USTA Southwest Jr. Closed L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles Gold   
  F    (1) Amber Hochstatter d. (2) Ava Neyestani   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Misa Malkin d. (4) Hailey Stelse   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Ava Neyestani d. (4) Hailey Stelse   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Amber Hochstatter d. (3) Misa Malkin   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Ava Neyestani d. Julia Wieland   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Hailey Stelse d. (5) Cienna Chavez   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Misa Malkin d. (5) Jocelyn Massey   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) Amber Hochstatter d. (5) Erin Hannen   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Ava Neyestani d. Abigail Gorden   6-4; 6-3
  16    Julia Wieland d. (5) Erica Stutz   7-5; 6-3
  16    (4) Hailey Stelse d. Jasmine Caballero   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Cienna Chavez d. Brooke Belitz   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Jocelyn Massey d. Elizabeth Vijan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Misa Malkin d. Aari Sivakumar   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Erin Hannen d. Mira Raju   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Amber Hochstatter d. Matilyn Wang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Abigail Gorden d. Lorelei Glidden   6-0; 6-0
  32    Julia Wieland d. Karolina Moss   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jasmine Caballero d. Ashley Seay   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brooke Belitz d. Anna Neyestani   6-1; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Vijan d. Savanna Kollock   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Jocelyn Massey d. Ryan Kershner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aari Sivakumar d. Grace Pham   6-3; 7-5
  32    Mira Raju d. Naomi Katz   Wd (inj)
  32    Matilyn Wang d. Rio Lederer   6-1; 6-0
  F    (5) Erin Hannen d. Elizabeth Vijan   0-6; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    Elizabeth Vijan d. (5) Cienna Chavez   Wo (pc)
  SF    (5) Erin Hannen d. Abigail Gorden   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Cienna Chavez d. Lorelei Glidden   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Elizabeth Vijan d. Julia Wieland   0-6; 6-3Ret (ill)
  QF    (5) Erin Hannen d. Jasmine Caballero   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Gorden d. (5) Jocelyn Massey   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Lorelei Glidden d. Mira Raju   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  QQ    Elizabeth Vijan d. Aari Sivakumar   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Jasmine Caballero d. Savanna Kollock   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Abigail Gorden d. (5) Erica Stutz   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Lorelei Glidden d. Matilyn Wang   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Mira Raju d. Karolina Moss   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Aari Sivakumar d. Ashley Seay   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Elizabeth Vijan d. Anna Neyestani   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Savanna Kollock d. Brooke Belitz   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jasmine Caballero d. Grace Pham   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (5) Erica Stutz d. Naomi Katz   Wd (inj)
  R2    Abigail Gorden d. Rio Lederer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Savanna Kollock d. Ryan Kershner   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2014 at 4:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative