NW WA Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Theodore McDonald d. (2) Spencer Cultice   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  SF    (2) Spencer Cultice d. Dominik Jakovljevic   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Theodore McDonald d. (3) Christopher Elliott   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Spencer Cultice d. Matthew Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dominik Jakovljevic d. Marcus Lee   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (3) Christopher Elliott d. Derek Chao   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Theodore McDonald d. (5) Christian Anderson   Wo (inj)
  16    (2) Spencer Cultice d. Kobe Sarausad   6-0; 6-0
  16    Matthew Sullivan d. Zachary Chew   6-2; 6-3
  16    Dominik Jakovljevic d. (4) Andrew Schuller   Wo (pc)
  16    Marcus Lee d. Kane Vu   6-0; 6-2
  16    Derek Chao d. Yevgeniy Kolomiyets   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Christopher Elliott d. Grant Silagin   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Christian Anderson d. Aaron Yuan   Wo (pc)
  16    (1) Theodore McDonald d. Ethan Zou   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zachary Chew d. Chaitanya Koli   6-2; 6-3
  32    Grant Silagin d. Gabriel Bacerdo   Wo (admin)

Consolation:
  F    Ethan Zou d. (4) Andrew Schuller   8-6
  SF    (4) Andrew Schuller d. Kobe Sarausad   8-2
  SF    Ethan Zou d. Grant Silagin   8-4
  QF    Kobe Sarausad d. Chaitanya Koli   8-5
  QF    (4) Andrew Schuller d. Kane Vu   9-8(7-2)
  QF    Grant Silagin d. Yevgeniy Kolomiyets   Def (ns)
  QF    Ethan Zou d. Aaron Yuan   Def (ns)
  R2    Grant Silagin d. Gabriel Bacerdo   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2014 at 4:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative