Plantation ITF
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) Laura Gomez d. Meible Chi   7-5; 6-4
  16    Zoe Kulkarni d. Daniela Lopez   6-7(2); 6-0; 6-4
  16    (6) Nada Dimovska d. (13) Kennedy Wicker   6-4; 7-6(1)
  16    (12) Leyla Azaeva d. Rachel Gastaldo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nicole Coopersmith d. (10) Kariann Pierre-Louis   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Elene Tsokilauri d. Kathryn Hall   6-1; 7-5
  16    (2) Ulyana Shirokova d. Tai Martin   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Charlotte Petrick d. Caroline Morton   6-0; 6-3
  32    Meible Chi d. Emma Petersen   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Laura Gomez d. Pierina Imparato   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Zoe Kulkarni d. Julia Gabay   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Daniela Lopez d. (7) Ema Barkovic   6-2; 0-6; 6-1
  32    (13) Kennedy Wicker d. Nicole Conard   6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Nada Dimovska d. Sibel Can   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Leyla Azaeva d. Claudia Toledo   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rachel Gastaldo d. (5) McKenzie Majerle   6-1; 7-6(2)
  32    (10) Kariann Pierre-Louis d. Micayla Casella   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicole Coopersmith d. (4) Jenna Dean   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Elene Tsokilauri d. Micheline Aubuchon   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kathryn Hall d. (3) Nicole Bunea   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tai Martin d. Ana Gabriela Canahuate Torres   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (2) Ulyana Shirokova d. Kaela Bynoe   6-3; 7-5
  32    Caroline Morton d. Sydney Siembida   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Charlotte Petrick d. Star Makarome   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Meible Chi d. (14) Daniela Cozzi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Emma Petersen d. Karla Mendez   6-1; 6-3
  64    Pierina Imparato d. Kate Paulus   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    (8) Laura Gomez d. Hannah Cseplo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Julia Gabay d. (11) Tiffany Davis   6-1; 6-4
  64    Zoe Kulkarni d. Emily Pugachevsky   6-1; 6-3
  64    Daniela Lopez d. Zoe Hitt   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(3)
  64    (13) Kennedy Wicker d. Caroline Hall   6-0; 6-4
  64    Nicole Conard d. Drew Randle   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sibel Can d. Naiya Oden   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Leyla Azaeva d. Mckenzie Barco   6-2; 6-2
  64    Claudia Toledo d. Alexis Zobeideh   Walkover
  64    Rachel Gastaldo d. Isabella Lowrey   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Kariann Pierre-Louis d. Hannah Gaines   6-1; 6-2
  64    Micayla Casella d. Katherine Wiley   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicole Coopersmith d. Melissa Plambeck   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Elene Tsokilauri d. Diana Aguilar   6-1; 6-1
  64    Micheline Aubuchon d. Kamilla Kokeladze   6-3; 3-2; Retired
  64    Kathryn Hall d. Kylie Randle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ana Gabriela Canahuate Torres d. Nathalie Joanlanne   7-5; 7-5
  64    Tai Martin d. Fallon Burger   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Kaela Bynoe d. Lauren Randle   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sydney Siembida d. Lauren Wich   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Caroline Morton d. Karly Hammond   6-1; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Star Makarome d. Mary Caroline Meredith   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 18, 2014 at 12:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative