OV District Chmp. B18,12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (4) Ronit Hiryur d. (1) Saiprakash Goli   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Joel Jose d. (7) Trevor Ball   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Ronit Hiryur d. (2) Joel Jose   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Saiprakash Goli d. (7) Trevor Ball   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Joel Jose d. Seena Saadevandi   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Ronit Hiryur d. Anish Madgula   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (7) Trevor Ball d. (3) John Dransfeld   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Saiprakash Goli d. (5) Vignesh Gogineni   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Joel Jose d. Devin Boyer   6-2; 6-0
  16    Seena Saadevandi d. Charles Aragon   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Ronit Hiryur d. Vishnu Bodavula   6-4; 6-4
  16    Anish Madgula d. Austin Staiger   6-3; 1-6; 10-8
  16    (7) Trevor Ball d. Brendan Flanagan   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) John Dransfeld d. Jared Rose   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Vignesh Gogineni d. Alex Stacy   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Saiprakash Goli d. Sainandan Dore   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Joel Jose d. Yash Singh   6-0; 6-0
  32    Devin Boyer d. Penn Morrison   6-1; 6-2
  32    Seena Saadevandi d. (8) Griffin Biernat   6-3; 6-3
  32    Charles Aragon d. Jaden Thompson   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Ronit Hiryur d. Rhian Seneviratne   6-1; 6-1
  32    Vishnu Bodavula d. Nathan Brumbaugh   6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Staiger d. (6) Anderson McDowell   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  32    Anish Madgula d. Matthew Lombardi   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brendan Flanagan d. Jack Madison   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Trevor Ball d. Connor Ruble   Wd (inj)
  32    Jared Rose d. Alek Jacoby   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) John Dransfeld d. Luke Grimm   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Stacy d. Reece Yakubov   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Vignesh Gogineni d. Samuel Haikal   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sainandan Dore d. Connor Krings   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Saiprakash Goli d. Pierce Elliott   6-0; 6-1
  64    Devin Boyer d. Preston Stearns   6-2; 6-2
  64    Charles Aragon d. Ashutosh Annapantula   6-1; 7-6
  64    Vishnu Bodavula d. Charles Temming   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  64    Anish Madgula d. Pete Laskey   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brendan Flanagan d. Emerson Dean   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jared Rose d. Coleman Warstler   6-0; 6-1
  64    Luke Grimm d. Eric Tang   6-0; 6-1
  64    Samuel Haikal d. Andrew Dvorkin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sainandan Dore d. Eli Perlin   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (3) John Dransfeld d. (5) Vignesh Gogineni   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (6) Anderson McDowell d. (8) Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) John Dransfeld d. Vishnu Bodavula   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Vignesh Gogineni d. Devin Boyer   2-6; 7-6; 10-4
  QF    (6) Anderson McDowell d. Seena Saadevandi   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (8) Griffin Biernat d. Anish Madgula   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Vishnu Bodavula d. Austin Staiger   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Devin Boyer d. Charles Temming   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (6) Anderson McDowell d. Eric Tang   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (8) Griffin Biernat d. Brendan Flanagan   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Austin Staiger d. Pierce Elliott   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Vishnu Bodavula d. Samuel Haikal   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Charles Temming d. Charles Aragon   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Devin Boyer d. Jack Madison   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (6) Anderson McDowell d. Sainandan Dore   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  R3    Eric Tang d. Alex Stacy   Wo (inj)
  R3    (8) Griffin Biernat d. Jared Rose   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Brendan Flanagan d. Penn Morrison   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  3Q    Pierce Elliott d. Preston Stearns   7-6; 6-0
  3Q    Samuel Haikal d. Reece Yakubov   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Charles Temming d. Luke Grimm   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (6) Anderson McDowell d. Matthew Lombardi   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Eric Tang d. Nathan Brumbaugh   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  3Q    (8) Griffin Biernat d. Jaden Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Penn Morrison d. Yash Singh   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Preston Stearns d. Connor Krings   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    Reece Yakubov d. Ashutosh Annapantula   3-6; 6-3; 10-1
  R2    Charles Temming d. Alek Jacoby   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jack Madison d. Pete Laskey   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Lombardi d. Emerson Dean   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Brumbaugh d. Coleman Warstler   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Eric Tang d. Rhian Seneviratne   1-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R2    (8) Griffin Biernat d. Andrew Dvorkin   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Penn Morrison d. Eli Perlin   1-6; 7-6; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 12, 2014 at 3:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative