USTA BG12 Zone Team - Aston
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Spencer Brachman d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jeremie Casabon d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Justin Cadeau   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Sameer Gangoli d. Jack Truwit   6-7(4; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ishaan Ravichander d. Sam Feldman   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Michael Ross d. John Abriola   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jj Tracy d. Alan Jesudason   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brian Song d. Sean Jaeger   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Logan Paik Chang d. Nishanth Basavareddy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ishaan Kannan d. Griffin Biernat   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Arjun Mannan d. Alan Nguyen   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Wilkanowski d. Maxwell Kachkarov   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Aidan Reilly d. Daniel Loder   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Portnoy d. Grant Durham   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Carr d. Matthew Campbell   6-3; 7-6(6
  R1    Quinn Snyder d. Dean Silvers   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Vroman d. Navid Eghbali   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jefferey Cai d. Casey Kania   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Milavsky d. Shrish Shenoy   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Yukun Wang d. Dylan Tull   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Cohen d. Harry Portnoy   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Saladini d. Charlie Levinson   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Gabe Brown d. Robbie Werdiger   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Billy Suarez d. Joseph Stafford   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Oliver Worth d. Sam Reichbach   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Ryan Mccook   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Saiprakash Goli d. Noah Edelman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Charles Joranko d. Daniel Kliebhan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Evan Lee d. Luke Stoffel   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Muza d. Frank Piana   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Pablo Dale d. Connor Aylett   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Fishback d. Oliver Fuchs   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Teddy Truwit d. Justin Minerva   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Robinson d. Terrence McGrath   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kieran Foster d. Maxwell Sheldon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Navarro d. Brandon Cohen   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Charlie Levinson d. Dylan Tull   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Robinson d. Sam Feldman   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Oliver Worth d. John Abriola   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Ryan Fishback   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Muza d. Joseph Wilkanowski   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Campbell d. Daniel Loder   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Gabe Brown d. Alex Portnoy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jeremie Casabon d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alan Jesudason d. Brandon Cohen   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Teddy Truwit d. Sameer Gangoli   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Harry Portnoy d. Daniel Kliebhan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jefferey Cai d. Nicholas Vroman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Evan Lee d. Nishanth Basavareddy   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Mccook d. Pablo Dale   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Quinn Snyder d. Alan Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Stafford d. Noah Edelman   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Ishaan Kannan d. Maxwell Sheldon   6-0; 2-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Brian Song d. Shrish Shenoy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Saiprakash Goli d. Terrence McGrath   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Yukun Wang d. Harrison Saladini   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Cohen d. Charles Joranko   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Casey Kania   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Connor Aylett d. Navid Eghbali   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kieran Foster d. Ethan Carr   7-6(0); 7-5
  R1    Logan Paik Chang d. Sean Jaeger   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sam Reichbach d. Michael Ross   6-7(3); 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Billy Suarez d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Milavsky d. Luke Stoffel   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Maxwell Kachkarov d. Frank Piana   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Robbie Werdiger d. Justin Minerva   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Spencer Brachman d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Navarro d. Jj Tracy   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Grant Durham d. Jack Truwit   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Aidan Reilly d. Griffin Biernat   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Dean Silvers d. Oliver Fuchs   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Arjun Mannan d. Justin Cadeau   6-2; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Sameer Gangoli d. Charlie Levinson   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Joseph Wilkanowski d. Daniel Loder   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Matthew Robinson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ishaan Kannan d. Matthew Campbell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Noah Edelman d. Sam Feldman   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Gabe Brown d. Dylan Tull   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alan Jesudason d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Harry Portnoy d. Jefferey Cai   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Fishback d. Alan Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Pablo Dale d. Daniel Kliebhan   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Brandon Cohen d. Quinn Snyder   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Nishanth Basavareddy d. John Abriola   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Jeremie Casabon d. Joseph Stafford   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ethan Muza d. Maxwell Sheldon   5-7; 6-0; 10-6
  R2    Ryan Mccook d. Nicholas Vroman   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Evan Lee d. Brian Song   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Oliver Worth d. Shrish Shenoy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Teddy Truwit d. Alex Portnoy   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Spencer Brachman d. Terrence McGrath   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jack Truwit d. Harrison Saladini   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Justin Cadeau d. Jj Tracy   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Robbie Werdiger d. Yukun Wang   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Connor Aylett d. Charles Joranko   7-5; 7-6(4)
  R2    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Navid Eghbali   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Saiprakash Goli d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Daniel Cohen d. Casey Kania   6-2; 7-6(1)
  R2    Griffin Biernat d. Ethan Carr   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Billy Suarez d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Logan Paik Chang d. Michael Ross   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Aidan Reilly d. Maxwell Kachkarov   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Kieran Foster d. Frank Piana   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Luke Stoffel d. Sean Jaeger   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Grant Durham d. Justin Minerva   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sam Reichbach d. Daniel Milavsky   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Navarro d. Dean Silvers   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Arjun Mannan d. Oliver Fuchs   6-0; 6-1

Round 3:
  R3    Gabe Brown d. Charlie Levinson   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Brandon Cohen   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Noah Edelman d. Matthew Robinson   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Ishaan Kannan d. Daniel Loder   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jeremie Casabon d. Sam Feldman   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Alan Jesudason d. Alan Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Joseph Stafford   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Sameer Gangoli d. Alex Portnoy   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ethan Muza d. Matthew Campbell   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Vroman d. Daniel Kliebhan   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  R3    Ryan Fishback d. Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jefferey Cai d. Ryan Mccook   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R3    Oliver Worth d. Nishanth Basavareddy   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Harry Portnoy d. Pablo Dale   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Evan Lee d. Shrish Shenoy   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Joseph Wilkanowski d. Maxwell Sheldon   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Teddy Truwit d. Dylan Tull   6-0; 6-1
  R3    John Abriola d. Brian Song   6-4; 2-6; 5-2 Ret (inj)
  R3    Dean Silvers d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jack Truwit d. Yukun Wang   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Casey Kania d. Charles Joranko   6-7(2; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Cohen d. Navid Eghbali   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Maxwell Kachkarov d. Ethan Carr   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Harrison Saladini d. Justin Minerva   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Billy Suarez d. Saiprakash Goli   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  R3    Spencer Brachman d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Sam Reichbach d. Sean Jaeger   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Daniel Milavsky d. Michael Ross   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Aidan Reilly d. Frank Piana   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Logan Paik Chang d. Luke Stoffel   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Terrence McGrath   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Connor Aylett   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Thomas Navarro d. Arjun Mannan   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Kieran Foster d. Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Robbie Werdiger d. Grant Durham   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Oliver Fuchs d. Justin Cadeau   6-3; 7-5

Round 4:
  R4    Ishaan Kannan d. Ethan Muza   4-6; 6-4; 4-1 Ret (inj)
  R4    Matthew Robinson d. Joseph Stafford   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Brandon Cohen d. Alan Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Joseph Wilkanowski d. Matthew Campbell   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R4    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Sam Feldman d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R4    Harry Portnoy d. Nicholas Vroman   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Oliver Worth d. Brian Song   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Ryan Fishback d. Alan Jesudason   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Alex Portnoy d. Dylan Tull   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Nishanth Basavareddy d. Shrish Shenoy   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Ryan Mccook d. Daniel Kliebhan   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Jeremie Casabon d. Noah Edelman   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Pablo Dale d. Jefferey Cai   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Maxwell Sheldon d. Daniel Loder   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Teddy Truwit d. Charlie Levinson   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Evan Lee d. John Abriola   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Sameer Gangoli d. Gabe Brown   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R4    Billy Suarez d. Terrence McGrath   Wd (inj)
  R4    Justin Cadeau d. Dean Silvers   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  R4    Yukun Wang d. Justin Minerva   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Charles Joranko d. Navid Eghbali   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Spencer Brachman d. Saiprakash Goli   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Daniel Cohen   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Harrison Saladini d. Grant Durham   7-5; 7-5
  R4    Maxwell Kachkarov d. Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Michael Ross d. Sean Jaeger   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Frank Piana d. Ethan Carr   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Sam Reichbach d. Luke Stoffel   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Ishaan Ravichander d. Nishesh Basavareddy   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Aidan Reilly d. Kieran Foster   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  R4    Jack Truwit d. Robbie Werdiger   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Casey Kania d. Connor Aylett   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Logan Paik Chang d. Daniel Milavsky   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Jj Tracy d. Arjun Mannan   7-6(2); 6-1
  R4    Thomas Navarro d. Oliver Fuchs   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 10, 2014 at 10:28 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative