USTA National Selection Tourn.s
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (6) Arnav Dhingra d. (3) Ian Sturgill   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (4) Garrett Johns d. Jake Fishkin   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Ian Sturgill d. Jake Fishkin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (6) Arnav Dhingra d. (4) Garrett Johns   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jake Fishkin d. Andrew Leung   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (3) Ian Sturgill d. Harvey Maughan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Garrett Johns d. Joshua Keitelman   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (6) Arnav Dhingra d. (1) Thomas Jahn   7-5; 6-2
  16    Jake Fishkin d. Cannon Kingsley   6-3; 6-4
  16    Andrew Leung d. (8) Connor Merrill   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Ian Sturgill d. Kevin Zhang   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Harvey Maughan d. Matthew Fenty   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Joshua Keitelman d. Neel Raj   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Garrett Johns d. Ronald Hohmann   6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Arnav Dhingra d. Zachary Lieb   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Thomas Jahn d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jake Fishkin d. (2) Noah Lilienthal   6-1; 6-4
  32    Cannon Kingsley d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-4; 6-0
  32    (8) Connor Merrill d. Savan Chhabra   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Leung d. Sean Attebery   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Ian Sturgill d. Holden Koons   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kevin Zhang d. Jeremie Casabon   7-5; 6-3
  32    Matthew Fenty d. (5) Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-3
  32    Harvey Maughan d. Gary Fishkin   7-5; 6-1
  32    Neel Raj d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 6-7(6); 6-2
  32    Joshua Keitelman d. (7) Holden Smith   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. James Scotty   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Garrett Johns d. Nathan Arimilli   6-1; 6-4
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Ryan Bernstine   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Arnav Dhingra d. Adam Kush   6-0; 6-2
  32    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. Nolan Shah   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Thomas Jahn d. Satish Kumar   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Cannon Kingsley d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Neel Raj   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Cannon Kingsley d. Kevin Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Zachary Lieb   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Neel Raj d. Ronald Hohmann   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kevin Zhang d. (7) Holden Smith   6-7(4); 6-1; 10-4
  QF    Cannon Kingsley d. (8) Connor Merrill   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Lieb d. Sean Attebery   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ronald Hohmann d. Jeremie Casabon   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Neel Raj d. Gary Fishkin   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (7) Holden Smith d. Matthew Fenty   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Zhang d. James Scotty   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (8) Connor Merrill d. Adam Kush   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Cannon Kingsley d. Satish Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. (2) Noah Lilienthal   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sean Attebery d. Savan Chhabra   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jeremie Casabon d. Holden Koons   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Gary Fishkin d. (5) Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (7) Holden Smith d. Kaya Arinc   6-4; 6-4
  R1    James Scotty d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Adam Kush d. Ryan Bernstine   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Satish Kumar d. Nolan Shah   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 26, 2014 at 4:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative