WMTA District Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (6) Reed Crocker d. (8) Daniel Gorelik   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (2) Ryan Okonski d. (5) Dinakar Talluri   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    (6) Reed Crocker d. (2) Ryan Okonski   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (8) Daniel Gorelik d. (5) Dinakar Talluri   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Ryan Okonski d. (7) Jack Dausman   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (6) Reed Crocker d. (4) Ryan Rhoades   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) Dinakar Talluri d. (3) Connor Genschaw   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (8) Daniel Gorelik d. (1) Oliver Weaver   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  16    (2) Ryan Okonski d. Ian Worthington   6-0; 6-1
  16    (7) Jack Dausman d. Tanner Howard   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Ryan Rhoades d. Michael Battiste   6-0; 6-1
  16    (6) Reed Crocker d. Cody Lewis   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Dinakar Talluri d. Camilo Bautista   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Connor Genschaw d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-1; 6-1
  16    (8) Daniel Gorelik d. Peyton Herbert   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Oliver Weaver d. Zal Chinoy   7-5; 6-1
  32    (2) Ryan Okonski d. William Page   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ian Worthington d. Bennett Lawson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Jack Dausman d. Lachlan Woods   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tanner Howard d. Matthew Hall   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Ryan Rhoades d. Deniz Kalfa   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Battiste d. Drew Gilmer   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  32    (6) Reed Crocker d. Karthik Kolisetty   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cody Lewis d. Anthony Eyde   6-0; 6-1
  32    Camilo Bautista d. Parrish Robart   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Dinakar Talluri d. Myles Ream   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Wiltjer d. Cameron Coates   6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Connor Genschaw d. Vincent Orlando   6-3; 6-0
  32    Peyton Herbert d. Justin Stanley   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Daniel Gorelik d. Charlie Soucey   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zal Chinoy d. Spencer Sortman   6-0; 6-0
  F    (1) Oliver Weaver d. (7) Jack Dausman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (7) Jack Dausman d. (4) Ryan Rhoades   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Oliver Weaver d. (3) Connor Genschaw   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (4) Ryan Rhoades d. William Page   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (7) Jack Dausman d. Camilo Bautista   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Oliver Weaver d. Vincent Orlando   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Connor Genschaw d. Ian Worthington   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    William Page d. Peyton Herbert   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Camilo Bautista d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Vincent Orlando d. Cody Lewis   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Ian Worthington d. Tanner Howard   6-1; 7-5
  R2    William Page d. Zal Chinoy   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Peyton Herbert d. Lachlan Woods   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Wiltjer d. Deniz Kalfa   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Camilo Bautista d. Karthik Kolisetty   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Cody Lewis d. Myles Ream   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Vincent Orlando d. Michael Battiste   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Tanner Howard d. Justin Stanley   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ian Worthington d. Spencer Sortman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    William Page d. Bennett Lawson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lachlan Woods d. Matthew Hall   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Deniz Kalfa d. Drew Gilmer   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Karthik Kolisetty d. Anthony Eyde   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Myles Ream d. Parrish Robart   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Vincent Orlando d. Cameron Coates   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Justin Stanley d. Charlie Soucey   6-2; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 3, 2014 at 4:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative