lazar   6-1; 6-0
  64    Arman McLean d. Eric Toub   6-4; 6-1
  64    Magnus Johnson d. Enrico Semprebon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Eric Wagner d. Andrey Samodaev   6-1; 6-0
  64    Abhijeet Joshi d. Zaharije-Zak Talic   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Jack Lee d. Enrique Azpurua   6-2; 6-0
  64    Galen Arney d. Samuel Beren   6-2; 6-2
  64    Pietro Rimondini d. Dietrich Dernowski   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Jan Neuburger Higby d. Giancarlo Penton   6-1; 6-3
  64    Waleed Mneimneh d. Andre Nunez   6-4; 6-1
  64    Maxim Krapivin d. Everton Green, Jr   6-0; 6-2
  64    David Mitchell d. Roberto Busato   6-1; 6-0
  64    Fernando Vargas d. James Wich   6-3; 6-1
  64    Austin Williams d. Patrick Murray   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nikola Samardzic d. Ethan Ammon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michal Matusiak d. Carlos Moreno   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Peter Lohrbach d. Andrew Puglisi   6-4; 7-6(6)
  64    Gianni Ross d. Logan Walker   6-3; 6-1
  64    William Shkrob d. David Krivokuca   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Gregory Anderson d. Chanon Phunsawat   6-2; 7-5
  64    (2) Ighor Halmenschlager Reis d. Davis Davis Carvalho   6-3; 6-4
  64    Robert Hammond d. Phillip Katta   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Ariza d. Nicholas Lupan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Matthew Rodriguez d. Sean Hill   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Omar Pederzoli   4-6; 6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 18, 2014 at 12:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative