SE MI Dst. Muthig Jr. Boys Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (5) Brennan Cimpeanu d. (3) Jj Tracy   7-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  PL    (1) Joseph Stafford d. (7) Oliver Fuchs   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Brennan Cimpeanu d. (7) Oliver Fuchs   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Jj Tracy d. (1) Joseph Stafford   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (5) Brennan Cimpeanu d. (2) Sahil Deenadayalu   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (7) Oliver Fuchs d. (4) Jacob Bickersteth   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (3) Jj Tracy d. (6) Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Joseph Stafford d. (8) Luke Baylis   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Joshua Kim   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Brennan Cimpeanu d. (10) Aidan Kim   6-1; 7-6
  16    (4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Mert Oral   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (7) Oliver Fuchs d. (14) Frank Piana   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (9) Gabe Brown   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Jj Tracy d. (15) Jagan Nallani   6-1; 6-2
  16    (8) Luke Baylis d. Sidharth Amarnath   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Joseph Stafford d. (11) David Pluszczyk   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Sahil Deenadayalu d. Sean Miller   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joshua Kim d. Natan Bondin   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Brennan Cimpeanu d. Alex Pollak   6-2; 6-0
  32    (10) Aidan Kim d. Varun Sinha   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Noah Roslin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mert Oral d. (12) William Cooksey   6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Oliver Fuchs d. Adam Pluszczyk   6-1; 6-1
  32    (14) Frank Piana d. Eli Pinnoo   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Gabe Brown d. Brandon Falk   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Nikolas Gruskin   6-2; 6-2
  32    (15) Jagan Nallani d. Jonathan Khaykin   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Jj Tracy d. Owen Kelley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sidharth Amarnath d. Aidan Storey   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Luke Baylis d. Nikhil Gunaratnam   6-0; 6-0
  32    (11) David Pluszczyk d. Michael Mascarin   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Joseph Stafford d. Christopher Sailor   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sean Miller d. Adrian Wilen   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joshua Kim d. (16) Tafari Dudley   6-4; 7-6
  64    Natan Bondin d. Shray Naik   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Pollak d. Anvit Rao   6-3; 7-5
  64    (10) Aidan Kim d. Robert Reed   6-0; 6-0
  64    Varun Sinha d. Mark Pecaj   6-3; 6-1
  64    Noah Roslin d. Sohum Acharya   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (12) William Cooksey d. Kai Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mert Oral d. Jonah Liss   6-2; 6-0
  64    Adam Pluszczyk d. Aditya Suryakumar   6-2; 6-2
  64    (14) Frank Piana d. Christian Grozev   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  64    Eli Pinnoo d. Vincent Tremonti   6-1; 6-4
  64    Brandon Falk d. Mauricio Barrera   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Gabe Brown d. Nathan Kangas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nikolas Gruskin d. Stanley Rhodes   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Khaykin d. Rishi Verma   6-3; 6-4
  64    (15) Jagan Nallani d. Anirudh Attaluri   6-1; 6-0
  64    Owen Kelley d. Rishi Chada   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sidharth Amarnath d. Kaan Oral   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aidan Storey d. (13) Vlad Meluta   Wd (inj)
  64    Nikhil Gunaratnam d. Max Nosanchuk   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Mascarin d. Rohith Kesamneni   6-1; 6-0
  64    (11) David Pluszczyk d. Adnan Alousi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christopher Sailor d. Matthew Freeman   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Mert Oral d. (14) Frank Piana   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    (10) Aidan Kim d. Joshua Kim   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Sidharth Amarnath d. Eli Pinnoo   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Gabe Brown d. (15) Jagan Nallani   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    (14) Frank Piana d. Christopher Sailor   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Mert Oral d. Nikhil Gunaratnam   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (10) Aidan Kim d. Owen Kelley   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Joshua Kim d. Nikolas Gruskin   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R3    Eli Pinnoo d. (11) David Pluszczyk   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Sidharth Amarnath d. (12) William Cooksey   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  R3    (15) Jagan Nallani d. Kaan Oral   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Gabe Brown d. Sean Miller   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Sailor d. Michael Mascarin   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nikhil Gunaratnam d. Robert Reed   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Owen Kelley d. Jonah Liss   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nikolas Gruskin d. Christian Grozev   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Eli Pinnoo d. Adam Pluszczyk   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    (12) William Cooksey d. Noah Roslin   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Kaan Oral d. Alex Pollak   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Sean Miller d. Natan Bondin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Sailor d. Adrian Wilen   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Mascarin d. (16) Tafari Dudley   Def (ns)
  R2    Nikhil Gunaratnam d. Anvit Rao   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Robert Reed d. Aidan Storey   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Owen Kelley d. Sohum Acharya   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jonah Liss d. Jonathan Khaykin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Nikolas Gruskin d. Aditya Suryakumar   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Christian Grozev d. Brandon Falk   Wd (inj)
  R2    Eli Pinnoo d. Mauricio Barrera   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Adam Pluszczyk d. Stanley Rhodes   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (12) William Cooksey d. Rishi Verma   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Noah Roslin d. Rishi Chada   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R2    Kaan Oral d. Varun Sinha   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex Pollak d. Max Nosanchuk   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Natan Bondin d. Adnan Alousi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sean Miller d. Matthew Freeman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (16) Tafari Dudley d. Shray Naik   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Robert Reed d. Mark Pecaj   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonah Liss d. Kai Roberts   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Christian Grozev d. Vincent Tremonti   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mauricio Barrera d. Nathan Kangas   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Rishi Verma d. Anirudh Attaluri   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kaan Oral d. (13) Vlad Meluta   Wd (inj)
  R1    Adnan Alousi d. Rohith Kesamneni   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 5, 2014 at 7:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative