USTA BG12 Zone Team - Aston
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Bethany Yauch d. Olivia Almy   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Julia DeLuca d. Isabella Pescatore   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Yashna Yellayi d. Rachel Arbitman   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kelly Vanden d. Hallie Gallo   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Erika Rems d. Madison Sieg   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Lena Kovacevic d. Rebekah Pake   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Hayley Hirsch d. Neha Velaga   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Saige Roshkoff d. Alexandra Dewire   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Emily Bi d. Lilly Ma   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Hibah Shaikh d. Rebecca Lim   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jesse Hollins d. Olivia Weiss   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Marlo Schiffman d. Mary Lavin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Emily Callahan d. Serina Abriola   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Emily Zhang d. Anna Katz   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jennifer Riester d. Taylor Kopan   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nicole Gillinov d. Perene Wang   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Gina Kondos   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Elvina Kalieva d. Brooke Theis   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. Elise Wagle   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Avnika Naraparaju d. Emily Parkerson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Deanna Lasorda d. Andie Weise   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Madison Williams d. Megan Heuser   6-0; 0-6; 6-2
  R1    Britany Lau d. Steffi Antao   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Caitlin My Hanh Le d. Sabrina Laynes   6-3; 1-6; 6-0
  R1    Darinka Stepan d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ava Catanzarite d. Eleanor Schulson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Juliette Moschella d. Claudia Miller   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sashi Kempster d. Iris Gallo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mia Kintiroglou d. Tara Malik   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Coburn d. Miriam Aziz   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R1    Amy Delman d. Riya Ravi   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Avery Durham   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chantel Barua d. Gabriella Iordache   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nadejda Maslova d. Sydni Ratliff   7-6(4); 7-5
  R1    Emma Jackson d. Emily Sivarak   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Marie Ivantechenko d. Ellie Coleman   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jesse Hollins d. Avery Durham   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Alexandra Dewire d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Claudia Miller d. Madison Williams   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ava Catanzarite d. Mary Lavin   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Kopan d. Chantel Barua   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Hibah Shaikh d. Neha Velaga   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Elise Wagle d. Nicole Gillinov   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nadejda Maslova d. Brooke Theis   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Iris Gallo d. Isabella Pescatore   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rachel Arbitman d. Renna Mohsen-Breen   6-4; 5-7; 6-0
  R1    Mia Kintiroglou d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-2; 6-7(8; 6-2
  R1    Emma Jackson d. Lena Kovacevic   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Amy Delman d. Caitlin My Hanh Le   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Madison Sieg d. Deanna Lasorda   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Emily Bi d. Olivia Almy   6-7(3; 6-0; 6-0
  R1    Britany Lau d. Serina Abriola   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Miriam Aziz d. Ellie Coleman   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Emily Zhang d. Kelly Vanden   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sashi Kempster d. Juliette Moschella   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Yashna Yellayi d. Gina Kondos   7-6(4); 7-5
  R1    Morgan Coburn d. Lilly Ma   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Perene Wang d. Gabriella Iordache   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Marie Ivantechenko d. Saige Roshkoff   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Olivia Weiss d. Alyssa DiMaio   Wd (ill)
  R1    Elvina Kalieva d. Bethany Yauch   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Julia DeLuca d. Rebekah Pake   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Rebecca Lim d. Hayley Hirsch   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Emily Sivarak d. Anna Katz   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sydni Ratliff d. Eleanor Schulson   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Emily Parkerson d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Erika Rems d. Andie Weise   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Marlo Schiffman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tara Malik d. Darinka Stepan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Riya Ravi d. Sabrina Laynes   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Steffi Antao d. Emily Callahan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Megan Heuser d. Jennifer Riester   6-2; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Serina Abriola d. Brooke Theis   6-3; 0-6; 10-8
  R2    Madison Williams d. Iris Gallo   6-0; 7-6(3)
  R2    Rachel Arbitman d. Ava Catanzarite   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Hibah Shaikh d. Taylor Kopan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Amy Delman d. Isabella Pescatore   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nadejda Maslova d. Olivia Almy   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Claudia Miller d. Caitlin My Hanh Le   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Avery Durham d. Renna Mohsen-Breen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Mia Kintiroglou d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Elise Wagle d. Chantel Barua   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicole Gillinov d. Neha Velaga   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Emma Jackson d. Deanna Lasorda   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  R2    Madison Sieg d. Kelly Vanden   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jesse Hollins d. Mary Lavin   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Britany Lau d. Emily Bi   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Miriam Aziz d. Alexandra Dewire   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ellie Coleman d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Emily Zhang d. Lena Kovacevic   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Tara Malik d. Emily Parkerson   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sashi Kempster d. Megan Heuser   6-0; 6-7(3); 10-4
  R2    Steffi Antao d. Lilly Ma   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Erika Rems d. Hallie Gallo   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Olivia Weiss d. Marlo Schiffman   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Gina Kondos   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Rebekah Pake d. Anna Katz   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Bethany Yauch d. Sydni Ratliff   7-6(4); 2-6; 11-9
  R2    Morgan Coburn d. Saige Roshkoff   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Riya Ravi d. Julia DeLuca   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Perene Wang d. Hayley Hirsch   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sabrina Laynes d. Juliette Moschella   7-5; 0-6; 10-5
  R2    Emily Sivarak d. Andie Weise   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Yashna Yellayi d. Eleanor Schulson   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. Gabriella Iordache   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Marie Ivantechenko d. Darinka Stepan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Emily Callahan d. Elvina Kalieva   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Rebecca Lim d. Jennifer Riester   6-0; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Brooke Theis d. Britany Lau   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    Rachel Arbitman d. Avery Durham   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(5))
  R3    Jesse Hollins d. Ava Catanzarite   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Miriam Aziz d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Nicole Gillinov d. Hibah Shaikh   7-6(4); 6-2
  R3    Madison Williams d. Isabella Pescatore   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Nadejda Maslova d. Emily Bi   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Caitlin My Hanh Le d. Iris Gallo   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Mary Lavin   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Mia Kintiroglou d. Ellie Coleman   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Emma Jackson d. Madison Sieg   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Elise Wagle d. Taylor Kopan   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Chantel Barua d. Neha Velaga   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Deanna Lasorda d. Emily Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Serina Abriola d. Olivia Almy   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Alexandra Dewire d. Pallavi Goculdas   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    Lena Kovacevic d. Kelly Vanden   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Amy Delman d. Claudia Miller   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Rebecca Lim d. Gabriella Iordache   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Megan Heuser d. Juliette Moschella   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(8))
  R3    Riya Ravi d. Sashi Kempster   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Gina Kondos d. Eleanor Schulson   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Olivia Weiss   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Emily Sivarak d. Rebekah Pake   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Steffi Antao d. Bethany Yauch   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Tara Malik d. Saige Roshkoff   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Julia DeLuca d. Sabrina Laynes   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Morgan Coburn d. Marie Ivantechenko   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Andie Weise d. Hallie Gallo   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Elvina Kalieva d. Sydni Ratliff   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  R3    Erika Rems d. Anna Katz   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Perene Wang d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Darinka Stepan d. Emily Parkerson   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Emily Callahan d. Lilly Ma   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Hayley Hirsch d. Jennifer Riester   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Yashna Yellayi d. Marlo Schiffman   6-2; 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Avery Durham d. Ava Catanzarite   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Brooke Theis d. Emily Bi   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R4    Hibah Shaikh d. Chantel Barua   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Claudia Miller d. Isabella Pescatore   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Nadejda Maslova d. Serina Abriola   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Caitlin My Hanh Le d. Madison Williams   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Jesse Hollins d. Renna Mohsen-Breen   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Mia Kintiroglou d. Alexandra Dewire   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Emma Jackson d. Kelly Vanden   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Elise Wagle d. Neha Velaga   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Madison Sieg d. Emily Zhang   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Nicole Gillinov d. Taylor Kopan   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Amy Delman d. Iris Gallo   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Deanna Lasorda d. Lena Kovacevic   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Rachel Arbitman d. Mary Lavin   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Ellie Coleman d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Britany Lau d. Olivia Almy   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Miriam Aziz d. Pallavi Goculdas   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R4    Morgan Coburn d. Tara Malik   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Sashi Kempster d. Sabrina Laynes   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Erika Rems d. Rebekah Pake   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Yashna Yellayi d. Olivia Weiss   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-2
  R4    Marlo Schiffman d. Gina Kondos   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Emily Callahan d. Bethany Yauch   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Juliette Moschella d. Julia DeLuca   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Darinka Stepan d. Saige Roshkoff   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Andie Weise d. Anna Katz   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Eleanor Schulson   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Hayley Hirsch d. Gabriella Iordache   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Rebecca Lim d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier   Wo (inj)
  R4    Emily Sivarak d. Hallie Gallo   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Elvina Kalieva d. Lilly Ma   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R4    Megan Heuser d. Riya Ravi   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R4    Marie Ivantechenko d. Emily Parkerson   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Perene Wang d. Jennifer Riester   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Sydni Ratliff d. Steffi Antao   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 10, 2014 at 10:28 AM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative