USTA Intermountain L3 Closed Summer Chmp
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Richter Jordaan d. (5) Nicholas Lorenz   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  PL    (4) Noah Dufort d. (7) Joshua King   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  SF    (2) Richter Jordaan d. (4) Noah Dufort   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (5) Nicholas Lorenz d. (7) Joshua King   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Richter Jordaan d. (11) Luke Vandecasteele   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Noah Dufort d. (8) Aaron Bailey   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (7) Joshua King d. (3) Tom Melville   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Nicholas Lorenz d. (1) Kasper Smith   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Richter Jordaan d. (14) Caden Moortgat   6-2; 6-1
  16    (11) Luke Vandecasteele d. (6) Zachary Tuvida   6-0; 3-6; 7-5
  16    (4) Noah Dufort d. Marcus Pasimio   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Aaron Bailey d. (10) Brigham Andrus   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Joshua King d. (15) Jakob Kempema   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Tom Melville d. Artem Iermolov   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Nicholas Lorenz d. (12) Raul Saucedo   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Kasper Smith d. (13) Mitchell Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Richter Jordaan d. Patrick Seby   6-0; 6-0
  32    (14) Caden Moortgat d. Michael Safbom   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  32    (6) Zachary Tuvida d. Teague Burger   6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) Luke Vandecasteele d. Kosta Garger   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Noah Dufort d. Christian Holmes   6-3; 6-1
  32    Marcus Pasimio d. (16) Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Aaron Bailey d. Ethan Schacht   6-3; 6-1
  32    (10) Brigham Andrus d. Kyler Hartman   6-4; 6-2
  32    (15) Jakob Kempema d. Henry Hawk   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Joshua King d. Nicholas Burk   6-0; 6-0
  32    Artem Iermolov d. (9) Michael Pasimio   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (3) Tom Melville d. Benjamin Agrelius   6-3; 6-1
  32    (12) Raul Saucedo d. Jett Middleton   7-6; 6-0
  32    (5) Nicholas Lorenz d. Dawson Robb-Wilcox   6-1; 6-4
  32    (13) Mitchell Johnson d. David Kijak   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Kasper Smith d. Bradley Ma   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Richter Jordaan d. Joshua Pearce   6-0; 6-0
  64    Patrick Seby d. Rene Del Barco   6-0; 6-0
  64    (14) Caden Moortgat d. Ethan Katz   6-2; 6-0
  64    Michael Safbom d. Brett Finan   6-2; 6-7; 6-4
  64    (6) Zachary Tuvida d. Jacob Stringer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Teague Burger d. Cooper Harrison   6-3; 7-6
  64    (11) Luke Vandecasteele d. Alexander Ilic   6-1; 6-4
  64    Kosta Garger d. Joshua Bearss   Def (ns)
  64    (4) Noah Dufort d. Jordan Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christian Holmes d. Ryan Neale   6-2; 6-4
  64    (16) Blake Kasday d. Stone Heyman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Marcus Pasimio d. Evan Nuss   6-1; 6-1
  64    (8) Aaron Bailey d. Skyler Gates   6-0; 6-4
  64    Ethan Schacht d. Bridger Harrison   6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Brigham Andrus d. Matthew Gresh   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyler Hartman d. Sam Nassif   6-0; 6-3
  64    Henry Hawk d. Nicholas Byrne   6-1; 6-0
  64    (15) Jakob Kempema d. Jack LaBarge   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Burk d. Laird Stewart   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (7) Joshua King d. Jay Montague   6-1; 6-1
  64    Artem Iermolov d. Quinn Bermingham   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Michael Pasimio d. Brooks Savage   6-3; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Agrelius d. Carter Holbrook   6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Tom Melville d. Jack Alexander   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Jett Middleton d. Grant Rogers   Wd (inj)
  64    (12) Raul Saucedo d. Illijah Bailey   6-2; 6-0
  64    Dawson Robb-Wilcox d. Carter Harrington   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Nicholas Lorenz d. Connor Larson   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Kijak d. Micah Heimuli   6-4; 6-1
  64    (13) Mitchell Johnson d. Carter Logan   6-4; 6-0
  64    Bradley Ma d. Ryan Lahr   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Kasper Smith d. Logan Wells   6-1; 6-0
  F    (8) Aaron Bailey d. (3) Tom Melville   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (3) Tom Melville d. (6) Zachary Tuvida   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (8) Aaron Bailey d. (11) Luke Vandecasteele   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (3) Tom Melville d. Marcus Pasimio   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (6) Zachary Tuvida d. (1) Kasper Smith   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (11) Luke Vandecasteele d. (13) Mitchell Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (8) Aaron Bailey d. Artem Iermolov   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  QQ    Marcus Pasimio d. David Kijak   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Zachary Tuvida d. Skyler Gates   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (13) Mitchell Johnson d. Jack Alexander   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Artem Iermolov d. Michael Safbom   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    David Kijak d. (10) Brigham Andrus   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Marcus Pasimio d. Dawson Robb-Wilcox   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (6) Zachary Tuvida d. (9) Michael Pasimio   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Skyler Gates d. (14) Caden Moortgat   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (13) Mitchell Johnson d. Ethan Schacht   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Jack Alexander d. (12) Raul Saucedo   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Artem Iermolov d. Carter Harrington   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Michael Safbom d. (15) Jakob Kempema   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    David Kijak d. Bradley Ma   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Dawson Robb-Wilcox d. Jett Middleton   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Michael Pasimio d. Benjamin Agrelius   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Skyler Gates d. Henry Hawk   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Ethan Schacht d. Kyler Hartman   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jack Alexander d. (16) Blake Kasday   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Carter Harrington d. Kosta Garger   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Safbom d. Patrick Seby   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Bradley Ma d. Joshua Pearce   6-3; 6-4
  R2    David Kijak d. Brett Finan   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Dawson Robb-Wilcox d. Cooper Harrison   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Jett Middleton d. Alexander Ilic   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Agrelius d. Jordan Wagner   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (9) Michael Pasimio d. Evan Nuss   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Skyler Gates d. Nicholas Burk   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Henry Hawk d. Sam Nassif   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kyler Hartman d. Nicholas Byrne   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ethan Schacht d. Laird Stewart   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (16) Blake Kasday d. Quinn Bermingham   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jack Alexander d. Christian Holmes   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Kosta Garger d. Illijah Bailey   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Carter Harrington d. Teague Burger   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Michael Safbom d. Carter Logan   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Patrick Seby d. Logan Wells   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Pearce d. Rene Del Barco   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brett Finan d. Ethan Katz   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cooper Harrison d. Jacob Stringer   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Ilic d. Joshua Bearss   Wo (pc)
  R1    Jordan Wagner d. Ryan Neale   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Evan Nuss d. Stone Heyman   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Skyler Gates d. Bridger Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sam Nassif d. Matthew Gresh   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nicholas Byrne d. Jack LaBarge   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Laird Stewart d. Jay Montague   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Quinn Bermingham d. Brooks Savage   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Jack Alexander d. Carter Holbrook   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Illijah Bailey d. Grant Rogers   Wo (inj)
  R1    Carter Harrington d. Connor Larson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Carter Logan d. Micah Heimuli   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Logan Wells d. Ryan Lahr   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 11, 2014 at 5:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative