Mayor's Cup NYC All-Scholastic Tennis Ch
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys Middle School Singles   
  F    (1) Lantis Wang d. (2) Steven Nazaroff   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Steven Nazaroff d. (4) Noah Edelman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Lantis Wang d. (3) Nicholas Pustilnik   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Steven Nazaroff d. (11) Christopher Tham   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Noah Edelman d. (10) Kemal Aziz   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    (3) Nicholas Pustilnik d. (6) Alexander Chiu   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Lantis Wang d. (8) Jeffrey McCready   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Steven Nazaroff d. Dylan Friedman   6-1; 6-2
  16    (11) Christopher Tham d. (7) Robbie Werdiger   6-1; 0-6; 6-0
  16    (4) Noah Edelman d. (13) Donovan Brown   6-0; 6-1
  16    (10) Kemal Aziz d. (5) Sujay Sharma   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (6) Alexander Chiu d. (12) Maxwell Kachkarov   6-3; 7-5
  16    (3) Nicholas Pustilnik d. (16) Jonathan Glinsky   6-3; 7-5
  16    (8) Jeffrey McCready d. (9) Kai Yuminaga   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Lantis Wang d. Jeffrey Yu   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Steven Nazaroff d. Jeffrey Ly   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dylan Friedman d. (15) Winter Fagerberg   6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Robbie Werdiger d. Rino Cattabiani   6-0; 6-0
  32    (11) Christopher Tham d. Christopher Moczulski   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Noah Edelman d. Daniel Maseyev   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Donovan Brown d. Felix Levine   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Sujay Sharma d. Eugene Fishman   6-0; 6-1
  32    (10) Kemal Aziz d. Julian Szuper   6-4; 6-1
  32    (12) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Christian Rabinowitz   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Alexander Chiu d. Benny Nord-Levin   6-0; 6-3
  32    (16) Jonathan Glinsky d. Alex Stolarz   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Nicholas Pustilnik d. Michael Cooper   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Kai Yuminaga d. Max Schindel   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Jeffrey McCready d. Derrick Mu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Yu d. (14) Sidharth Chawla   6-3; 7-5
  32    (1) Lantis Wang d. Dylan Charles   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Steven Nazaroff d. Christopher Mohri   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Ly d. Brett Tigson   6-4; 7-5
  64    (15) Winter Fagerberg d. Kevin Li   6-4; 6-0
  64    Dylan Friedman d. Brandon Torres   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) Robbie Werdiger d. Kenta Nakayama   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rino Cattabiani d. Kourosh Tavakolian   Def (ns)
  64    (11) Christopher Tham d. George Arteaga   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christopher Moczulski d. Graham Lo   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Noah Edelman d. Tyler Kim   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Maseyev d. Nicholas Oblonsky   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Donovan Brown d. Paul Elghouayel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Felix Levine d. Derek Lung   Wd (ill)
  64    (5) Sujay Sharma d. Robert Sandu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eugene Fishman d. Matthew Bartlett   6-1; 6-4
  64    (10) Kemal Aziz d. Jace Alexander   6-3; 6-1
  64    Julian Szuper d. Graan Uddin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Christian Rabinowitz d. Isaac Lennon   6-4; 6-4
  64    (12) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Tyler Kats   6-0; 6-2
  64    Benny Nord-Levin d. Amyas Ryan   Wd (inj)
  64    (6) Alexander Chiu d. Alec Litvin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Stolarz d. Edward Kashulsky   6-0; 6-0
  64    (16) Jonathan Glinsky d. Benjamin Goldstein   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Cooper d. William Bartlett   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Nicholas Pustilnik d. Daniel Davis   6-2; 6-0
  64    Max Schindel d. Justin Chen   7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Kai Yuminaga d. Anthony Coneo   Def (ns)
  64    Derrick Mu d. Matthew Mosejczuk   6-2; 6-0
  64    (8) Jeffrey McCready d. Joakim Duffy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Yu d. Kevin Golub   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (14) Sidharth Chawla d. Alexander Rezhets   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dylan Charles d. Donald Smith   6-1; 6-0
  64    (1) Lantis Wang d. Anthony Cataldo   6-2; 6-2
  128    Kevin Li d. Michael Gechka   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  128    George Arteaga d. Alfi von Auersperg   Wd (inj)
  128    Paul Elghouayel d. Tristan Ryder   6-1; 6-1
  128    Eugene Fishman d. Matthew Zinkevitch   Def (ns)
  128    Tyler Kats d. Jacob Torres   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alex Stolarz d. Jason Yau   Def (ns)
  128    Derrick Mu d. Sebastian Gonzales   Def (ns)
  128    Jeffrey Yu d. Sammy Schindel   6-2; 6-2
  128    Dylan Charles d. Elias Rabayev   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 9, 2014 at 3:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative