USTA Florida L3 "Bobby Curtis" State Chm
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (2) Joshua Miller d. (8) Emilio Van Cotthem   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (3) Andres Golindano d. (7) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Joshua Miller d. (7) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (8) Emilio Van Cotthem d. (3) Andres Golindano   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Joshua Miller d. (6) Kanishkh Ramesh   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (7) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. (4) Christopher Mendivil   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Andres Golindano d. (13) Andy Mackler   4-6; 7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (8) Emilio Van Cotthem d. (1) David Lins   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Joshua Miller d. (16) Eric Opaciuch   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. (11) Benjamin Zipay   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Christopher Mendivil d. Bruno Kuzuhara   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. (10) Logan Zapp   6-0; 6-1
  16    (13) Andy Mackler d. (5) Micah Braswell   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Andres Golindano d. (12) Dillon Blake   6-1; 6-0
  16    (8) Emilio Van Cotthem d. (9) Myles Decoste   4-0Ret (inj)
  16    (1) David Lins d. Elisha Thornton   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Joshua Miller d. Max Lindstrom   6-0; 6-1
  32    (16) Eric Opaciuch d. Jonah Braswell   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. Jameson Corsillo   6-3; 6-1
  32    (11) Benjamin Zipay d. Oliver Wright   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  32    (4) Christopher Mendivil d. Jacob Lowen   6-2; 6-4
  32    Bruno Kuzuhara d. Eric Berenblit   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. John Sharkey   6-1; 6-1
  32    (10) Logan Zapp d. Matt Ferrante   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (13) Andy Mackler d. Sebastian Solano   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Micah Braswell d. Adrian Pawlowski   6-3; 6-1
  32    (12) Dillon Blake d. Murphy Cassone   6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Andres Golindano d. Andrew Pereverzev   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Myles Decoste d. Brett Blair   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Emilio Van Cotthem d. Matthew D'Amico   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Elisha Thornton d. (15) Caden Sikorski   6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) David Lins d. Chase Martin   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Joshua Miller d. Carter Morgan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Max Lindstrom d. Nicholas Ayala   6-0; 6-2
  64    (16) Eric Opaciuch d. Patrick Baney   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Jonah Braswell d. Nicholas Adamec   6-2; 4-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    (6) Kanishkh Ramesh d. John Kirkley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jameson Corsillo d. Dustin Dusek   6-0; 6-0
  64    (11) Benjamin Zipay d. Julen Morgan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Oliver Wright d. Calvin Wellman   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Christopher Mendivil d. Jeremy Friedland   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacob Lowen d. George Cavo   6-2; 6-0
  64    Bruno Kuzuhara d. (14) Sebastian Dounchis   6-0; 6-3
  64    Eric Berenblit d. Rohan Bongu   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Ilya Korolev   7-5; 6-0
  64    John Sharkey d. John Mills   6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Logan Zapp d. Andrei Leonov   6-2; 6-3
  64    Matt Ferrante d. Chase Cerejo   6-4; 6-1
  64    Sebastian Solano d. Nick Lauandos   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) Andy Mackler d. Michael Nicholls   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
  64    Adrian Pawlowski d. Wallace Grissett   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Micah Braswell d. Kian Vakili   6-0; 6-0
  64    Murphy Cassone d. Kevin Enos   6-0; 6-0
  64    (12) Dillon Blake d. Jake Fellows   6-0; 6-3
  64    Andrew Pereverzev d. Christian Janowicz   6-1; 6-3
  64    (3) Andres Golindano d. Colin Tavares   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brett Blair d. Carson Cerejo   6-1; 7-5
  64    (9) Myles Decoste d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew D'Amico d. Nabil Eissa   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Emilio Van Cotthem d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-3; 6-3
  64    Elisha Thornton d. Bobby Pesch   6-2; 6-0
  64    (15) Caden Sikorski d. Trey Olmstead   6-2; 6-3
  64    Chase Martin d. Nicholas Olomu   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) David Lins d. Phillip Dell   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Matthew D'Amico d. Andrew Pereverzev   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) Micah Braswell d. Jacob Lowen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Matthew D'Amico d. (10) Logan Zapp   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Pereverzev d. Adrian Pawlowski   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Jacob Lowen d. Michael Nicholls   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (5) Micah Braswell d. (12) Dillon Blake   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Matthew D'Amico d. (10) Logan Zapp  
  QQ    Andrew Pereverzev d. Adrian Pawlowski  
  QQ    Jacob Lowen d. Michael Nicholls  
  QQ    (5) Micah Braswell d. (12) Dillon Blake  
  R3    (10) Logan Zapp d. Chase Martin   6-1
  R3    Matthew D'Amico d. Bruno Kuzuhara   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Pereverzev d. (11) Benjamin Zipay   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Adrian Pawlowski d. (16) Eric Opaciuch   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Michael Nicholls d. Elisha Thornton   6-3Ret (inj)
  R3    Jacob Lowen d. (9) Myles Decoste   Wo (inj)
  R3    (12) Dillon Blake d. Jameson Corsillo   0-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R3    (5) Micah Braswell d. Phillip Dell   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Chase Martin d. (15) Caden Sikorski   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew D'Amico d. Julen Morgan   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Pereverzev d. Murphy Cassone   5-2Ret (inj)
  3Q    Adrian Pawlowski d. Sebastian Solano   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Michael Nicholls d. Kian Vakili   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    Jacob Lowen d. Jake Fellows   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Jameson Corsillo d. Oliver Wright   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Phillip Dell d. Jonah Braswell   6-2; 7-6(1)
  R2    Chase Martin d. Carter Morgan   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (15) Caden Sikorski d. Patrick Baney   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew D'Amico d. John Kirkley   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Julen Morgan d. Brett Blair   7-6(3); 1-6; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Pereverzev d. George Cavo   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Murphy Cassone d. (14) Sebastian Dounchis   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Adrian Pawlowski d. Ilya Korolev   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Sebastian Solano d. Chase Cerejo   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Michael Nicholls d. Matt Ferrante   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Kian Vakili d. John Sharkey   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jake Fellows d. Eric Berenblit   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Lowen d. Christian Janowicz   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Oliver Wright d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jameson Corsillo d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jonah Braswell d. Bobby Pesch   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  R2    Phillip Dell d. Max Lindstrom   6-3; 7-6(7)
  R1    Carter Morgan d. Nicholas Ayala   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Baney d. Nicholas Adamec   6-1; 6-2
  R1    John Kirkley d. Dustin Dusek   7-5; 0-6; 6-2
  R1    Julen Morgan d. Calvin Wellman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    George Cavo d. Jeremy Friedland   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (14) Sebastian Dounchis d. Rohan Bongu   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ilya Korolev d. John Mills   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chase Cerejo d. Andrei Leonov   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R1    Michael Nicholls d. Nick Lauandos   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kian Vakili d. Wallace Grissett   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jake Fellows d. Kevin Enos   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Christian Janowicz d. Colin Tavares   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Carson Cerejo   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Roberto Rodriguez d. Nabil Eissa   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Bobby Pesch d. Trey Olmstead   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Phillip Dell d. Nicholas Olomu   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2014 at 4:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative