Mayor's Cup NYC All-Scholastic Tennis Ch
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' Middle School Singles   
  F    (1) Shelly Yaloz d. (2) Jennifer Yu   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jennifer Yu d. (3) Christina Huynh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Shelly Yaloz d. (6) Rosie Garcia Gross   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Jennifer Yu d. Gibson Thomas   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Christina Huynh d. (5) Katelyn Walker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (6) Rosie Garcia Gross d. (10) Miriam Aziz   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Shelly Yaloz d. (8) Kyra Bergmann   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Jennifer Yu d. (12) Diana Sosonkin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Gibson Thomas d. (7) Dakota Fordham   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Christina Huynh d. (13) Khyanna Singh   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Katelyn Walker d. (9) Nadejda Maslova   6-4; 6-4
  16    (6) Rosie Garcia Gross d. (14) Gabriella Eitkis   6-0; 6-4
  16    (10) Miriam Aziz d. (4) Katherine Kachkarov   Def (ns)
  16    (8) Kyra Bergmann d. (11) Rebecca Fisch   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Shelly Yaloz d. Emily Moczulski   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Jennifer Yu d. Diana McCready   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Diana Sosonkin d. Shawnte Beale   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Dakota Fordham d. Isabella Cooper   6-2; 6-4
  32    Gibson Thomas d. Sabrina Boada  
  32    (3) Christina Huynh d. Emma Rezhets   6-0; 6-0
  32    (13) Khyanna Singh d. Kasia Ojar   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Katelyn Walker d. Masha Serjantov  
  32    (9) Nadejda Maslova d. Nia Dabreo   6-1; 6-2
  32    (14) Gabriella Eitkis d. Olivia Morris   Wo (ill)
  32    (6) Rosie Garcia Gross d. Rachel Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  32    (10) Miriam Aziz d. Tomi Alalade   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Katherine Kachkarov d. Alyssa Pustilnik   6-0; 6-0
  32    (11) Rebecca Fisch d. Maxine Zaretsky   Wo (ill)
  32    (8) Kyra Bergmann d. Amy Kaplan   6-1; 6-3
  32    Emily Moczulski d. Clara Mohri   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Shelly Yaloz d. Paula Maseyev   6-0; 6-0
  64    Diana McCready d. Amira Durkovic   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shawnte Beale d. Deliala Friedman   Def (ns)
  64    Sabrina Boada d. Gabriella Kashulsky   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emma Rezhets d. Sasha Ryder   6-3; 6-4
  64    Masha Serjantov d. Brianna Shaw   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nia Dabreo d. Nicolette Fundator  
  64    Olivia Morris d. Liliko Chung   Def (ns)
  64    Tomi Alalade d. Niki Truszkowski  
  64    Alyssa Pustilnik d. Nadzeya Fliaha  
  64    Maxine Zaretsky d. Jenna Murphy   Wd (pc)
  64    Amy Kaplan d. Medina Garunja   7-6; 6-4
  64    Emily Moczulski d. Jahnavi Selvam   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 9, 2014 at 3:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative