USTA National Selection Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Michael Heller d. Boris Kozlov   7-6(2); 6-3
  PL    Patrick Maloney d. (4) Blaise Bicknell   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Michael Heller d. (4) Blaise Bicknell   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Boris Kozlov d. Patrick Maloney   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michael Heller d. Earl Navarro   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Blaise Bicknell d. (7) Zane Khan   7-6(4); 2-6; 7-6(4)
  QF    Boris Kozlov d. Robert Hammond   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Maloney d. Nicholas Mora   6-2; 6-3
  16    Earl Navarro d. (2) Louis Siegler   0-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    Michael Heller d. Tyler Zink   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Blaise Bicknell d. Alex Guzhva   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (7) Zane Khan d. Dimitri Bird   6-4; 7-6(10)
  16    Boris Kozlov d. William Turchetta   6-0; 6-0
  16    Robert Hammond d. (3) Rafael Grovas   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Mora d. (8) Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-0
  16    Patrick Maloney d. Lorenzo Guidi   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
  32    (2) Louis Siegler d. Sidney Smith   6-2; 6-2
  32    Earl Navarro d. Dylan Breslaw   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tyler Zink d. (5) Billy Suarez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Heller d. Griffin Babineaux   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    (4) Blaise Bicknell d. Michael Medvedev   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alex Guzhva d. Andrew Partington   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Zane Khan d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dimitri Bird d. Finn Garner   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Boris Kozlov d. William Karpinski   6-2; 6-1
  32    William Turchetta d. (6) Daniel Labrador   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Robert Hammond d. Magnus Johnson   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Rafael Grovas d. Samuel Rubell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Mora d. Patrick Sebastian   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Nicholas Garcia d. Andrew Esses   6-1; 6-2
  32    Patrick Maloney d. Daniel Gale   6-3; 6-0
  32    Lorenzo Guidi d. (1) James Ignatowich   0-6; 6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Magnus Johnson d. Dylan Breslaw   Wd (inj)
  SF    Dylan Breslaw d. (3) Rafael Grovas   Wo (inj)
  SF    Magnus Johnson d. Tyler Zink   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Dylan Breslaw d. (8) Nicholas Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Rafael Grovas d. William Turchetta   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Magnus Johnson d. Dimitri Bird   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Tyler Zink d. Daniel Gale   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Dylan Breslaw d. (8) Nicholas Garcia  
  QQ    (3) Rafael Grovas d. William Turchetta  
  QQ    Magnus Johnson d. Dimitri Bird  
  QQ    Tyler Zink d. Daniel Gale  
  R2    Dylan Breslaw d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (8) Nicholas Garcia d. Griffin Babineaux   6-3; 6-7(1); 10-7
  R2    (3) Rafael Grovas d. Michael Medvedev   6-4; 6-1
  R2    William Turchetta d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Dimitri Bird d. (6) Daniel Labrador   Wo (inj)
  R2    Magnus Johnson d. Alex Guzhva   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Zink d. Patrick Sebastian   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Daniel Gale d. (2) Louis Siegler   Wo (inj)
  R1    Dylan Breslaw d. Sidney Smith   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Griffin Babineaux d. (5) Billy Suarez   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Michael Medvedev d. Andrew Partington   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Finn Garner   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    (6) Daniel Labrador d. William Karpinski   0-6; 6-4; 10-2
  R1    Magnus Johnson d. Samuel Rubell   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Sebastian d. Andrew Esses   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Gale d. (1) James Ignatowich   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 2, 2014 at 4:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative