TN Qualifying Chmps. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Spencer Richey d. (1) Steven Karl   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Turner Voges   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Spencer Richey d. Turner Voges   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Steven Karl d. (3) Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Spencer Richey d. (5) Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Turner Voges d. Chad Woodham   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (3) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. (5) Michael Apple   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Steven Karl d. (5) Paul LaHue   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Spencer Richey d. Bobby Bethke   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Philip Johnston d. Griffin Davis   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Turner Voges d. (4) Marshall Sullivan   1-6; 7-5; 5-2Ret (ill)
  16    Chad Woodham d. (5) Ryland Byrd   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Michael Apple d. William Jayne   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Adam Rudowski   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Paul LaHue d. Jackson Gwinn   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Steven Karl d. Carter Eaves   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Spencer Richey d. Zayne Mills   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bobby Bethke d. Taylor Graalman   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Philip Johnston d. Jack Gray   6-4; 7-5
  32    Griffin Davis d. Rajeev Jadhav   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Marshall Sullivan d. Daniel Plaisted   6-0; 6-2
  32    Turner Voges d. Noah Amet   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Ryland Byrd d. Tyler Myers   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Chad Woodham d. Christian Schneiter   6-4; 7-5
  32    William Jayne d. Jackson Stubner   6-2; 6-4
  32    (5) Michael Apple d. Conner O'Brien   6-2; 6-0
  32    Adam Rudowski d. Josh Shearin   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Michael Birnbaum   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jackson Gwinn d. Stephen Calcote   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Paul LaHue d. Matthew Henson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Carter Eaves d. Gregory Polk   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Steven Karl d. Amir Salem   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zayne Mills d. Barrett Schock   6-4; 6-1
  64    Taylor Graalman d. Jordan Brown   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jack Gray d. Srisai Mandava   6-1; 6-0
  64    Griffin Davis d. Hunter Todd   6-3; 6-0
  64    Daniel Plaisted d. Thomas Young   6-4; 6-2
  64    Noah Amet d. Trey Wood   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Tyler Myers d. Stephen Smith   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Jayne d. Charles Jabaley   6-3; 6-4
  64    Adam Rudowski d. Stewart Austin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Birnbaum d. Jake Bolling   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jackson Gwinn d. Eromosele Okhiria   6-0; 7-5
  64    Matthew Henson d. Mason Grear   6-4; 6-3
  64    Carter Eaves d. James Zieman   6-4; 6-2
  64    Amir Salem d. Shiloh Tribble   6-0; 6-1
  F    (5) Paul LaHue d. Adam Rudowski   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Paul LaHue d. (5) Michael Apple   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Adam Rudowski d. (5) Philip Johnston   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (5) Michael Apple d. Matthew Henson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Paul LaHue d. Bobby Bethke   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  QF    (5) Philip Johnston d. Christian Schneiter   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Adam Rudowski d. Chad Woodham   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Matthew Henson d. (5) Ryland Byrd   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Bobby Bethke d. Griffin Davis   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Christian Schneiter d. Jackson Gwinn   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Adam Rudowski d. Taylor Graalman   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (5) Ryland Byrd d. Amir Salem   Wo (pc)
  R3    Matthew Henson d. (4) Marshall Sullivan   Wo (ill)
  R3    Griffin Davis d. Michael Birnbaum   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Bobby Bethke d. Conner O'Brien   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Christian Schneiter d. Carter Eaves   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Jackson Gwinn d. Jake Bolling   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Adam Rudowski d. Mason Grear   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Taylor Graalman d. William Jayne   -6(5; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Amir Salem d. Gregory Polk   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Matthew Henson d. Hunter Todd   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Birnbaum d. Josh Shearin   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Conner O'Brien d. Jackson Stubner   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Christian Schneiter d. Tyler Myers   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Jake Bolling d. Stewart Austin   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Mason Grear d. Eromosele Okhiria   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Taylor Graalman d. Zayne Mills   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Amir Salem d. Barrett Schock   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Gregory Polk d. Jordan Brown   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Matthew Henson d. Srisai Mandava   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Hunter Todd d. Stephen Calcote   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Michael Birnbaum d. Thomas Young   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Josh Shearin d. Trey Wood   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Conner O'Brien d. Stephen Smith   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Christian Schneiter d. Charles Jabaley   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Stewart Austin d. Noah Amet   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Jake Bolling d. Daniel Plaisted   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Eromosele Okhiria d. Rajeev Jadhav   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mason Grear d. Jack Gray   3-6; 6-3Ret (ill)
  R2    Taylor Graalman d. James Zieman   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Zayne Mills d. Shiloh Tribble   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 3, 2014 at 4:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative