L1 Mendham (National Showcase) Summer Ch
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Maxwell McDonald d. Henry Shepherd   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Henry Shepherd d. Dylan Flanagan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Maxwell McDonald d. Mitchel Sanders   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  QF    Henry Shepherd d. Ferdinand Schmuck   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Dylan Flanagan d. (10) Sean McNulty   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Mitchel Sanders d. (7) Matthew Miles   4-6; 7-6(6); 10-7
  QF    (1) Maxwell McDonald d. (5) Brandon Rosenbluth   6-4; 6-2
  16    Henry Shepherd d. Chris Paradis   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ferdinand Schmuck d. Jonathan Atwater   6-3; 6-4
  16    Dylan Flanagan d. Omar Bokhari   6-2; 6-4
  16    (10) Sean McNulty d. Max Moscowitz   7-5; 6-2
  16    (7) Matthew Miles d. Timothy Gavornik   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mitchel Sanders d. (4) Faris Nathoo   7-6(2); 6-4
  16    (5) Brandon Rosenbluth d. Brett Jones   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Maxwell McDonald d. Austin Hearst   6-2; 6-4
  32    Henry Shepherd d. (2) Alexander Pintilie   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Chris Paradis d. Emir Hamzic   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ferdinand Schmuck d. (8) Max Haase   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jonathan Atwater d. Matthew Puig   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dylan Flanagan d. (3) Justin Park   6-1; 6-3
  32    Omar Bokhari d. Grant Urken   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-5
  32    Max Moscowitz d. (6) Julien Naegeli   4-6; 7-6(4); 10-1
  32    (10) Sean McNulty d. Kevin Huynh   6-4; 6-0
  32    Timothy Gavornik d. (9) Achyuth Balijepalle   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Matthew Miles d. Alexander Thrane   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  32    Mitchel Sanders d. Matthew Resnikoff   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Faris Nathoo d. Jack Haroche   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  32    Brett Jones d. Jason Keye   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  32    (5) Brandon Rosenbluth d. Lorenzo Ramos   6-1; 6-0
  32    Austin Hearst d. Henry Gitterman   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Maxwell McDonald d. Cameron Swanson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ferdinand Schmuck d. Michael Rozenvasser   Wd (pc)
  64    Jonathan Atwater d. Riad Hamzic   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dylan Flanagan d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-1; 6-1
  64    Max Moscowitz d. Brett Gilman   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  64    Alexander Thrane d. Leonard Margolis   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  64    Jack Haroche d. Jeremiah Ryser   6-0; 7-6(5)
  64    Lorenzo Ramos d. Richard Bennett   6-2; 6-3
  64    Henry Gitterman d. Nicholas Lee   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 14, 2014 at 12:57 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative