NC State Tar Heel Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Jenna Thompson d. (2) Amber Fuller   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Katie Weber d. (5) Alexa Griffith   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Amber Fuller d. (5) Alexa Griffith   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jenna Thompson d. (4) Katie Weber   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (2) Amber Fuller d. (9) Brooke Gruber   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Alexa Griffith d. Sophia Strugnell   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    (4) Katie Weber d. Amanda Sambach   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jenna Thompson d. (9) Annika Narbut   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Amber Fuller d. (9) Vennmukiil Mathivanan   6-3; 0-6; 6-0
  16    (9) Brooke Gruber d. (5) Sydney Landau   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Sophia Strugnell d. (9) Katie Andreini   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Alexa Griffith d. (9) Julia Abrams   6-1; 6-4
  16    Amanda Sambach d. Serena Evans   7-6(3)); 2-6; 6-2
  16    (4) Katie Weber d. (9) Melody Zhang   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (9) Annika Narbut d. Sydnie Durham   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Jenna Thompson d. (9) Emily Brandow   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Amber Fuller d. Isabella Steffen   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Tiera Jarmond   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Sydney Landau d. Chace Ogle   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Brooke Gruber d. Abigale Cotuna   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sophia Strugnell d. (3) Anna Rico   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Katie Andreini d. Lauren Baddour   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Alexa Griffith d. Grace Haile   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Julia Abrams d. Andersen Schubert   6-2; 6-3
  32    Serena Evans d. (9) Halle Futch   6-3; 6-3
  32    Amanda Sambach d. (5) Anna Shumate   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (9) Melody Zhang d. Alexis Galloway   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Katie Weber d. Gabriella Cicin   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Annika Narbut d. Jill Morse   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sydnie Durham d. (5) Whitley Pate   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Emily Brandow d. Catherine Battle   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Jenna Thompson d. Madeline Towning   6-0; 6-0
  64    Isabella Steffen d. Valentina Morales   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Julia Xiao   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tiera Jarmond d. Elsa Schuls   7-5; 6-1
  64    (5) Sydney Landau d. Mecca Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chace Ogle d. Amelia Wyatt   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Brooke Gruber d. Caroline Myers   6-1; 6-0
  64    Abigale Cotuna d. Kelcie Farmer   6-1; 6-2
  64    (3) Anna Rico d. Emma Wilkins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sophia Strugnell d. Elizabeth Weidl   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Katie Andreini d. Ava Collard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lauren Baddour d. Christina Oelhafen   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Alexa Griffith d. Lily Aranyos   6-2; 6-2
  64    Grace Haile d. Rindha Sudhini   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Julia Abrams d. Grace Brittain   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andersen Schubert d. Bella Edmondson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Serena Evans d. Celia Donaldson   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Halle Futch d. Caroline Landry   6-2; 6-0
  64    Amanda Sambach d. Louisa Holding   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Anna Shumate d. Isabella Margraf   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexis Galloway d. Emerson Crichton   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Melody Zhang d. Rose Kenny   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gabriella Cicin d. Madelynn Frye   7-6(6); 1-6; 6-2
  64    (4) Katie Weber d. Natalie Coon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jill Morse d. Olivia Xiao   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  64    (9) Annika Narbut d. Jenna Hall   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sydnie Durham d. Helen Alvis   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Whitley Pate d. Maryah Stokes   6-1; 6-0
  64    Catherine Battle d. Grace Schmonsees   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  64    (9) Emily Brandow d. Karen Galush   6-0; 6-0
  64    Madeline Towning d. Libby McGivern   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    (5) Anna Shumate d. (5) Whitley Pate   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (9) Melody Zhang d. (3) Anna Rico   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Whitley Pate d. Amanda Sambach   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (5) Anna Shumate d. (9) Annika Narbut   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Anna Rico d. (9) Brooke Gruber   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) Melody Zhang d. Sophia Strugnell   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  QQ    (5) Whitley Pate d. (9) Julia Abrams   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (5) Anna Shumate d. (5) Sydney Landau   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Anna Rico d. (9) Emily Brandow   7-6(5)); 6-2
  QQ    (9) Melody Zhang d. Serena Evans   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Julia Abrams d. Madeline Towning   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (5) Whitley Pate d. (9) Katie Andreini   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (5) Sydney Landau d. Elizabeth Weidl   7-6(2)); 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    (5) Anna Shumate d. (9) Vennmukiil Mathivanan   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Emily Brandow d. Grace Haile   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (3) Anna Rico d. Sydnie Durham   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (9) Melody Zhang d. Helen Alvis   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Serena Evans d. Isabella Steffen   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Madeline Towning d. Catherine Battle   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    (5) Whitley Pate d. Caroline Myers   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Elizabeth Weidl d. Alexis Galloway   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (5) Anna Shumate d. (9) Halle Futch   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Grace Haile d. Andersen Schubert   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  3Q    (3) Anna Rico d. Rose Kenny   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Helen Alvis d. Abigale Cotuna   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Isabella Steffen d. Tiera Jarmond   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madeline Towning d. Valentina Morales   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Catherine Battle d. Elsa Schuls   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R2    (5) Whitley Pate d. Mecca Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Caroline Myers d. Jill Morse   4-6; 7-6(4)); 1-0(6)
  R2    Elizabeth Weidl d. Gabriella Cicin   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Alexis Galloway d. Ava Collard   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (5) Anna Shumate d. Lily Aranyos   6-1; 7-5
  R2    (9) Halle Futch d. Grace Brittain   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andersen Schubert d. Caroline Landry   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Grace Haile d. Louisa Holding   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Rose Kenny d. Lauren Baddour   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (3) Anna Rico d. Madelynn Frye   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Abigale Cotuna d. Olivia Xiao   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Helen Alvis d. Chace Ogle   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Tiera Jarmond d. Grace Schmonsees   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Isabella Steffen d. Libby McGivern   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Elsa Schuls d. Julia Xiao   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mecca Freeman d. Amelia Wyatt   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Caroline Myers d. Kelcie Farmer   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Elizabeth Weidl d. Emma Wilkins   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ava Collard d. Christina Oelhafen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Lily Aranyos d. Rindha Sudhini   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Grace Brittain d. Bella Edmondson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Landry d. Celia Donaldson   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Louisa Holding d. Isabella Margraf   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(-6)
  R1    Rose Kenny d. Emerson Crichton   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Madelynn Frye d. Natalie Coon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Xiao d. Jenna Hall   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Helen Alvis d. Maryah Stokes   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Grace Schmonsees d. Karen Galush   6-3; 7-6(-4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 26, 2014 at 9:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative