L3 Sectional Championship
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Jeremie Casabon d. (2) Nolan Shah   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  PL    (3) Matthew Robinson d. (11) Henry Ruger   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Nolan Shah d. (11) Henry Ruger   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jeremie Casabon d. (3) Matthew Robinson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Nolan Shah d. (7) Alan Jesudason   6-4; 0-6; 10-8
  QF    (11) Henry Ruger d. (4) Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Matthew Robinson d. (5) Jerry Gu   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jeremie Casabon d. Ethan Muza   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Nolan Shah d. William Kelleher   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Alan Jesudason d. (9) Navid Eghbali   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Quinn Snyder d. Victor Lilov   6-2; 6-7(2); 12-10
  16    (11) Henry Ruger d. (6) Arjun Mannan   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Jerry Gu d. (10) Sameer Gangoli   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Matthew Robinson d. Daniel Loder   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ethan Muza d. Yash Trivedi   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Jeremie Casabon d. Connor Laymon   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Nolan Shah d. Justin Minerva   6-3; 6-1
  32    William Kelleher d. Oscar Gerber   7-5; 6-2
  32    (7) Alan Jesudason d. Aidan Yeilding   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Navid Eghbali d. SaiSarvesh Ramachandran   Def (late)
  32    (4) Quinn Snyder d. Ellian Ascencio   6-0; 6-1
  32    Victor Lilov d. Brady Burns   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Arjun Mannan d. Dylan Tull   6-1; 6-1
  32    (11) Henry Ruger d. Eric Li   6-3; 6-1
  32    (10) Sameer Gangoli d. Maximus Kim   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Jerry Gu d. William Hoog   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Loder d. Aakash Krishna   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Matthew Robinson d. Sean Jaeger   6-0; 6-0
  32    Yash Trivedi d. (12) Ethan Bradley   6-2; 6-7(6); 13-11
  32    Ethan Muza d. (8) Daniel Kliebhan   5-7; 6-3; 10-4
  32    Connor Laymon d. Christopher Delaney   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    (1) Jeremie Casabon d. James Hopper   6-1; 6-0
  64    Justin Minerva d. John Abriola   6-2; 6-2
  64    Oscar Gerber d. Nathan Sankar   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aidan Yeilding d. Alex Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ellian Ascencio d. Kevin Ge   6-0; 6-3
  64    Victor Lilov d. Aarav Modi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Maximus Kim d. Keith Bunn   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Loder d. Nicholas Zhou   Def (late)
  64    Sean Jaeger d. Liam Birnie   6-0; 6-0
  64    Connor Laymon d. Ethan Carr   6-2; 6-1
  64    James Hopper d. Peter Auslander   6-4; 6-0
  F    (7) Alan Jesudason d. (6) Arjun Mannan   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (6) Arjun Mannan d. (9) Navid Eghbali   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (7) Alan Jesudason d. (4) Quinn Snyder   6-4; 1-6; 10-5
  QF    (6) Arjun Mannan d. (5) Jerry Gu   Def (ad)
  QF    (9) Navid Eghbali d. Ethan Muza   Wo (pc)
  QF    (7) Alan Jesudason d. Dylan Tull   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Quinn Snyder d. (10) Sameer Gangoli   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QQ    (6) Arjun Mannan d. (12) Ethan Bradley   6-0; 5-7; 10-7
  QQ    (9) Navid Eghbali d. William Hoog   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Dylan Tull d. Nicholas Zhou   Wo (pc)
  QQ    (10) Sameer Gangoli d. SaiSarvesh Ramachandran   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (6) Arjun Mannan d. Christopher Delaney   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (12) Ethan Bradley d. Victor Lilov   Def (ns)
  R3    (9) Navid Eghbali d. Sean Jaeger   6-2; 6-4
  R3    William Hoog d. William Kelleher   7-5; 7-6(2)
  R3    Dylan Tull d. Connor Laymon   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Nicholas Zhou d. Yash Trivedi   Wd (pc)
  R3    SaiSarvesh Ramachandran d. Daniel Loder   3-6; 6-1; 10-3
  R3    (10) Sameer Gangoli d. Justin Minerva   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Delaney d. James Hopper   3-6; 7-6(2); 10-8
  3Q    (12) Ethan Bradley d. (8) Daniel Kliebhan   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  3Q    Sean Jaeger d. Aarav Modi   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    William Hoog d. Maximus Kim   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Dylan Tull d. Eric Li   6-3; 7-6(5))
  3Q    Nicholas Zhou d. Liam Birnie   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    SaiSarvesh Ramachandran d. Aidan Yeilding   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Justin Minerva d. Ethan Carr   6-1; 6-1
  R2    James Hopper d. John Abriola   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Delaney d. Nathan Sankar   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (8) Daniel Kliebhan d. Alex Zhang   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Sean Jaeger d. Kevin Ge   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Aarav Modi d. Aakash Krishna   Def (ns)
  R2    Eric Li d. Keith Bunn   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Zhou d. Brady Burns   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Liam Birnie d. Ellian Ascencio   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Ethan Carr d. Oscar Gerber   6-3; 4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Justin Minerva d. Peter Auslander   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2014 at 8:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative