Raintree Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (3) Mark Dillon d. (5) Sam Dean   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(7)
  SF    (5) Sam Dean d. (8) Logan Trimp   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  SF    (3) Mark Dillon d. (1) Tarun Prakash   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (8) Logan Trimp d. (2) Ben Airing   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Sam Dean d. (4) Nicholas Ulehla   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
  QF    (3) Mark Dillon d. Grant Kimner   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  QF    (1) Tarun Prakash d. (6) Jonathan Lee   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    (2) Ben Airing d. Nicholas Clementi   6-0; 6-1
  16    (8) Logan Trimp d. Jon Harrell   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Nicholas Ulehla d. Suraj Pendyala   6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Sam Dean d. David Li   7-6(3); 7-5
  16    Grant Kimner d. (7) Nikhil Nayar   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    (3) Mark Dillon d. Vibhu Ambil   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Jonathan Lee d. Ethan Cornett   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Tarun Prakash d. Nikhil Sadagopa   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Ben Airing d. Cameron Helein   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Clementi d. Wills Belser   Def (refsl)
  32    (8) Logan Trimp d. Harrison Snow   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jon Harrell d. Matthew Gooch   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  32    (4) Nicholas Ulehla d. Rohan Ramani   Wd (ill)
  32    Suraj Pendyala d. Adam Darwich   7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Sam Dean d. Tanner Boylan   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Li d. Ethan Traub   6-0; 6-0
  32    Grant Kimner d. Ian Murphy   6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Nikhil Nayar d. Chal Emery   6-1; 6-1
  32    Vibhu Ambil d. Hanson Church   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Mark Dillon d. David Fink   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ethan Cornett d. Rafi Fronzaglia   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Jonathan Lee d. Jackson Tiedeman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nikhil Sadagopa d. Deven Sawyer   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Tarun Prakash d. Drew Palasick   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ian Murphy d. Nicholas Clementi   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Nicholas Clementi d. Matthew Gooch   7-6(8); 6-4
  SF    Ian Murphy d. Jackson Tiedeman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Gooch d. Wills Belser   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QF    Nicholas Clementi d. Ethan Traub   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Ian Murphy d. David Fink   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jackson Tiedeman d. Drew Palasick   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Clementi d. Adam Darwich   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Clementi d. Adam Darwich   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Wills Belser d. Cameron Helein   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Gooch d. Harrison Snow   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ethan Traub d. Tanner Boylan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ian Murphy d. Chal Emery   6-2; 6-0
  R1    David Fink d. Hanson Church   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jackson Tiedeman d. Rafi Fronzaglia   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Drew Palasick d. Deven Sawyer   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2014 at 10:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative